Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 13 Oct 2012, 12:14 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #2 Order



REYNOLDS, Ga. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Hickory Enclosed Trailer Sales Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Silver Dollar Raceway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 2246 Melissa Hutson, Lady Lake FL, Spitzer-BAE       6.113  229.31  229.31
  2 2271 Casey Spradlin, Ranburne AL, Profab-Chevy       6.438  211.30  211.30
  3 3528 Andy Johnson, Cynthiana KY, Undercover-Chevy    6.466  217.46  217.46
  4   35 John Strassweg, Evansville IN, Undercover-Chevy 6.546  206.23  206.23
  5  397 Phillip Oakley, Owensboro KY, American-Ford     6.581  205.98  205.98
  6 2151 Lindsey Barker, Warner Robins GA, Miller-Chevy  6.637  201.01  203.34
  7 2007 Junior Houston, Newland NC, RaceTech-Chevy      6.669  200.74  200.74
  8 343A Larry Conolty, Washington IN, American-Ford     6.718  200.98  201.28
  9  202 Steve Cohen, Trilby FL, Miller-Chevy            6.752  199.70  199.70
 10 2550 Angela Travis, Hickory NC, Sherrill-Chevy       6.769  198.26  198.26
 11   21 Dylan Stott, Columbus NC, Maddox-Ford           6.782  200.02  202.30
 12 2601 Ronald Raymond, Ft. Lauderdale FL, Miller-Chevy 6.786  195.90  195.90
 13   29 Vaughn Cauffield, Lake Placid FL, Spitzer-Chevy 6.873  196.33  196.33
 14 2686 Mike Laws, Orlando FL, Undercover-Chevy         6.929  194.07  195.90
 15 2649 Brian Bednar, Ocala FL, RaceTech-Chevy          6.982  189.26  189.26
 16 2749 Scott King, Warrenville SC, RaceTech-GM         7.041  191.16  191.16
 17 2213 Jerry Wilson, Flintstone GA, Worthy-Chevy       7.083  187.23  188.81
 18 2855 Ken Wells, Orlando FL, Undercover-Chevy         7.130  186.87  187.83
 19   27 Lauren Freer, Lewisville NC, Undercover-Chevy   7.138  188.20  189.71
 20  105 Mike Gardner, Haymarket VA, Don Davis-Chevy     7.151  187.76  188.49
 21  203 Corey Farrell, Richlands VA, Diamond-Chevy      7.170  186.33  187.39
 22 2124 Jeff Strickland, Red Bay AL, Mullis-Chevy       7.182  184.75  186.07
 23 2214 Jon Riedel, Isle of Palms SC, RaceCraft-Chevy   7.310  185.05  186.05
 24 244N Daniel Seidel, Soddy Daisy TN, Miller-Olds      7.350  182.90  182.90
 25 2707 Tom Joseph, Greenville SC, Undercover-Chevy     7.359  183.87  183.87
 26  270 Cynthia Farrow, Chattanooga TN, American-Chevy  7.546  175.16  175.16


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 28- LODRS 5-4 - Event Wrap Up
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035