Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 05 May 2012, 18:35 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #2 Order



BOISE, Idaho - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Northwest Division Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, 42nd Annual NAPA Auto Parts Ignitor at Firebird Raceway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 6591 Moe Trujillo, Happy Valley OR, Undercover-Chevy 6.882  196.03  196.03
  2   72 Art Hoover, Concord CA, Sarmento-Chevy          6.952  192.10  192.34
  3 6718 Shane Molinari, Battle Ground WA, Mullis-Chevy  6.960  192.80  194.09
  4  752 Jarren Mott, Salt Lake City UT, Undercover-Che  7.048  189.59  189.59
  5  675 Mike Henderson, Tacoma WA, Mullis-Chevy         7.116  188.36  188.36
  6 6982 Geordie Castle, Sherwood Park AB, Spitzer-Chevy 7.139  191.04  191.04
  7 6115 Mike Quayle, Red Deer AB, Hearn-Chevy           7.149  191.93  191.93
  8 6667 Ken Nelson, Hayden Lake ID, Undercover-Chevy    7.155  187.73  187.73
  9 6619 Garth Giroux, Canyon Creek AB, TNT-Chevy        7.175  186.64  186.64
 10 2214 Jon Riedel, Arlington WA, Racecraft-Chevy       7.198  181.85  181.85
 11   66 Randy Pressel, Colton OR, Morrison-Chevy        7.216  186.60  186.60
 12 6308 Cody Hiatt, Boise ID, Davis-Chevy               7.222  184.80  184.80
 13  634 Dan Lafferty, Wendell ID, TNT-Chevy             7.273  183.78  183.78
 14 6831 Peter Saruga, Fort McMurray AB, Undercover-Che  7.299  181.74  183.89
 15 6903 Paul Nero, Eugene OR, Undercover-Chevy          7.301  182.55  182.88
 16 6469 Sadie Floyd, Happy Valley OR, Hadman-Chevy      7.359  181.26  181.26
 17 6025 Jessica Juel, Spokane WA, Mullis-Chevy          7.369  180.68  180.68
 18  609 Andy Morris, Olympia WA, Mullis-Chevy           7.371  180.90  181.37
 19 6148 Tom Clark, Spokane WA, Undercover-Chevy         7.383  182.33  182.33
 20 6738 Clint Geise, Renton WA, Williams-Chevy          7.408  181.12  181.12
 21  644 Blu Hayball, Fort Hall ID, Undercover-Chevy     7.425  180.54  180.54
 22  635 Dustin Hentges, Olympia WA, Mullis-Chevy        7.443  179.39  179.39
 23 6280 Justin Bond, Mission BC, American-Chevy         7.447  179.03  179.03
 24  614 Dairld Wurtz, Eagle ID, Undercover-Chevy        7.448  179.24  179.24
 25   69 Brian Phillips, Prosser WA, Mullis-Chevy        7.547  179.06  179.06
 26 6275 Robert Tehle, Billings MT, Davis-Chevy          7.562  176.64  177.47
 27 6610 John Chitwood, St. Helens OR, Sarmento-Chevy    7.581  175.50  175.50
 28 6312 Greg Carlile, Lake Stevens WA, Mullis-Chevy     7.729  173.57  173.57
 29  636 Mike Hilsendager, Springfield OR, TNT-Chevy     7.762  172.31  172.41
 30 6220 Dave Jackson, Poulsbo WA, Mullis-Chevy          7.848  171.52  171.52
 31 6077 Chuck Glanz, Myrtle Creek OR, Racetech-Donovan  7.890  108.61  108.61
 32 6640 Trevor Ritchie, Sherwood Park AB, TNT-Madcap    9.607  132.02  132.02
 33 6563 Gerald Devenpeck, Gig Harbor WA, Monden-Chevy  19.623  103.84  103.84


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - 10.00 Index Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - 11.00 Index Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035