Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 06 May 2012, 18:51 PM

Super Comp Round 4 Eliminations
By Jason Murray





BOISE, Idaho - Results of round 4 eliminations in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, 42nd Annual NAPA Auto Parts Ignitor at Firebird Raceway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
        Bye                                6676 Stefan Kondolay              
E4                                            ****WINNER****  1.118 20.121  54.25
                                                   S/C Index: 9.15 (+/-): 10.971
 Prior rounds:
E3                                           (E Oplin     ) 0.004  9.224  0.074
E2                                           (D Sefton    ) 0.010  9.142 -0.008
E1                                           (K Mostowich ) 0.003  9.163  0.013
 Qualified:                                                       #3  9.163  0.013
Kondolay takes the win on the single run.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 6661 Trevor Harkema                       6104 Emily Williams               
E4   ****WINNER****  0.003  9.216 160.25                     0.024  9.221 167.37
         S/C Index: 9.15 (+/-):  0.066             S/C Index: 9.15 (+/-):  0.071
 Prior rounds:
E3                   0.010  9.158  0.008      (B Woodruff  ) 0.024  9.179  0.029
E2    (N Mackay    ) 0.020  9.147 -0.003      (E Hauter    ) 0.031  9.147 -0.003
E1    (T Anderson  ) 0.030  9.157  0.007      (B Hiatt     ) 0.020  9.167  0.017
 Qualified:             #2  9.157  0.007                        #5  9.167  0.017
Neither driver wanted the stripe and Harkema takes the round win and he will face Kondolay in the semi-finals.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 6208 Cheryl Morris                        777U Doug Johnson                 
E4   ****WINNER****  0.026  9.163 173.74                    -0.004  9.140 153.76
         S/C Index: 9.15 (+/-):  0.013             S/C Index: 9.15 (+/-): -0.010
 Prior rounds:
E3    (M Shannon   ) 0.027  9.160  0.010      (S Casner    ) 0.032  9.151  0.001
E2    (K Jo Bootsma) 0.022  9.124 -0.026      (Bye         ) 0.044  9.151  0.001
E1    (T Franks    ) 0.078  9.093 -0.057      (R Cook      ) 0.024  9.153  0.003
 Qualified:            #16  9.093 -0.057                        #1  9.153  0.003
Johnson is red and Morris will take the win and goes to the semi-final where a single run awaits her.

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035