Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 26 May 2012, 13:46 PM

Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Order



MOHNTON, Pa. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Maple Grove Raceway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1    4   A/EA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '32 Bantam       7.292  7.84  -0.548
  2 1090   C/ED Gary Guarriello, Peace Dale RI, Pro Start  7.343  7.86  -0.517
  3 1250   I/SM Joe Carnasciale, Cranston RI, '06 Cavalier 9.077  9.58  -0.503
  4   16   I/AA Calvin Hill, Tamaqua PA, '09 Pontiac       8.197  8.70  -0.503
  5 1422    L/A Allyn Armstrong, Kingston NS, '72 Opel GT  8.875  9.37  -0.495
  6    2   D/EA Sal Biondo, Middle Village NY, '07 Cavali  8.285  8.78  -0.495
  7 1781   B/EA Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '08 Cobalt   7.816  8.31  -0.494
  8 1981   G/EA Steve Szupka, Willow Grove PA, '32 Bantam  8.308  8.78  -0.472
  9 1034   PSTA Chip Ippolito, Laconia NH, '01 S-10        7.756  8.22  -0.464
 10 1801    I/D Anthony Niemczyk, Levittown PA, KKC-Mitsu  6.850  7.30  -0.450
 11 105K   B/AA Elio Mannino, Pine Brook NJ, '06 Escort    7.093  7.54  -0.447
 12    7   L/AA Charlie Greco, Paoli PA, '10 Cobalt        8.897  9.34  -0.443
 13 1985   C/DA Don Eckel III, Piscataway NJ, ProStart     7.113  7.55  -0.437
 14   15   F/ED Frank Aragona, Freehold NJ, Ken Keir-Mopar 8.296  8.71  -0.414
 15  199   H/SM Gary Wisecarver, Rustburg VA, '05 Cavalier 9.103  9.51  -0.407
 16 1909   B/ED Greg Mannix, Bel Air MD, Dragster-Chevy    7.076  7.48  -0.404
 17  151    C/A Darrin Bauder, Quakertown PA, '05 Grand Am 7.571  7.93  -0.359
 18  204   B/EA Eddie Plybon, Blue Ridge VA, '10 GXP       7.963  8.31  -0.347
 19 1775   A/AA Fred Gallo, Bellport NY, '08 Cobalt        6.770  7.11  -0.340
 20 1270   D/SM Rich LoCicero, Bellerose NY, '03 Cavalier  8.608  8.94  -0.332
 21  189   A/DA Pete Hanratty, Speonk NY, Dragster         6.739  7.06  -0.321
 22 1086    D/A Mark Hopkins, Phoenixville PA, '92 Beretta 7.909  8.23  -0.321
 23 1203    A/A Dave Hughes, Nazareth PA, '06 Cobalt       6.743  7.06  -0.317
 24   13   L/AA Kyle Cultrera, Eliot ME, '32 Bantam        9.023  9.34  -0.317
 25 115L    C/A Merv Moyer Jr., Annville PA, '04 Mustang   7.617  7.93  -0.313
 26   18    F/D Al Ackerman, Saddle Brook NJ, ProStart-Ch  8.296  8.60  -0.304
 27 1049   A/EA Todd Logan, Kingston MA, '32 Bantam        7.554  7.84  -0.286
 28 1784   A/DA Paul Talarowski, Blue Anchor NJ, ProStart  6.781  7.06  -0.279
 29 1890    K/A Michael Hanratty, Cromwell CT, '32 Bantam  8.090  8.36  -0.270
 30  113   G/SM Ken Voight, Bridgeport CT, '07 Cobalt      9.010  9.28  -0.270
 31 114F   A/ED Ronnie Boyd, Smithsburg MD, S&W-GM         6.929  7.16  -0.231
 32 1055    F/A Carl Miller, Stockholm NJ, '89 Corvette    8.357  8.58  -0.223

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 1170  AA/AM Steve Levine, New Windsor NY, '23-T Ford   7.304  7.01   0.294
 34 187K   A/ND John Kennedy, West Grove PA, Dragster-Che  8.253  7.42   0.833
 35  191  AA/PM Kevin McCurdy, Hamburg PA, '68 Camaro      7.691  6.80   0.891


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - 10.00 Index Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - 11.00 Index Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035