Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 18 May 2012, 13:41 PM

Super Stock Qualifying, Session #1 Order



NORWALK, Ohio - Order after one round of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, B'laster Cavalcade of Stars presented by Budweiser:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 1273  SSA/A Bo Kenney, Manassas VA, '12 Mustang        8.646  9.70  -1.054
  2 1197   GT/A James Evanuik, N. Versailles PA, '98 Esco  9.017 10.00  -0.983
  3   36  GT/CA Jerry Silveus, Van Buren OH, '05 Cavalier  9.467 10.40  -0.933
  4 3909  SS/CA Drew Skillman, Greenwood IN, '12 Mustang   9.146 10.05  -0.904
  5  340  GT/EA Rich South, Pataskala OH, '08 G5           9.768 10.65  -0.882
  6 3043  SS/DA Allen Wade, Rochester IN, '69 Camaro       9.321 10.20  -0.879
  7 3002   SS/B A.H. Adkins, Ravenswood WV, '69 AMX        9.036  9.90  -0.864
  8 3161  SS/JA Dan Kyle, Lawrenceburg IN, '88 Firebird   10.143 11.00  -0.857
  9   39  SS/CA Rock Haas, White Lake MI, '08 Mustang      9.194 10.05  -0.856
 10 3290  GT/CA Richard Mowat, Kitchener ON, '00 Firebird  9.558 10.40  -0.842
 11 3003  SS/BS Mike Farrell, Louisville KY, '07 Cavalier  8.821  9.65  -0.829
 12 3012  SS/GA Jeremy Duncan, Charlestown IN, '69 Camaro  9.738 10.55  -0.812
 13  169   SS/A Paul Adams, Barboursville WV, '64 Fairlane 8.839  9.65  -0.811
 14 3858   GT/B Dan Jacobs, Elizabeth IN, '67 Chevy II     9.297 10.10  -0.803
 15 2207  SS/CM Jeff Taylor, Sellersburg IN, '10 Cobalt    8.706  9.50  -0.794
 16 3176  GT/FA Dave Layer, Dayton OH, '08 Cobalt         10.010 10.80  -0.790
 17 3269  SS/HA Jeff Dona, Gordonville MO, '98 Firebird    9.811 10.60  -0.789
 18 3227  GT/HA Rock Running, Lapeer MI, '95 Achieva      10.264 11.05  -0.786
 19 3038  SS/MA Alex Denysenko, Michigan City IL, '64 Mus 11.079 11.85  -0.771
 20  344  GT/CA Thomas Randall, Montgomery IL, '02 Cavali  9.630 10.40  -0.770
 21 2302  SS/BA Kenny Schindler, Hendersonville TN, '71 C  9.134  9.90  -0.766
 22 3548  SS/MA Garrett Ghezzi, Dolton IL, '69 AMX        11.084 11.85  -0.766
 23  347  SS/HA Angelo DeCarlo, Schaumburg IL, '63 Corvet  9.841 10.60  -0.759
 24 2103  SS/BA Mike Meints, Panama City Beach FL, '69 Ca  9.146  9.90  -0.754
 25   34  SS/IA Fred Bartoli, Elk Grove IL, '98 Firebird   9.947 10.70  -0.753
 26  350  SS/AH Jim Pancake, Delaware OH, '68 Dart         8.547  9.30  -0.753
 27 3019  SS/DA David Turner, Fresno OH, '70 Challenger    9.454 10.20  -0.746
 28 3712   SS/J Stephen Belanger, Elizabeth IN, '65 Chevy 10.055 10.80  -0.745
 29 3117  SS/BX Joe Buchanan, Bellevue OH, '04 Mustang     9.808 10.55  -0.742
 30  381  GT/CA Andy Kronenbitter, Millersport OH, '05 Ca  9.659 10.40  -0.741
 31 3018  GT/MA Ken Sharp, Middletown OH, '90 Eldorado    11.015 11.75  -0.735
 32 1227  GT/HA Michael Volkman, Moon PA, '00 Sebring     10.315 11.05  -0.735
 33 3645  GT/BA Gene McBean, Chardon OH, '95 Mustang       9.522 10.25  -0.728
 34 3574  SS/KA Jeremy Stock, Sandusky OH, '85 Camaro     10.543 11.25  -0.707
 35 3189  SS/DM Tom Dawson, E. Liverpool OH, '96 Beretta   9.082  9.75  -0.668
 36 3592  GT/GA Gregory Meyer, N. Aurora IL, '92 Firebird 10.233 10.90  -0.667
 37 3570  SS/LA Halcy Hatfield, Delbarton WV, '66 Chevy II10.794 11.45  -0.656
 38 3992  GT/CA Bobby Rashid, Grosse Pte Woods MI, '82 Fi  9.763 10.40  -0.637
 39 3341  GT/DA Richard Doane, Dayton OH, '87 Camaro       9.869 10.50  -0.631
 40 3463   GT/H P.J. Ballog, St. Clairsville OH, '67 Cama 10.221 10.85  -0.629
 41   33  GT/JA Mike Walter, Paris OH, '92 Firebird       10.679 11.30  -0.621
 42 3845  SS/GA James McBean, Chardon OH, '69 Mustang      9.930 10.55  -0.620
 43 3573  GT/MA John Stock, Sandusky OH, '92 Cutlass      11.137 11.75  -0.613
 44 3388  GT/EA Mark Nowicki, Gaylord MI, '98 Avenger     10.049 10.65  -0.601
 45 3559  SS/FA Mike Pustelny, Almont MI, '10 Challenger   9.863 10.45  -0.587
 46   32   GT/F Brad Zaskowski, Grand Rapids MI, '87 Cama 10.027 10.60  -0.573
 47 3838  SS/NA Eric Stewart, Oswego IL, '84 Cutlass      11.577 12.15  -0.573
 48 3226  GT/KA Zack Running, Lapeer MI, '84 Cutlass      10.891 11.45  -0.559
 49 1046  GT/JA Tom Sheehan, Belle Vernon PA, '00 Sebring 10.745 11.30  -0.555
 50 1961  SS/JA Carl Chiarenza, McMurray PA, '65 Nova     10.449 11.00  -0.551
 51 3131  GT/DA Ricky Decker, Charlestown IN, '94 Camaro   9.949 10.50  -0.551
 52 1554  SS/AS Walt Siler, Verona PA, '85 Camaro          9.062  9.60  -0.538
 53 3032  SS/GS Tim Kish, Kalamazoo MI, '99 Neon          13.331 13.85  -0.519
 54 3612  GT/DA Leonard Mattingly, Cox{s Creek KY, '96 Ac 10.002 10.50  -0.498
 55 3254  SS/FA Jeff Myers, Decatur IN, '66 Chevy II       9.961 10.45  -0.489
 56 3281  SS/BS Ronnie Traupman, Baden PA, '05 Grand Am    9.175  9.65  -0.475
 57 3997   GT/J Bill Zaskowski, Grand Rapids MI, '66 Nova 10.577 11.05  -0.473
 58 5876  SS/LA Ron Taylor, Lincoln NE, '57 Bel Air       10.978 11.45  -0.472
 59 3256  GT/GA Johnny Duncan, Charleston WV, '95 Firebird10.448 10.90  -0.452
 60 3903 SS/AAA Ray Skillman, Greenwood 0I, '10 Mustang    8.962  9.40  -0.438
 61 3138  SS/BS Todd Matthias, Monroeville OH, '86 Camaro  9.255  9.65  -0.395
 62 3071  SS/DM Norman Saibene II, Canton OH, '96 Achieva  9.385  9.75  -0.365
 63 3000  SS/BM Chuck Gallagher Jr., Defiance OH, '90 Cam  8.906  9.20  -0.294
 64 3970  SS/IA Bill Eadelis, Middleburg Hts OH, '70 GTO  10.421 10.70  -0.279
 65 3173  GT/JA Dan Olding, Hartland MI, '99 Monte Carlo  11.033 11.30  -0.267
 66 3221  GT/EA Fred J. Bartoli, Schaumburg IL, '88 Camaro10.387 10.65  -0.263
 67  395  SS/BM Aaron Allison, Stow OH, '90 Cavalier       8.940  9.20  -0.260
 68  336  SS/AS Michael Lyons, Garden City MI, '92 Probe   9.414  9.60  -0.186
 69 3255  GT/BA Tom Beasley, Scott Depot WV, '93 Grand Am 10.087 10.25  -0.163
 70 3824  SS/CM Joe McDougall, Strasburg OH, '86 Corvette  9.683  9.50   0.183
 71 1214  SS/AS Robert Issi, Charleroi PA, '92 Firebird    9.819  9.60   0.219
 72 3473  SS/AM Craig Marshall, Columbus OH, '98 Grand Am  9.236  9.00   0.236
 73 390Q  SS/GA Matt Potts, Minford OH, '69 Camaro        11.112 10.55   0.562
 74 3474  SS/BA Bob Marshall, Columbus OH, '65 Coronet    11.081  9.90   1.181
 75 3122  GT/CA Joey Wilkes, Zanesville OH, '09 Cobalt    12.887 10.40   2.487

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 76 3080  SS/AH Jerry Daily, Dayton OH, '68 Dart            DQ   
 77  335  SS/AH Jeffrey Kobylski, Macomb Twp MI, '68 Dart   DQ   


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035