Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 18 Feb 2012, 21:24 PM

Super Stock Round 1 Winners



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Round 1 pairs and Round 2 ladder in Super Stock at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Auto-Plus Raceway at Gainesville:
 -------- Left Side of Ladder-------  -------- Right Side of Ladder ---------
 ------- Round 1 -------                             ------- Round 1 --------
                    --------------- Round 2 ----------------- 
 
 1759 SS/B   A Bongiovanni                                R South  GT/EA   340
             Bye                                          A Leong  SS/GS  2095
                   1759 A Bongiovanni         R South   340
                   213A A Bertozzi            Bye
 1473 GT/H   R Scardelli                                         Bye
 213A SS/AS  A Bertozzi                                          Bye

   26 SS/CM  J Adkinson                                  D Thomas  SS/EA    17
 1969 SS/AH  S Comella                              M Schrimscher  SS/HA  2733
                     26 J Adkinson           D Thomas    17
                   2226 J Holman             F Maiolo    18
 2226 SS/JA  J Holman                                    F Maiolo  GT/BA    18
 2223 GT/DA  J Slane                                   J Anderson  SS/GA   284

 1924 SS/DA  J Kakalecik                              R Twitchell  GT/TB    24
 3612 GT/DA  L Mattingly                                D Steward  GT/GA   246
                   3612 L Mattingly       R Twitchell    24
                   2012 P Clifford       J Strickland    21
 2366 GT/TB  D Allen                                  N Scardelli  GT/KA  1478
 2012 GT/CA  P Clifford                              J Strickland  SS/JA    21

 2096 GT/KA  S Perry                                       A Wade  SS/DA  3043
 168T GT/CA  L Anbers                                  J Tysinger  GT/IA  2619
                   2096 S Perry            J Tysinger  2619
                    208 J Spell              A Martel  1052
  208 GT/K   J Spell                                     A Martel  SS/BM  1052
 2114 SS/GA  R Juarbe                                     K McCoy  SS/MA  2020

 2207 GT/IA  J Taylor                                    R Dutton  GT/MA  2471
 2410 GT/HA  T Cafaro                                    M Meints  SS/BA  2103
                   2410 T Cafaro             R Dutton  2471
                   2090 E Diaz              M Pearson  2485
  243 SS/AAA R Hill                                 M Crutchfield  SS/DM    25
 2090 SS/HA  E Diaz                                     M Pearson  SS/HA  2485

 1108 GT/AA  G Richard                                  T Pearson  GT/CA  4488
 2112 GT/AA  J Wilson Jr.                                J Sealey  GT/LA  2075
                   1108 G Richard           T Pearson  4488
                   2131 J Hill             J Douglass  2957
 2131 GT/K   J Hill                                      B Martel  SS/JA  148B
  332 GT/DA  M Stephenson                              J Douglass  SS/BS  2957

             Bye                                          J Blais  GT/EA    16
             Bye                                           S Carr  SS/BM  2700
                         Bye                   S Carr  2700
                         Bye                D Simmons  2938
             Bye                                         B Dennis  GT/LA  2093
             Bye                                        D Simmons  GT/TA  2938

             Bye                                        G Coccaro  SS/BS    23
             Bye                                      C Weisinger  SS/JA  2383
                         Bye                G Coccaro    23
                         Bye                  W Howes   138
             Bye                                          W Howes  SS/AH   138
             Bye                                      G MacDonald  SS/MA  1066

 
 
 
 




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 26- LODRS 5-5 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 26- LODRS 3-6 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035