Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 05 May 2012, 20:32 PM

Super Stock Qualifying, Final Order



BOISE, Idaho - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, 42nd Annual NAPA Auto Parts Ignitor at Firebird Raceway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 6777  SS/AS Rick Paton, Edmonton AB, '02 Camaro        8.693  9.84  -1.147
  2 6791  GT/DA Tom Gaynor, Battle Ground WA, '05 Cavalier 9.717 10.76  -1.043
  3 6846  GT/CA Byron Setters, Red Deer AB, '09 G5         9.643 10.65  -1.007
  4 6827  SS/DA Jim Isherwood, Mission BC, '67 Belvedere   9.482 10.45  -0.968
  5 6015  GT/BA Tom Nolan, Lacombe AB, '09 G5              9.535 10.50  -0.965
  6 6396  GT/BA Sean Cour, Brush Prairie WA, '09 Cobalt    9.537 10.50  -0.963
  7 6688  SS/HA Mike Pruss, Red Deer AB, '01 Firebird      9.907 10.86  -0.953
  8    1  SS/DA Jackie Alley, Eagle ID, '69 Camaro         9.578 10.45  -0.872
  9   63  GT/JA Charlene Gullett, Calgary AB, '85 Cutlass 10.715 11.58  -0.865
 10  602   SS/J Rob Youngblood, Nampa ID, '76 Corvette    10.210 11.06  -0.850
 11 6049  GT/KA Ross Davison, Las Vegas NV, '82 Camaro    10.930 11.73  -0.800
 12  575  SS/FA Les Norton, South Jordan UT, '10 Challeng  9.915 10.71  -0.795
 13 6122  SS/LA Rich Scrivner, Boise ID, '57 Chevy        10.973 11.73  -0.757
 14  791  GT/EA Adam Emmer, Sonora CA, '92 Ciera          10.167 10.91  -0.743
 15 6002  GT/KA Rick McKinney, Richmond BC, '84 Cutlass   11.009 11.73  -0.721
 16 6345  SS/JA Vincent Storms, Renton WA, '70 Challenger 10.570 11.27  -0.700
 17 6413  SS/AH Jon Percy, Pocatello ID, '68 Barracuda     8.861  9.53  -0.669
 18 6000  GT/CA Norman LaPointe, Sherwood Park AB, '08 Co 10.003 10.65  -0.647
 19 6010  SS/KA Gordie Kissner, Emmett ID, '76 Road Runner10.887 11.53  -0.643
 20  611  SS/GA Butch Walsh, Firth ID, '67 Camaro         10.188 10.81  -0.622
 21   67  SS/NA Troy Olsonaski, Federal Way WA, '66 Malib 11.870 12.45  -0.580
 22 6066  GT/LA Terry Johnson, Black Diamond WA, '66 Nova 11.256 11.83  -0.574
 23  799  GT/EA Wes King, Eagle ID, '85 Firebird          10.341 10.91  -0.569
 24 7117  GT/KA Jim Rau, Sacramento CA, '95 Mustang       11.163 11.73  -0.567
 25 6549   SS/H Terry Anderson, Meridian ID, '67 Nova     10.225 10.76  -0.535
 26 6027  SS/AH Mike Booker, Davenport WA, '68 Barracuda   9.053  9.53  -0.477
 27 6191  SS/NA Bill Parmenter, Sandy OR, '57 Chevrolet   12.011 12.45  -0.439
 28   62  GT/GA Mark Faul, Tacoma WA, '98 Grand Am        10.790 11.17  -0.380
 29 6855  SS/HA George Phillips, Boise ID, '67 Camaro     10.485 10.86  -0.375
 30 6140   GT/H Jerry Joslin, Boring OR, '85 Monte Carlo  10.881 11.12  -0.239


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035