Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Mon, 08 Oct 2012, 14:42 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Stock Eliminator



MOHNTON, Pa. - Summary of eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 28th annual Auto-Plus NHRA Nationals:



Round 1:

Jonathan Allegrucci, Mayfield PA, '11 Challenger, BB/SA, Left lane, (-0.048) 9.36 9.923 0.563, def.
Jerry Vignogna, Carmel NY, '69 Dart, F/SA, (-0.013 foul) 11.17 11.297 0.127

Michelle Chiles, Reedville VA, '10 Challenger, CC/SA, Right lane, (0.030) 10.07 10.117 0.047, def.
Mickey Whaley, Kinston NC, '69 Camaro, C/SA, (0.017) 10.58 10.713 0.133

Lance Pinto, Walworth NY, '69 Camaro, A/SA, Right lane, (0.052) 10.67 11.251 0.581, def. Don
Fezell, DuBois PA, '08 Mustang, AA/S, (0.014) 9.07 12.922 3.852

Jason Kinash, Carmel NY, '89 Camaro, L/SA, Left lane, (0.027) 12.02 12.061 0.041, def. Tim Bishop,
Queenstown MD, '97 Firehawk, B/S, (0.035) 10.21 10.287 0.077

Timothy Stickles, Rochester NH, '80 Malibu, M/SA, Left lane, (0.034) 12.08 12.195 0.115, def. Bob
Broadbent, Hampton NH, '69 Camaro, A/S, (0.082) 10.40 10.474 0.074

David Ficacci, Whippany NJ, '69 Camaro, BB/SA, Right lane, (0.081) 10.15 10.199 0.049, def. Mike
Epprecht, Harleysville PA, '94 Caprice, Q/SA, (0.084) 13.03 13.103 0.073

Steve Szupka, Willow Grove PA, '85 Camaro, I/SA, Right lane, (0.046) 11.51 11.570 0.060, def. Wendy
Caliendo, Newburg NY, '98 Firebird, C/SA, (0.047) 10.99 11.306 0.316

Dean Cook II, Coventry RI, '95 Mustang, J/S, Right lane, (0.031) 11.58 11.654 0.074, def. Nick
Reiter, Warminister PA, '71 Charger, D/SA, (0.082) 11.42 11.450 0.030

Edward Bednaz, Terryville CT, '69 Nova, B/S, Left lane, (0.131) 10.29 10.584 0.294, def. Louis
Centolanza, Newburgh NY, '69 Barracuda, F/S, (0.390) 11.14 11.215 0.075

Ken Robinson, Toms River NJ, '67 Camaro, E/SA, Left lane, (0.024) 11.41 11.431 0.021, def. J Wayne
Totaro, Essex MD, '02 Fire Hawk, B/SA, (0.041) 10.46 10.425 -0.035

Carl Massafra, Shelton CT, '69 Camaro, G/SA, Right lane, (0.029) 11.18 11.198 0.018, def. Luke
Morris, Manchester MD, '79 Malibu, N/SA, (0.049) 12.56 12.648 0.088

Joe Cokinos, Elmwood Park NJ, '96 S-10, P/S, Right lane, (0.096) 12.40 12.422 0.022, def. Stan
Giermanski, Linden NJ, '70 Nova, B/SA, (0.035) 10.54 10.631 0.091

David Mitchell, Fallsington PA, '73 Duster, F/SA, Right lane, (0.071) 11.35 11.359 0.009, def. Mike
Ficacci, E. Hanover NJ, '72 Corvette, C/S, (0.003) NT-Broke After Staging

Mike Quartarone, Tabernacle NJ, '69 Camaro, G/SA, Right lane, (0.040) 11.65 11.699 0.049, def.
Keith Sansone, Wynantskill NY, '66 Nova, E/SA, (0.059) 10.96 10.939 -0.021

Anthony Curcio, West Chester PA, '69 Camaro, H/SA, Right lane, (0.034) 11.44 11.508 0.068, def.
Robert Dean, Evans City PA, '94 Camaro, C/SA, (-0.431 foul) 10.35 12.620 2.270

Jorge Carnero, Miami FL, '90 Trans Am, J/SA, Right lane, (0.030) 11.85 11.905 0.055, def. Joe
DeMarzo, Mahopac NY, '72 Nova, H/SA, (0.035) 11.25 11.305 0.055

Kelly MacKay, Mineville NS, '72 Duster, G/SA, Right lane, (0.015) 11.31 11.332 0.022, def. Charles
Downing, Britton MI, '10 Mustang, I/S, (0.098) 11.18 11.273 0.093

Clint Walters, Poughkeepsie NY, '67 Nova, F/SA, Right lane, (0.007) 11.15 11.280 0.130, def. Serge
Couterier, Montreal PQ, '64 Dodge, B/SA, (0.192) 10.98 10.964 -0.016

Sam Murray, Lakeville MA, '72 Cutlass, J/S, Right lane, (0.227) 11.66 11.641 -0.019, def. Kenneth
Miele, Egg Harbor Twp NJ, '10 Mustang, G/SA, (-0.005 foul) 11.01 11.174 0.164

Donald Pires, Somerset MA, '72 Nova, H/SA, Right lane, (0.038) 11.64 11.603 -0.037, def. Jim
Roberts, Portsmouth RI, '69 Camaro, G/S, (-0.025 foul) 11.05 11.123 0.073

Steve Ficacci Jr, E. Hanover NJ, '08 Mustang, AA/SA, Left lane, (0.066) 9.30 9.341 0.041, def. Fred
Thibeault, Middleton NS, '69 Camaro, B/SA, (0.052) 10.35 10.412 0.062

Ron Infantino, Nutley NJ, '69 Camaro, G/SA, Right lane, (0.096) 11.07 11.083 0.013, def. Charlie
Hough, West Sand Lake NY, '65 Nova Wgn, K/SA, (0.095) 12.05 12.074 0.024

Allison Smyth, Uxbridge MA, '98 Firebird, C/SA, Left lane, (0.042) 10.93 11.055 0.125, def. Sal
Biondo, Maspeth NY, '02 Camaro, CC/SA, (-0.008 foul) 9.70 15.090 5.390

Jerry MacNeish, Eldersburg MD, '67 Camaro, D/S, Right lane, (0.033) 10.61 10.692 0.082, def. Tom
O'Loughlin, Braintree MA, '68 Chevelle, F/SA, (0.076) 11.33 11.384 0.054

Kenneth DePascale, Sayreville NJ, '84 Cutlass, L/SA, Right lane, (0.058) 12.26 12.348 0.088, def.
Daniel Lynch, Clifton Park NY, '69 Camaro, H/SA, (0.030) 11.35 11.774 0.424

Jim Boudreau, Tewksbury MA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Right lane, (0.059) 10.33 10.373 0.043, def. Bob
Bender, Perryville MD, '69 Kingswood, O/SA, (0.105) 12.64 12.677 0.037

Joe Lisa, Vernon NJ, '68 Camaro, D/SA, Left lane, (0.019) 10.77 10.856 0.086, def. Joe Mocci,
Wayside NJ, '69 Camaro, M/SA, NT-No Show

Aaron Vignona, Stormville NY, '73 Dart, G/SA, Left lane, (0.035) 11.32 11.399 0.079, def. Jim
Boburka, Corapolis PA, '12 Camaro, CC/SA, (0.074) 9.59 9.660 0.070

James Perrone, Shirley NY, '69 Nova, F/SA, Left lane, (0.046) 11.10 11.100 0.000, def. Billy Pires,
Dighton MA, '72 Nova, G/SA, (0.047) 11.59 11.579 -0.011

Larry Miller, Gettysburg PA, '69 Camaro, H/SA, Right lane, (0.062) 11.66 11.675 0.015, def. Kevin
Fogerty, Chalfont PA, '65 Impala, N/SA, (0.054) 12.16 12.198 0.038

Dustan Lowell, Kensington NH, '72 Duster, F/SA, Left lane, (0.044) 11.15 11.102 -0.048, def. Bruce
Noland, Winchester VA, '71 Corvette, A/SA, (-0.008 foul) 10.25 10.212 -0.038

John Leach, Baltimore MD, '69 Roadrunner, C/SA, Right lane, (-0.068) 10.64 10.617 -0.023, def.
Eugene Monahan, Brockton MA, '89 Firebird, K/SA, (-0.040 foul) 12.03 12.231 0.201

Johnny Williams, Smithfield RI, '71 4-4-2, G/SA, Right lane, (0.022) 11.33 11.387 0.057, def.
Victor Guilmino, Martinsburg WV, '71 Mustang, D/SA, (0.202) 10.58 10.589 0.009

Jack Matyas, Bethlehem PA, '00 Trans Am, B/SA, Right lane, (0.014) 10.62 10.712 0.092, def. Mike
Farrell, Menards NY, '71 Challenger, F/SA, (0.048) 10.92 10.992 0.072

Thomas Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Chevelle, K/SA, Left lane, (0.019) 12.23 12.257 0.027, def.
Adam Strang, Jericho VT, '68 Firebird, D/S, (0.054) 10.64 10.655 0.015

Dan Walleigh, Reading PA, '70 AMX, D/SA, Right lane, (0.042) 11.11 11.114 0.004, def. Tim Fletcher,
Churchville NY, '69 Camaro, F/SA, (0.117) 11.04 10.989 -0.051

Russell Linke, Old Bridge NJ, '97 Camaro, C/SA, Left lane, (0.053) 11.40 10.370 -1.030, def.
Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '69 Camaro, C/SA, (0.017) 11.40 10.408 -0.992

Chris Butcher, Burlington MA, '86 Camaro, H/SA, Right lane, (0.038) 11.59 11.548 -0.042, def.
Mathieu Beriault, Richeliea QC, '69 Nova, G/SA, (-0.015 foul) 11.25 11.265 0.015

Chuck Beach, Delaware OH, '68 Barracuda, G/SA, Left lane, (0.004) 11.02 11.259 0.239, def. Brooks
Lee, Binghamton NY, '69 Camaro, B/SA, (-0.013 foul) 10.53 10.464 -0.066

Lenny Williams, Poughkeepsie NY, '71 Gran Sport, F/SA, Right lane, (0.064) 11.14 11.135 -0.005,
def. David Barton, Robesonia PA, '09 Challenger, CC/SA, (0.099) 9.85 9.792 -0.058

Scott Goshert, Laureldale PA, '71 Duster, E/SA, Right lane, (0.037) 10.96 11.082 0.122, def.
Richard Epprecht, Harleysville PA, '94 Caprice, H/SA, (0.029) 12.00 12.395 0.395

Craig Marshall, Canal Winchester OH, '74 Dart, E/SA, Right lane, (0.068) 10.99 10.977 -0.013, def.
Derek Atwill, Ottawa ON, '10 Challenger, A/SA, (-0.049 foul) 10.05 9.986 -0.064

Katie Sepanek, Moosic PA, '72 Chevelle, I/SA, Right lane, (0.045) 11.49 11.571 0.081, def. Barry
Parker, Southwick MA, '74 Corvette, G/SA, (0.071) 11.16 11.159 -0.001

Jim Marshall, Indian Land SC, '86 C-10, R/SA, Left lane, (0.039) 13.05 13.300 0.250, was unopposed


Round 2:

J Leach, Right lane, (0.036) 10.59 10.647 0.057, def. T Stickles, (0.041) 12.05 12.164 0.114

J Marshall, Right lane, (0.046) 12.80 12.825 0.025, def. K DePascale, (0.015) 12.24 12.322 0.082

D Walleigh, Left lane, (0.059) 11.11 11.127 0.017, def. J Cokinos, (0.047) 12.42 12.410 -0.010

L Pinto, Left lane, (0.099) 10.69 10.700 0.010, def. J Williams, (0.049) 11.27 11.333 0.063

J Kinash, Left lane, (0.044) 12.00 12.035 0.035, def. M Chiles, (0.018) 10.05 10.038 -0.012

J Lisa, Left lane, (0.044) 10.74 10.791 0.051, def. S Murray, (-0.065 foul) 11.64 11.702 0.062

J MacNeish, Right lane, (0.004) 10.59 10.651 0.061, def. D Lowell, (0.071) 11.14 11.145 0.005

R Infantino, Right lane, (0.087) 11.04 11.058 0.018, def. D Cook II, (0.068) 11.58 11.644 0.064

K MacKay, Right lane, (0.028) 11.32 11.264 -0.056, def. A Smyth, (-0.003 foul) 10.94 10.999 0.059

J Boudreau, Right lane, (0.013) 10.34 10.352 0.012, def. C Butcher, (0.002) 11.57 11.531 -0.039

S Szupka, Right lane, (0.064) 11.49 11.501 0.011, def. A Curcio, (0.054) 11.46 11.487 0.027

S Ficacci Jr, Left lane, (0.036) 9.21 9.207 -0.003, def. K Robinson, (0.005) 11.38 11.359 -0.021

C Marshall, Right lane, (0.007) 10.98 11.030 0.050, def. C Massafra, (0.021) 11.09 11.139 0.049

L Miller, Right lane, (0.019) 11.63 11.669 0.039, def. R Linke, (0.006) 10.49 10.611 0.121

L Williams, Left lane, (0.034) 11.12 11.150 0.030, def. J Carnero, (-0.071 foul) 11.87 16.231 4.361

D Pires, Left lane, (0.063) 11.62 11.595 -0.025, def. J Matyas, (-0.002 foul) 10.62 10.621 0.001

S Goshert, Right lane, (0.057) 10.93 10.955 0.025, def. E Bednaz, (0.066) 10.26 10.314 0.054

C Walters, Right lane, (0.072) 11.85 11.170 -0.680, def. D Mitchell, (0.033) 11.85 11.282 -0.568

T Fletcher, Left lane, (0.017) 12.23 12.236 0.006, def. C Beach, (0.040) 11.02 11.053 0.033

A Vignona, Left lane, (0.062) 12.00 11.403 -0.597, def. M Quartarone, (0.067) 12.00 11.554 -0.446

J Perrone, Right lane, (0.000) 11.09 11.110 0.020, def. K Sepanek, (0.041) 11.50 11.499 -0.001

J Allegrucci, Left lane, (0.051) 10.30 9.372 -0.928, def. D Ficacci, (0.119) 10.30 10.847 0.547


Round 3:

J MacNeish, Right lane, (0.096) 10.63 10.624 -0.006, def. J Kinash, (-0.006 foul) 12.00 12.007
0.007

J Lisa, Left lane, (0.015) 10.75 10.816 0.066, def. J Leach, (0.095) 10.57 10.593 0.023

L Miller, Right lane, (0.040) 11.62 11.626 0.006, def. L Pinto, (-0.020 foul) 10.67 10.674 0.004

J Marshall, Right lane, (0.040) 12.80 12.872 0.072, def. D Pires, (0.063) 11.58 11.704 0.124

C Marshall, Right lane, (0.025) 10.96 10.985 0.025, def. R Infantino, (0.059) 11.00 10.988 -0.012

K MacKay, Right lane, (0.001) 11.23 11.230 0.000, def. S Goshert, (0.035) 10.90 10.881 -0.019

J Perrone, Right lane, (0.004) 11.08 11.041 -0.039, def. D Walleigh, (0.042) 11.09 11.019 -0.071

C Walters, Right lane, (0.039) 11.14 11.148 0.008, def. S Ficacci Jr, (0.008) 9.13 9.196 0.066

L Williams, Right lane, (0.035) 11.12 11.160 0.040, def. S Szupka, (0.061) 11.44 11.457 0.017

T Fletcher, Right lane, (0.023) 12.15 12.365 0.215, def. J Allegrucci, (0.053) 9.34 9.855 0.515

J Boudreau, Right lane, (-0.035) 10.30 10.296 -0.004, def. A Vignona, (-0.085 foul) 11.36 11.377
0.017


Round 4:

J Marshall, Right lane, (0.041) 12.86 12.874 0.014, def. J Lisa, (0.073) 10.78 10.793 0.013

L Miller, Right lane, (0.025) 11.60 11.612 0.012, def. J Perrone, (0.028) 11.05 11.064 0.014

K MacKay, Left lane, (0.017) 11.22 11.221 0.001, def. J MacNeish, (0.058) 10.60 10.602 0.002

L Williams, Right lane, (0.051) 11.85 10.957 -0.893, def. C Walters, (0.042) 11.85 11.031 -0.819

C Marshall, Right lane, (0.009) 10.94 10.931 -0.009, def. J Boudreau, (0.051) 10.28 10.245 -0.035

T Fletcher, Left lane, (0.000) 12.10 12.321 0.221, was unopposed


Round 5:

K MacKay, Left lane, (0.008) 11.21 11.262 0.052, def. J Marshall, (0.075) 12.86 12.849 -0.011

T Fletcher, Left lane, (0.011) 12.15 12.176 0.026, def. L Miller, (0.002) 11.61 11.657 0.047

C Marshall, Right lane, (0.002) 10.94 11.011 0.071, def. L Williams, (0.055) 11.05 11.082 0.032


Round 6:

C Marshall, Left lane, (0.182) 10.90 18.171 7.271, was unopposed

K MacKay, Right lane, (-0.019) 11.21 11.205 -0.005, def. T Fletcher, (-0.004 foul) 12.15 16.687
4.537


Round 7:

C Marshall, Right lane, (0.054) 10.95 10.952 0.002, def. K MacKay, (0.064) 11.20 11.211 0.011

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 25- SONOMA - Top Fuel Qualifying, Session #1 Bonus Points
Jul 25- SONOMA - Pro Stock Qualifying Notes, Session #2
Jul 25- SONOMA - Funny Car Qualifying, Session #1 Bonus Points
Jul 25- SONOMA - Pro Stock Motorcycle Qualifying Notes, Session #2
Jul 25- SONOMA - Pro Stock Qualifying, Session #1 Bonus Points
Jul 25- SONOMA - Pro Stock Motorcycle Qualifying, Session #1 Bonus Points
Jul 25- SONOMA - Top Fuel Qualifying, Session #1 Order
Jul 25- SONOMA - West Coast Outlaw Pro Mods Time Trial Notes, Session #1
Jul 25- SONOMA - Competition Eliminator Qualifying Notes, Session #2
Jul 25- SONOMA - Top Fuel Qualifying Notes, Session #1

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035