Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 27 May 2012, 09:51 AM

Stock Eliminator Round 2 Winners



MOHNTON, Pa. - Round 2 pairs and Round 3 ladder in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Maple Grove Raceway:
 -------- Left Side of Ladder-------  -------- Right Side of Ladder ---------
 ------- Round 2 -------                             ------- Round 2 --------
                    --------------- Round 3 ----------------- 
 
 1109 A/SA   J Gray                                       S Sawka  CC/SA  1216
             Bye                                           W Dent   C/SA  1128
                   1109 J Gray                 W Dent  1128
                   1981 B Pires               Bye
 1242 BB/SA  J Beattie Jr.                                       Bye
 1981 G/SA   B Pires                                             Bye

 1010 C/SA   M Ficacci                                  J Cokinos    P/S  1222
 W122 D/SA   D Walleigh                                 R Preiser   J/SA  1510
                   W122 D Walleigh          J Cokinos  1222
                   1773 D Lowell            J Perrone  1290
 1773 F/SA   D Lowell                                   J Perrone   G/SA  1290
 1132 L/SA   K DePascale                                J DeMarzo   H/SA  1317

 1116 J/SA   J Linke                                      C Howes   B/SA  1387
 1139 C/SA   J Leach                                        B Lee  CC/SA  117K
                   1116 J Linke                 B Lee  117K
                   1134 T Kreeber            E Brooks  158N
 1021 J/SA   E Monahan                                   E Brooks   D/SA  158N
 1134 B/SA   T Kreeber                                     L Zane   H/SA  1937

 1710 D/S    J MacNeish                                B Moran Jr   B/SA   187
 1199 A/SA   S Calabro                               M Quartarone   G/SA  1190
                   1199 S Calabro        M Quartarone  1190
                   1656 K Miele             D Carroll  1066
  190 I/SA   F Aragona Jr                                R Adkins   CC/S  1441
 1656 CC/SA  K Miele                                    D Carroll   B/SA  1066

 1172 F/SA   J Giermanski                                B Bender   O/SA   144
 1257 H/SA   G Hartzler                                  K MacKay   G/SA  1231
                   1172 J Giermanski         K MacKay  1231
                   1194 J Jewell          S Couterier  1840
 1776 G/SA   C Walters                                   E Bednaz    B/S  1152
 1194 B/SA   J Jewell                                 S Couterier   B/SA  1840

 1117 B/SA   W Totaro                                   J Boburka   A/SA  1707
 1969 D/SA   J Bender                                    N Reiter   C/SA  1135
                   1969 J Bender            J Boburka  1707
                   1056 T Bednaz              J Shaul  1044
 1471 A/SA   K Keir                                       J Shaul   A/SA  1044
 1056 C/S    T Bednaz                                   D Ficacci   B/SA  1013

             Bye                                       R Lamonica   G/SA  1007
             Bye                                           J Lisa   D/SA  1721
                         Bye               R Lamonica  1007
                         Bye               R Thurston  R128
             Bye                                       R Thurston   B/SA  R128
             Bye                                     J Allegrucci  BB/SA  J191

             Bye                                        G Richard   A/SA  1608
             Bye                                       K Robinson   D/SA  1262
                         Bye                G Richard  1608
                         Bye                M Ticcony  1658
             Bye                                        M Ticcony   F/SA  1658
             Bye                                       P Kelliher   L/SA  1326

 
 
 
 




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 30- LODRS 7-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Street Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035