Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 05 May 2012, 17:47 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Session #3 Order



BOISE, Idaho - Order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, 42nd Annual NAPA Auto Parts Ignitor at Firebird Raceway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 6340   G/SA Jim Storms, Renton WA, '72 Barracuda      11.179 12.29  -1.111
  2  639   E/SA Christopher Cour, Brush Prairie WA, '10 M 10.918 11.99  -1.072
  3 6273   K/SA Angela Bushmaker, Auburn WA, '65 Valiant  11.944 12.96  -1.016
  4  575  BB/SA Les Norton, South Jordan UT, '11 Challeng  9.566 10.55  -0.984
  5 7980   C/SA Steve Wann, Modesto CA, '69 Barracuda     10.725 11.68  -0.955
  6 6711   D/SA Tommy Gaynor, Vancouver WA, '70 Camaro    10.887 11.83  -0.943
  7  652    G/S Bob Gullett, Calgary AB, '68 Nova         11.251 12.19  -0.939
  8 5809   E/SA Brad Burton, Kirkland WA, '72 Formula     11.051 11.99  -0.939
  9 6999   K/SA Brian Stewart, Medford OR, '90 Firebird   12.075 12.96  -0.885
 10    7   B/SA Scott Burton, Golden CO, '70 Formula      10.654 11.53  -0.876
 11  660   C/SA Dallas Glenn, Covington WA, '96 Corvette  10.809 11.68  -0.871
 12 7700   F/SA Larry Maxwell, Overton NV, '72 LeMans     11.273 12.14  -0.867
 13 6383   G/SA Will Kelly, Walla Walla WA, '70 Barracuda 11.425 12.29  -0.865
 14 6736   D/SA Terry Hembree, Idaho Falls ID, '69 Camaro 11.026 11.83  -0.804
 15  624  CC/SA Don Little, Westley CA, '70 Challenger    10.094 10.86  -0.766
 16 6001   O/SA Norman LaPointe, Sherwood Park AB, '68 Ma 12.706 13.47  -0.764
 17   68   U/SA Jim Mantle, Black Creek BC, '79 Pacer     14.463 15.21  -0.747
 18 5321    A/S Al Messier, Orofino ID, '68 Camaro        10.486 11.22  -0.734
 19   63  CC/SA Mick Alley, Eagle ID, '69 Camaro          10.136 10.86  -0.724
 20 6333    A/S Mike Hering, Boise ID, '69 Camaro         10.512 11.22  -0.708
 21 6052   K/SA James Boyce, Sultan WA, '88 Mustang       12.269 12.96  -0.691
 22 5370    F/S Al Steinmetz, Chubbuck ID, '72 Cutlass    11.401 12.09  -0.689
 23 6073    F/S Gary McCoy, Eagle ID, '70 Barracuda       11.430 12.09  -0.660
 24 6254   A/SA Darcy Clarke, Spruce Grove AB, '64 Fury   10.618 11.27  -0.652
 25    6   B/SA Joe Sorensen, Woodburn OR, '69 Camaro     10.883 11.53  -0.647
 26 6799   H/SA John Gaynor, Vancouver WA, '83 Camaro     11.819 12.45  -0.631
 27 6305   I/SA Todd Gale, West Richland WA, '70 Camaro   11.976 12.60  -0.624
 28 6413   A/SA Jon Percy, Pocatello ID, '64 Savoy        10.682 11.27  -0.588
 29 6341    G/S Jim Devine, Yakima WA, '72 Duster         11.631 12.19  -0.559
 30 7945   H/SA Earl Snow Sr., St. George UT, '69 Malibu  11.903 12.45  -0.547
 31 7549   H/SA Julie Jordan, Modesto CA, '79 Volare      11.907 12.45  -0.543
 32 6111   A/SA Mary Ann Method, Kennewick WA, '70 Nova   10.740 11.27  -0.530
 33 6360   I/SA Bill Bushmaker, Auburn WA, '76 Roadrunner 12.096 12.60  -0.504
 34 6535   L/SA Dave Jung, Surrey BC, '81 Malibu          12.511 13.01  -0.499
 35 5733    B/S Dane McIntosh, Powell WY, '68 Camaro      10.999 11.47  -0.471
 36 6093   B/SA Clarence Bidniak, Edmonton AB, '70 Roadru 11.082 11.53  -0.448
 37 6066   Q/SA Gary Erichsen, Hanna AB, '66 Impala       13.762 14.14  -0.378
 38 6821   G/SA Mark Faul, Tacoma WA, '69 Chevelle        11.914 12.29  -0.376
 39 6635   L/SA Norm Webber, Puyallup WA, '83 Malibu Wgn  12.665 13.01  -0.345
 40  681   C/SA Pete Oliviero, Belfair WA, '94 Camaro     11.339 11.68  -0.341
 41 6033   B/SA Craig Bloom, Gresham OR, '69 Camaro       11.226 11.53  -0.304
 42 6441  BB/SA Blair Grover, Idaho Falls ID, '08 Mustang 10.270 10.55  -0.280
 43 6020    O/S Carl Downard, Boise ID, '55 Chevrolet     13.965 13.42   0.545


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035