Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 25 May 2012, 21:30 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #2 Order



MISSION, B.C. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, LORDCO Auto Parts BC Nationals at Mission Raceway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 6775 Quentin Chambers, Bellingham WA, Parker-Chevy   6.411  215.46  215.46
  2 6982 Geordie Castle, Sherwood Park AB, Spitzer-Chevy 6.893  197.02  197.02
  3 6115 Mike Quayle, Red Deer AB, Hearn-Chevy           6.908  195.90  195.90
  4 2214 Jon Riedel, Arlington WA, Racecraft-Chevy       7.021  188.00  188.00
  5 6154 Kevin Chambers, Bellingham WA, Hadman-Chevy     7.031  195.99  195.99
  6 6831 Peter Saruga, Fort McMurray AB, Undercover-Che  7.032  193.09  193.25
  7 6249 Francesca Giroux, Driftpile AB, Mullis-Chevy    7.037  189.75  189.75
  8 6903 Paul Nero, Eugene OR, Undercover-Chevy          7.147  186.25  186.25
  9 6469 Sadie Floyd, Happy Valley OR, Hadman-Chevy      7.184  185.37  185.37
 10 6207 Jim Morris, Olympia WA, Mullis-Chevy            7.185  183.59  184.76
 11 6025 Jessica Juel, Spokane WA, Mullis-Chevy          7.220  184.50  185.33
 12 6738 Clint Geise, Renton WA, Williams-Chevy          7.227  185.56  188.40
 13 6280 Justin Bond, Mission BC, American-Chevy         7.259  184.84  184.84
 14 6395 Greg Pessemier, Tacoma WA, Parker-Chevy         7.285  183.48  183.48
 15 6148 Tom Clark, Spokane WA, Undercover-Chevy         7.303  185.29  185.29
 16 6261 Marc Heritage, Spanaway WA, Mullis-Chevy        7.337  182.22  182.22
 17   69 Brian Phillips, Prosser WA, Mullis-Chevy        7.358  184.35  184.35
 18 6655 Daryl Baker, Dewinton AB, Spitzer-Chevy         7.406  178.07  178.07
 19  624 Staci Nowak, Puyallup WA, Mullis-Chevy          7.411  178.74  178.74
 20 6593 Dan Provost, Abbotsford BC, Undercover-Chevy    7.445  180.83  180.83
 21  646 Don Sefton, Port Orchard WA, Monden-Chevy       7.448  179.67  179.67
 22 6444 Scott Taylor, St. Isidore AB, Cameron-Chevy     7.454  180.54  180.54
 23 6130 Dave Senio, Rolly View AB, TNT-Chevy            7.459  178.85  178.85
 24 690W Terry Wilcox, Sumner WA, Undercover-Chevy       7.465  182.62  182.62
 25 6312 Greg Carlile, Lake Stevens WA, Mullis-Chevy     7.595  177.20  177.20
 26  636 Mike Hilsendager, Springfield OR, QKiss-Chevy   7.682  172.31  172.31
 27 6686 Bryan Bates, Fort St. John BC, Dragster-Chevy   7.688  140.27  140.27
 28 6125 Gordon Baxter, Take AB, Dragster-Chevy          7.842  168.28  168.35
 29 6034 John Evans, North Delta BC, Illings-Chevy       8.232  160.08  160.08
 30  713 Tom Koenen, Tucson AZ, Spitzer-Chevy            8.883   89.89   89.89
 31 6080 Tom McAvoy, Edmonton AB, M&M-Chevy              9.006  183.63  183.63
 32 6619 Garth Giroux, Driftpile AB, TNT-Chevy          11.465   86.23   86.23


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 15- Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series to Visit NHRA Tracks Across The Country Again In 2015
Nov 11- LODRS 7-6 - Event Wrap Up
Nov 09- LODRS 7-6 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 09- LODRS 7-6 - Top Fuel Harley Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 09- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 09- LODRS 7-6 - Top Dragster Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 09- LODRS 7-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 09- LODRS 7-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Nov 09- LODRS 7-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 09- LODRS 7-6 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035