Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 19 May 2012, 20:04 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Final Order



NORWALK, Ohio - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Spitzer Race Cars Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, B'laster Cavalcade of Stars presented by Budweiser:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 314B Troy Stone, Elkhart IN, Spitzer-Chevy           6.193  230.06  230.06
  2 374M Michael Smith, Owosso MI, Bowen-Chevy           6.288  220.30  220.30
  3 3166 Tom Elliott, Brooks KY, Spitzer-Chevy           6.342  218.88  218.88
  4 3777 Keith McLennan, Toledo OH, Bos-Chevy            6.357  189.92  189.92
  5  170 Alan O'Brien, Roncerverte WV, RaceTech-AMC      6.398  218.72  218.97
  6 3016 Rick Forish, New Palestine IN, Spitzer-Chevy    6.430  210.83  211.66
  7 348L Martin Chappo, Hobart IN, Boss-Chevy            6.437  213.30  213.30
  8  317 Ed Dudley, Fishers IN, Spitzer-Chevy            6.445  211.39  211.39
  9   34 James Monroe, Bloomington IN, Spitzer-Chevy     6.479  209.79  209.79
 10   38 Rob Moser, Portland IN, American-Chevy          6.502  209.95  209.95
 11 3569 Brad Hiatt, New Haven IN, Canode-Chrysler       6.518  223.39  223.39
 12  168 Wayne Hofmann, New Preston CT, Bos-Chevy        6.527  210.83  210.83
 13 3030 Chuck Maruniak, Aurora OH, Spitzer-Chevy        6.530  193.96  193.96
 14   36 Craig Sullivan, Avon IN, American-Ford          6.541  205.10  205.10
 15 360K Bryan Keller, Brecksville OH, Spitzer-Chevy     6.563  207.88  208.42
 16 3528 Andy Johnson, Cynthiana KY, Undercover-Chevy    6.573  206.99  210.67
 17  333 Marco Abruzzi, Warren OH, Undercover-Chevy      6.574  206.45  206.45
 18 3346 Mike Trauth, Cold Spring KY, Undercover-Chrysl  6.578  204.32  204.32
 19 3336 Kevin Fisher, Lima OH, Cannister-Chevy          6.584  204.63  204.91
 20   31 Troy Galbraith, Indianapolis IN, Spitzer-Chevy  6.605  203.65  203.86
 21  355 Ryan Smith, Kenosha WI, M&M-Chevy               6.614  205.54  205.54
 22  321 Jim Kreitzer, Wapakoneta OH, Adkins-Chevy       6.616  204.42  204.42
 23  309 John Toolis, Lisbon OH, Bos-Chevy               6.625  205.94  207.62
 24  334 Jeff Brown, Marysville OH, American-Chevy       6.626  204.60  204.60
 25 3233 Robert Mandell, Culleoka TN, Pro Fab-Chevy      6.626  198.52  201.73
 26 334X Mark Harmon, Sunman IN, Spitzer-Chevy           6.629  206.86  206.86
 27 3644 Vince Nannini, Lake Bluff IL, VRN-Chevy         6.633  207.53  207.53
 28  397 Phillip Oakley, Owensboro KY, American-Ford     6.645  202.55  203.00
 29 3040 Cody Bayus, Warren OH, Worthy-Chevy             6.657  201.37  202.88
 30 3662 Tony Myers, Dowagiac MI, Rooman-Chevy           6.658  203.00  203.00
 31 3726 Pascal Lecompte, New Baltimore MI, Spitzer-Che  6.659  202.15  203.06
 32 392L John Loshbough, Temperance MI, Dimond-Chevy     6.674  206.51  206.51

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 3505 Jim Prevo, Mundelein IL, VRN-Chevy              6.677  201.46  201.64
 34  307 Cheyenne Stanley, Cynthiana KY, Mullis-Ford     6.684  201.67  201.67
 35 314G James Davies, Warren OH, Undercover-Chevy       6.693  200.02  200.35
 36 343A Larry Conolty, Washington IN, American-Ford     6.694  201.31  202.42
 37 3687 Al Peavler, Olney IL, American-Chevy            6.712  200.38  200.38
 38   37 Dan Phelps, Labadie MO, RaceTech-Chevy          6.718  201.28  202.18
 39  340 Terry Smith, Liberty Twp OH, Advanced-GM        6.725  198.76  198.76
 40 3456 Matthew Albright, N. Royalton OH, Spitzer-Chevy 6.729  200.50  200.50
 41  316 Tom Martino, Youngstown OH, Sherrill-Chevy      6.747  204.11  204.11
 42 357M Craig Addis, Clinton OH, Sherrill-Chevy         6.754  201.07  201.07
 43 3985 Bob Nichols, Plano TX, Spitzer-Chevy            6.767  203.46  203.46
 44 352L Jacob Elrod, Harrod OH, RaceTech-Pontiac        6.771  197.83  197.83
 45 342T Bob Cireddu, Perry OH, Invincible-Chevy         6.801  195.82  195.82
 46 3230 Frank Carpinelli, Canton OH, Undercover-Chevy   6.806  197.36  197.36
 47 370X Bill Riddle, Fowlerville MI, Undercover-Chevy   6.810  193.90  193.90
 48 3110 John Deakins, Louisville KY, RaceCraft-Chevy    6.817  200.74  200.74
 49  344 BJ Sexton, Brookville OH, Undercover-Chevy      7.120  197.59  197.59
 50 3130 Shane Cowan, Pittsboro IN, Gebhardt-Chevy       7.376  168.24  177.35
 51  156 Michael Galofaro, Lincoln Park NJ, Spitzer-Che  7.739  142.81  142.81


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 28- LODRS 5-4 - Event Wrap Up
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035