Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 26 May 2012, 15:02 PM

Stock Eliminator Round 1 Winners



MOHNTON, Pa. - Round 1 pairs and Round 2 ladder in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Maple Grove Raceway:
 -------- Left Side of Ladder-------  -------- Right Side of Ladder ---------
 ------- Round 1 -------                             ------- Round 1 --------
                    --------------- Round 2 ----------------- 
 
 1990 CC/SA  D Barton                                    D Thomas  CC/SA  1115
 1109 A/SA   J Gray                                       S Sawka  CC/SA  1216
                   1109 J Gray                S Sawka  1216
                         Bye                   W Dent  1128
             Bye                                           W Dent   C/SA  1128
             Bye                                    D Ziegler III   U/SA  1086

 1049 G/SA   R Infantino                                         Bye
 1242 BB/SA  J Beattie Jr.                                       Bye
                   1242 J Beattie Jr.         Bye
                   1981 B Pires               Bye
 1212 B/SA   B Medeiros                                          Bye
 1981 G/SA   B Pires                                             Bye

 1010 C/SA   M Ficacci                                  J Cokinos    P/S  1222
 1233 F/SA   C Massafra                                  B Eyring   H/SA  1668
                   1010 M Ficacci           J Cokinos  1222
                   W122 D Walleigh          R Preiser  1510
 1489 AA/SA  S Ficacci Jr                                A Curcio   H/SA  1860
 W122 D/SA   D Walleigh                                 R Preiser   J/SA  1510

 1773 F/SA   D Lowell                                  J Boudreau   B/SA    16
 1812 D/SA   R Orsino                                   J Perrone   G/SA  1290
                   1773 D Lowell            J Perrone  1290
                   1132 K DePascale         J DeMarzo  1317
 1255 E/SA   M Bivins                                   J DeMarzo   H/SA  1317
 1132 L/SA   K DePascale                               D Pires Jr   H/SA  1584

 1547 E/SA   J Matyas                                     C Howes   B/SA  1387
 1116 J/SA   J Linke                                    K Kopecky   E/SA  1454
                   1116 J Linke               C Howes  1387
                   1139 J Leach                 B Lee  117K
 1139 C/SA   J Leach                                   R Horensky   C/SA  1273
 1424 M/SA   J Mocci                                        B Lee  CC/SA  117K

 1021 J/SA   E Monahan                                  F Periard   B/SA  1020
 1153 F/SA   D Mitchell                                  E Brooks   D/SA  158N
                   1021 E Monahan            E Brooks  158N
                   1134 T Kreeber              L Zane  1937
 1134 B/SA   T Kreeber                                     L Zane   H/SA  1937
 1570 B/SA   F Bialas                                  T Fletcher   K/SA  1789

 1504 G/SA   G Yago                                     C Downing    H/S  3540
 1710 D/S    J MacNeish                                B Moran Jr   B/SA   187
                   1710 J MacNeish         B Moran Jr   187
                   1199 S Calabro        M Quartarone  1190
 1199 A/SA   S Calabro                                 R Urquhart   E/SA  1151
 1005 B/S    W Taylor                                M Quartarone   G/SA  1190

  190 I/SA   F Aragona Jr                            S Giermanski   C/SA  1040
 1559 F/SA   T O'Loughlin                                R Adkins   CC/S  1441
                    190 F Aragona Jr         R Adkins  1441
                   1656 K Miele             D Carroll  1066
 1656 CC/SA  K Miele                                    D Carroll   B/SA  1066
 1374 I/SA   P Dutko                                      M Jones   O/SA  A114

 1761 C/SA   R Dean                                       A Fetch  AA/SA   154
 1172 F/SA   J Giermanski                                B Bender   O/SA   144
                   1172 J Giermanski         B Bender   144
                   1257 G Hartzler           K MacKay  1231
 1047 G/SA   K Richard                                B Bardekoff   B/SA  1269
 1257 H/SA   G Hartzler                                  K MacKay   G/SA  1231

 1018 D/S    A Strang                                    E Bednaz    B/S  1152
 1776 G/SA   C Walters                                 M Epprecht   R/SA  B103
                   1776 C Walters            E Bednaz  1152
                   1194 J Jewell          S Couterier  1840
 1194 B/SA   J Jewell                                   K Sepanek   I/SA    15
 1074 I/SA   J Hillier                                S Couterier   B/SA  1840

 1117 B/SA   W Totaro                                   J Boburka   A/SA  1707
 1788 I/SA   B Noland                                  M Beriault   H/SA  1028
                   1117 W Totaro            J Boburka  1707
                   1969 J Bender             N Reiter  1135
 1250 B/SA   L Pappas                                  L Williams   F/SA  1121
 1969 D/SA   J Bender                                    N Reiter   C/SA  1135

 2730 BB/SA  B Kenney                                     J Shaul   A/SA  1044
 1471 A/SA   K Keir                                   B Broadbent    A/S  1518
                   1471 K Keir                J Shaul  1044
                   1056 T Bednaz            D Ficacci  1013
 1056 C/S    T Bednaz                                   D Ficacci   B/SA  1013
 1156 K/SA   J Fedeli                                    L Morris   N/SA  1411

             Bye                                          D Lynch   H/SA  1525
             Bye                                       R Lamonica   G/SA  1007
                         Bye               R Lamonica  1007
                         Bye                   J Lisa  1721
             Bye                                           J Lisa   D/SA  1721
             Bye                                         M Chiles  CC/SA  L138

             Bye                                        S Simmons   D/SA   131
             Bye                                       R Thurston   B/SA  R128
                         Bye               R Thurston  R128
                         Bye             J Allegrucci  J191
             Bye                                     J Allegrucci  BB/SA  J191
             Bye                                     L Centolanza    F/S  1609

             Bye                                        G Richard   A/SA  1608
             Bye                                         S Welker  CC/SA  1041
                         Bye                G Richard  1608
                         Bye               K Robinson  1262
             Bye                                         F Maiolo   A/SA  1574
             Bye                                       K Robinson   D/SA  1262

             Bye                                        M Ticcony   F/SA  1658
             Bye                                          B Quinn   E/SA  1240
                         Bye                M Ticcony  1658
                         Bye               P Kelliher  1326
             Bye                                       P Kelliher   L/SA  1326
             Bye                                         S Biondo   B/SA  1162

 
 
 
 




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 26- LODRS 5-5 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 26- LODRS 3-6 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035