Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 27 May 2012, 14:11 PM

Super Street Round 4 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





MOHNTON, Pa. - Results of round 4 eliminations in Super Street at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Maple Grove Raceway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 Q145 Frank Quarno                         1201 Joseph Rodack                
E4                   0.096 10.903 134.32     ****WINNER****  0.000 10.946 121.91
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.003           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.046
 Prior rounds:
E3    (R Steiner   ) 0.018 10.942  0.042      (M Sawyer    ) 0.007 10.949  0.049
E2    (W Fluck III ) 0.015 10.857 -0.043      (C Grubb     ) 0.017 10.890 -0.010
E1    (F Duplissis ) 0.009 10.871 -0.029      (M Ganjoin   ) 0.004 10.849 -0.051
 Qualified:            #22 10.871 -0.029                       #25 10.849 -0.051
2:07 p.m. - Weather conditions: air temperature 86 degrees, relative humidity 63 percent, barometer 30.10 inches, adjusted altitude 2,167 feet.



 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 165C Timmy Markoglu                         15 Don Garbinski                
E4                   0.031 10.894 150.92     ****WINNER****  0.023 10.903 138.64
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.006           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.003
 Prior rounds:
E3    (R Payne     ) 0.027 10.911  0.011      (P Judd      ) 0.020 10.916  0.016
E2    (S Fricke    ) 0.016 10.879 -0.021      (T Rakowski  ) 0.021 10.885 -0.015
E1    (Bye         ) 0.021 10.866 -0.034      (E Schneck   ) 0.020 10.977  0.077
 Qualified:            #23 10.866 -0.034                       #13 10.977  0.077


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1339 John Olson                           1153 Frank Abad                   
E4                   0.009 10.947 128.07     ****WINNER****  0.004 10.902 124.66
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.047           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.002
 Prior rounds:
E3                   0.026 10.868 -0.032      (V Grinstead ) 0.031 10.914  0.014
E2    (J Fedeli    ) 0.012 10.906  0.006      (N Mayo      ) 0.006 10.903  0.003
E1    (J Cilento   ) 0.012 10.998  0.098      (J Lombardo  ) 0.016 10.915  0.015
 Qualified:            #14 10.998  0.098                        #5 10.915  0.015
Abad will race Rodack in the next round.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
        Bye                                196X Peter Sanca                  
E4                                            ****WINNER****  0.023 10.957 127.50
                                                  S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.057
 Prior rounds:
E3                                           (E Brooks    ) 0.013 10.907  0.007
E2                                           (E Alessi    ) 0.019 10.876 -0.024
E1                                           (R Derr      ) 0.021 10.911  0.011
 Qualified:                                                       #2 10.911  0.011
Sanca had a bye into a fifth round race with Garbinski.

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035