Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 18 May 2012, 16:55 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Order (After Cleanup)



NORWALK, Ohio - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying (including cleanup) in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, B'laster Cavalcade of Stars presented by Budweiser:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 339L   D/SA Randi Lyn Shipp, Floyds Knobs IN, '67 Fir 10.598 11.55  -0.952
  2    8  AA/SA Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '12 Mustang    9.050 10.00  -0.950
  3 3909  AA/SA Drew Skillman, Greenwood IN, '12 Mustang   9.057 10.00  -0.943
  4 1761   C/SA Robert Dean, Evans City PA, '94 Camaro    10.472 11.40  -0.928
  5  209   A/SA Larry Smith, Davenport FL, '10 Challenger 10.083 11.00  -0.917
  6 3334  AA/SA Chris Holbrook, Livonia MI, '12 Mustang    9.086 10.00  -0.914
  7 3852   C/SA Dave Edwards, Washington C.H. OH, '94 Cam 10.487 11.40  -0.913
  8 3340   F/SA Chuck Beach, Delaware OH, '68 Barracuda   10.942 11.85  -0.908
  9 3113    G/S David Walther, Lanesville IN, '69 Camaro  11.011 11.90  -0.889
 10 1707   A/SA Jim Boburka, Corapolis PA, '69 Camaro     10.115 11.00  -0.885
 11 4171   E/SA Greg Hill, Louisville KY, '71 Camaro      10.821 11.70  -0.879
 12  333    B/S Brett McFarland, Manchester OH, '68 Camaro10.325 11.20  -0.875
 13 3220   B/SA Randy Wilkes, Zanesville OH, '01 Firebird 10.390 11.25  -0.860
 14 3610   B/SA Leonard Mattingly, Cox Creek KY, '00 Fire 10.391 11.25  -0.859
 15 3125   E/SA Joey Wilkes, Zanesville OH, '04 GTO       10.866 11.70  -0.834
 16 3954   K/SA John Keihn, Muncie IN, '72 Gran Sport     11.816 12.65  -0.834
 17 1587   AA/S Don Fezell, DuBois PA, '08 Mustang         9.169 10.00  -0.831
 18   26   I/SA Mary Meints, Panama City Bch FL, '84 Fire 11.471 12.30  -0.829
 19 3207   D/SA Andrew Hill, Lousiville KY, '70 Camaro    10.737 11.55  -0.813
 20 3023   G/SA Chuck Belanger, Taylorsville KY, '69 Nova 11.188 12.00  -0.812
 21 5035   A/SA Keith Lynch, Xenia OH, '10 Challenger     10.201 11.00  -0.799
 22 3488   G/SA Donald Long, Celina OH, '69 Camaro        11.203 12.00  -0.797
 23 3200   K/SA Tim Lowe, Macy IN, '72 Gran Sport         11.857 12.65  -0.793
 24 3540    H/S Charles Downing, Britton MI, '10 Cobra Jet11.213 12.00  -0.787
 25  353    A/S Caleb McFarland, Manchester OH, '01 Fireb 10.188 10.95  -0.762
 26 286T   C/SA Jeff Taylor, Sellersburg IN, '69 Camaro   10.657 11.40  -0.743
 27 3187   H/SA Billy Baker, Lewis Center OH, '71 Gran Sp 11.426 12.15  -0.724
 28 3372   E/SA Daniel Walcott, Gaylord MI, '62 Sport Fury10.983 11.70  -0.717
 29 3990   F/SA Tim Gillespie, Xenia OH, '68 GTO          11.139 11.85  -0.711
 30 3617    H/S Larry Eagle, Bethesda OH, '73 Nova        11.293 12.00  -0.707
 31 3611   BB/S Jimmy Ronzello, Rockwood MI, '12 Mustang   9.594 10.30  -0.706
 32 3193   B/SA Mark Williams, Charleston WV, '99 Camaro  10.551 11.25  -0.699
 33 3608    J/S Bill Sempsrott, Franklin OH, '66 Nova     11.656 12.35  -0.694
 34 3836   D/SA James Kaekel, Hartford MI, '70 4-4-2      10.873 11.55  -0.677
 35 3150    E/S Tom Russell, E. Sparta OH, '67 Camaro     10.973 11.65  -0.677
 36 3751   F/SA Terry Nagel, Breckenridge MI, '68 Camaro  11.174 11.85  -0.676
 37  330   P/SA Elizabeth Denysenko, Michigan City IN, '8 12.782 13.45  -0.668
 38 3522   B/SA Gary Merrick, Girard OH, '70 Camaro       10.590 11.25  -0.660
 39 3658   P/SA Phil Pierce, New Carlisle OH, '93 Ram 150 12.791 13.45  -0.659
 40   32   E/SA Kevin Zaskowski, Grand Rapids MI, '68 Cam 11.051 11.70  -0.649
 41 2730  BB/SA Bo Kenney, Manassas VA, '08 Mustang        9.651 10.30  -0.649
 42 3190   G/SA Zac Ross, St. Clairsville OH, '80 Volare  11.352 12.00  -0.648
 43 3313   F/SA Jeff Ross, Barton OH, '72 Barracuda       11.210 11.85  -0.640
 44 3602    A/S Jason McCormack, Columbiaville MI, '66 Be 10.351 10.95  -0.599
 45   38   B/SA Dick Kincaid, Canton OH, '98 Firebird     10.657 11.25  -0.593
 46  317   K/SA Steven Dziorny, Leonard MI, '03 Dakota    12.059 12.65  -0.591
 47  396   B/SA Mike Fuller, Belleville MI, '69 Camaro    10.663 11.25  -0.587
 48  308   P/SA Greg Fulk, Jackson OH, '88 Cutlass        12.878 13.45  -0.572
 49  441   F/SA Mitch Truman, N. Manchester IN, '67 Camaro11.285 11.85  -0.565
 50 3302   O/SA Anatol Denysenko, Lyons IL, '86 Capri     12.586 13.15  -0.564
 51 3199   E/SA Bob Schmalz, Poland OH, '69 Camaro        11.141 11.70  -0.559
 52 3080   H/SA George Antrobius, Bellbrook OH, '89 Camaro11.593 12.15  -0.557
 53 3202   B/SA Harold Costello, Rochester IN, '00 Firebi 10.696 11.25  -0.554
 54 3831   O/SA Justin Soldatt, Novi MI, '98 Mustang      12.598 13.15  -0.552
 55 1037   I/SA Paul Dilcher, Brockport NY, '77 Firebird  11.754 12.30  -0.546
 56 3446   F/SA Judi Bureski, Dixon IL, '70 4-4-2         11.322 11.85  -0.528
 57 3241   M/SA Tom Reese, Cincinnati OH, '91 Camaro      12.341 12.85  -0.509
 58 3385   A/SA Jim Nichols, Centerburg OH, '64 Savoy     10.495 11.00  -0.505
 59 3549   C/SA Robert Downing, Britton MI, '88 Cutlass   10.909 11.40  -0.491
 60 3428   F/SA Tom Rambo, Washington C.H. OH, '68 Camaro 11.364 11.85  -0.486
 61 3840   P/SA William Schoenstein, Akron OH, '96 S-10   12.965 13.45  -0.485
 62  751    C/S Ben Wenzel Sr., Freeland MI, '67 Camaro   10.871 11.35  -0.479
 63 3447   F/SA Daryl Bureski, Elgin IL, '70 4-4-2        11.381 11.85  -0.469
 64 3151   K/SA Jon Bibb, Swartz Creek MI, '87 4-4-2      12.185 12.65  -0.465
 65 381B  CC/SA Dennis Breeden, Plainville IN, '10 Challe 10.135 10.60  -0.465
 66 3040   J/SA Rob Holmes, Dayton OH, '77 Firebird       11.986 12.45  -0.464
 67 3153   I/SA Jim Kibler, Malvern OH, '85 Camaro        11.837 12.30  -0.463
 68 3022   H/SA Jennifer McCormack, Oxford MI, '96 Dakota 11.703 12.15  -0.447
 69 3382   E/SA Bruce Kastle, Naperville IL, '71 Cougar   11.260 11.70  -0.440
 70 3002   C/SA Doug Baker, Newark OH, '68 Mustang        10.962 11.40  -0.438
 71 3381   J/SA Alan Kastle, Westchester IL, '72 Gran Tor 12.015 12.45  -0.435
 72 3281   C/SA Ronnie Traupman, Baden PA, '97 Camaro     10.975 11.40  -0.425
 73 3582   M/SA John Lovins, Dayton OH, '00 Dakota        12.457 12.85  -0.393
 74 1310   B/SA Lance Pinto, Walworth NY, '69 Camaro      10.859 11.25  -0.391
 75  397   B/SA Don Solomon, Flushing MI, '64 Dodge 330   10.881 11.25  -0.369
 76  390   G/SA Ed Wallace, Dayton OH, '72 Demon          11.632 12.00  -0.368
 77 1280   H/SA Chuck Veach, N Riverside IL, '84 Camaro   11.790 12.15  -0.360
 78 3295   B/SA John Dinkel, Pinckney MI, '64 Belvedere   10.921 11.25  -0.329
 79 3569   L/SA Patrick Downing, Britton MI, '83 Malibu W 12.394 12.70  -0.306
 80 3240   K/SA Bob Michael, Lebanon OH, '62 Grand Prix   12.404 12.65  -0.246
 81 3510   G/SA Bob Barnhouse, Minerva OH, '69 Camaro     11.772 12.00  -0.228
 82 3249   R/SA Roy Dean, Galion OH, '67 Belvedere        13.832 14.05  -0.218
 83 3520   DF/S Steve Polhill, London ON, '82 Escort      15.526 15.60  -0.074
 84 1781   K/SA Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Chevell 12.626 12.65  -0.024
 85   33   R/SA Brian Seibenick, Toledo OH, '84 Regal     14.034 14.05  -0.016
 86 3304   P/SA Rob Bihl, Ashland KY, '66 Bel Air         13.479 13.45   0.029
 87 3850    L/S Lewis Conkey, London OH, '88 Camaro       22.415 12.70   9.715
 88 1962   D/SA Billy Leber, Tonawanda NY, '67 Camaro       DQ   


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035