Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 29 Sep 2012, 12:24 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Final Order (Revised)



BRISTOL, Tenn. - Revised final order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Hickory Enclosed Trailer Sales Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Bristol Dragway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 2090 Eddie Careccia, Mars Hill NC, Horton-AJ         6.186  212.66  212.66
  2 2463 Burwell Kendrick, Indian Trail NC, Horton-AJ    6.249  219.58  219.58
  3 2271 Casey Spradlin, Ranburne AL, Profab-Chevy       6.640  205.72  205.91
  4   27 Lauren Freer, Lewisville NC, Undercover-Chevy   6.701  201.64  201.64
  5 296C Larry Roberts, Laurens SC, RaceTech-Chevy       6.701  198.23  198.23
  6 2151 Lindsey Barker, Kathleen GA, Miller-Chevy       6.752  203.68  203.68
  7   21 Dylan Stott, Columbus NC, Maddox-Ford           6.768  199.37  199.37
  8 2550 Angela Travis, Hickory NC, RaceTech-Chevy       6.802  196.96  196.96
  9  202 Steve Cohen, Trilby FL, Miller-Chevy            6.842  195.65  196.33
 10 291W Sandy Wilkins, Mt. Ulla NC, RaceTech-Chevy      6.867  192.28  192.28
 11 2501 Kevin Brannon, Boiling Springs SC, Maddox-Chevy 7.025  190.78  190.78
 12   29 Vaughn Cauffield, Lake Placid FL, Spitzer-Chevy 7.084  191.08  191.08
 13 1635 Katie Gardner, Haymarket VA, RaceTech-Chevy     7.126  186.82  187.52
 14 2389 Wendell Bowie, Statesville NC, East Coast-Ford  7.181  186.90  186.90
 15 2213 Jerry Wilson, Flintstone GA, Worthy-Chevy       7.203  185.64  185.64
 16 2412 Steven Furr, Harrisburg NC, Worthy-Chevy        7.209  185.89  185.89
 17  203 Corey Farrell, Pounding Mill VA, Diamond-Chevy  7.299  184.83  184.83
 18  105 Mike Gardner, Haymarket VA, Don Davis-Chevy     7.299  184.40  184.40
 19 2855 Ken Wells, Orlando FL, Undercover-Chevy         7.345  181.59  181.59
 20 244N Daniel Seidel, Soddy Daisy TN, Miller-Olds      7.513  175.68  175.68
 21 2707 Tom Joseph, Greenville SC, Undercover-Chevy     7.539  180.14  180.14
 22 2214 Jon Riedel, Isle of Palms SC, RaceCraft-Chevy   7.585  177.67  177.67
 23  170 Alan O'Brien, Roncerverte WV, RaceTech-AMC      7.726  172.34  172.34
 24  218 Matt Cooke, Hendersonville NC, Horton-Chevy     8.313  104.06  104.06
 25 255B Barry Brown, Blountville TN, Advanced-Chevy    28.000    0.00    0.00


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035