Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 20 May 2012, 10:16 AM

Super Comp Round 1 Winners



NORWALK, Ohio - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, B'laster Cavalcade of Stars presented by Budweiser:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 3835    S/C Rob Goins, Plymouth MI, Undercover-Ford    8.900  8.90   0.000
  2 3498    S/C Doug Kittrell, Columbia City IN, '88 Cama  8.901  8.90   0.001
  3 377J    S/C Jason Hartig, Canal Winchester OH, Underc  8.902  8.90   0.002
  4 3555    S/C Don Graham, Willard OH, American-Chevy     8.904  8.90   0.004
  5 344F    S/C Garry Fleenor, Port Clinton OH, Diamond-C  8.905  8.90   0.005
  6 307R    S/C Dustin Reid, Louisville KY, Drummond-Chevy 8.907  8.90   0.007
  7 3296    S/C Barry Ryan, Howell MI, Quay-Chevy          8.908  8.90   0.008
  8 344B    S/C Barney Barnhart, Wadsworth OH, American-C  8.909  8.90   0.009
  9 3700    S/C Phil Smida, Canfield OH, Worthy-Chevy      8.909  8.90   0.009
 10 3172    S/C Leo Zynda, Clinton Twp MI, Advanced-Chevy  8.909  8.90   0.009
 11 314B    S/C Troy Stone, Elkhart IL, American-Chevy     8.910  8.90   0.010
 12 3002    S/C Tim Irwin, Portland IN, American-Chevy     8.912  8.90   0.012
 13 310N    S/C Brian Horton, Walbridge OH, American-Chevy 8.914  8.90   0.014
 14  372    S/C Sean Parker, Kalamazoo MI, RaceCraft-Chevy 8.931  8.90   0.031
 15   19    S/C Mike Robilotto, Albany NY, Mullis-Chevy    8.942  8.90   0.042
 16 3343    S/C Bill Rudy, Lima OH, RaceTech-Chevy         8.945  8.90   0.045
 17  395    S/C Jim Howe, Rootstown OH, '23-T Ford         8.965  8.90   0.065
 18 3703    S/C Doug Wesler, Otsego MI, Horton-Ford        8.965  8.90   0.065
 19  375    S/C Ed Toolis, Lisbon OH, Diamond-Chevy        8.967  8.90   0.067
 20 3397    S/C Stephanie Shelton, Independence KY, Under  8.972  8.90   0.072
 21 399C    S/C Josh Gnandt, Wellington OH, American-Chevy 9.017  8.90   0.117
 22 3872    S/C Chris Tenuta, Kenosha WI, Mullis-Chevy     9.032  8.90   0.132
 23 3593    S/C Chuck Walker, Alto MI, Advanced-Chevy      9.123  8.90   0.223
 24 3350    S/C Michael F Jirousek, Elyria OH, Powerhouse  9.140  8.90   0.240
 25   32    S/C Michael Shelton, Independence KY, Underco  8.897  8.90  -0.003
 26 353A    S/C Larry P Roedel, Evansville IN, American-C  8.896  8.90  -0.004
 27 3474    S/C Dave Fiscus, Batavia OH, Mullis-Chevy      8.895  8.90  -0.005
 28 334H    S/C Kendra Rienschield, Brookville IN, Americ  8.894  8.90  -0.006
 29 177H    S/C Samantha Coughlin, Delaware OH, Undercove  8.893  8.90  -0.007
 30 323J    S/C Jeff Mandell, Culleoka TN, Pro Fab-Chevy   8.890  8.90  -0.010
 31 3505    S/C Jacob Elrod, Harrod OH, RaceTech-Chevy     8.890  8.90  -0.010
 32  340    S/C Richard Fritsche, Columbus OH, Samson-Che  8.889  8.90  -0.011
 33   34    S/C Ray Connolly, Elyria OH, American-Chevy    8.888  8.90  -0.012
 34 3464    S/C Glen Ginn, Galion OH, Undercover-Chevy     8.888  8.90  -0.012
 35 3419    S/C Jim Gerakaris, Batavia IL, Spitzer-Chevy   8.887  8.90  -0.013
 36 3514    S/C Justen Moser, Portland IN, American-Chevy  8.883  8.90  -0.017
 37 319D    S/C Danny Waters Jr, LaGrange NC, Worthy-Chevy 8.879  8.90  -0.021
 38   37    S/C Adam Gerber, Massillon OH, American-Chevy  8.875  8.90  -0.025
 39  187    S/C Stephen Spaulding, Mahwah NJ, Undercover-  8.857  8.90  -0.043
 40 350B    S/C John Berberich, Blacklick OH, Undercover-  8.850  8.90  -0.050
 41 370X    S/C Bill Riddle, Fowlerville MI, Spitzer-Chevy 8.849  8.90  -0.051
 42 301A    S/C Phil Burghard, Fredericktown OH, Mullis-C  8.845  8.90  -0.055


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035