Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 19 May 2012, 21:02 PM

Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order



NORWALK, Ohio - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, B'laster Cavalcade of Stars presented by Budweiser:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 3629   F/ED Jason Coan, Kokomo IN, Plant-Chevy         8.066  8.71  -0.644
  2   34   C/SM Chuck Haubiel, Gahanna OH, '10 Cobalt      8.141  8.76  -0.619
  3  277   B/SM Larry Pritchett, Clarkrange TN, '09 Sunfi  8.059  8.64  -0.581
  4  394   B/ED Greg Kamplain, Brownsburg IN, Spitzer-Che  6.912  7.48  -0.568
  5  357   B/TA Rick Brown, Lebanon OH, '00 S-10           8.216  8.78  -0.564
  6  358   L/AA David Billingsley, Decatur IL, '93 Cutlass 8.780  9.34  -0.560
  7   36    D/D Brian Browell, Lafayette IN, McKinney-Che  7.234  7.79  -0.556
  8  104   B/EA Frank Affronti, Ontario NY, '05 Cavalier   7.755  8.31  -0.555
  9   18    F/D Al Ackerman, Saddle Brook NJ, ProStart-Ch  8.049  8.60  -0.551
 10 7910   B/DA Frank Cervelli, Brownsburg IN, Sarmento    6.817  7.36  -0.543
 11   38   J/AA Steve Ambrose, Woodhaven MI, '23-T Ford    7.853  8.39  -0.537
 12 3002    F/A Pat Ross, Avon Lake OH, '05 Grand Am       8.060  8.58  -0.520
 13 1781   B/EA Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '09 Cobalt   7.793  8.31  -0.517
 14   37   A/ED Robert Bailey, Wabash IN, Agan-GM          6.647  7.16  -0.513
 15   57   C/AA Jim Greenheck, Schofield WI, '12 Camaro    7.408  7.91  -0.502
 16  340   D/DA Terry Smith, Middletown OH, Advanced       7.421  7.92  -0.499
 17  346   A/EA Mike Farrell, Lousiville KY, '32 Bantam    7.351  7.84  -0.489
 18   35   D/DA Ray Vierheller, Barberton OH, McKenney     7.441  7.92  -0.479
 19 3505    D/A Mike Graves, Newark IL, '06 GTO            7.752  8.23  -0.478
 20 3553   B/DA Tony Pontillo, Kenosha WI, Spitzer         6.898  7.36  -0.462
 21  390  E/SMA Ray Skillman, Greenwood IN, '06 Cobalt     8.489  8.94  -0.451
 22 1913   H/EA Charlie Yannetti, Alpine NJ, '32 Bantam    9.180  9.62  -0.440
 23 3308    F/D John Frech, Cortland OH, Weddle-Chevy      8.167  8.60  -0.433
 24 3073   C/DA Jeremy Bailey, N. Manchester IN, Agan      7.170  7.55  -0.380
 25 1892    C/D Chris Bozic, Pittsburgh PA, Pro Start-Che  7.040  7.36  -0.320
 26 3000   H/EA Jerry Arnold, Kalamazoo MI, '32 Bantam     9.320  9.62  -0.300
 27  331    A/D Ed Bennett, Carleton MI, Kustoms-Dodge     6.773  7.03  -0.257
 28 3185   B/EA Bert Dawson, East Liverpool OH, '05 Caval  8.128  8.31  -0.182
 29 3304   G/AA Jim Primozic, Wickliffe OH, '05 Cavalier   8.813  8.87  -0.057
 30  336   B/ED Michael Lyons, Garden City MI, Spitzer-Fo  7.561  7.48   0.081
 31 1213    D/A Jake Savani, McKeesport PA, '95 Cutlass    8.581  8.23   0.351


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035