Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 18 Feb 2012, 19:24 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Final Order (Revised #2)



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Revised (for the second time) final order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Hickory Enclosed Trailer Sales Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Auto-Plus Raceway at Gainesville:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 2090 Eddie Careccia, Mars Hill NC, Horton-AJ         6.154  232.27  232.27
  2 2246 Melissa Hutson, Lady Lake FL, Spitzer-BAE       6.199  223.17  223.17
  3  226 Bill Empke, W Palm Beach FL, M&M-Chevy          6.675  205.44  205.44
  4 2550 Angela Travis, Hickory NC, Racetech-Chevy       6.744  197.39  197.39
  5   21 Dylan Stott, Columbus NC, '09 Maddox            6.747  199.46  199.46
  6  307 Cheyenne Stanley, Cynthiana KY, Mullis-Ford     6.793  192.33  192.33
  7   22 Raymond Miller, Spring Hill FL, '08 Miller      6.805  197.86  198.09
  8  122 Michael Kalin, Niagara Falls NY, Mullis-Chevy   6.812  197.88  197.88
  9 168T Luc Angers, Laval PQ, '11 Page                  6.819  196.36  196.36
 10 2159 Jeff Burnett, Orlando FL, '23-T Ford            6.838  189.50  189.50
 11 2686 Mike Laws, Orlando FL, Undercover-Chevy         6.850  196.04  196.27
 12 2002 Mike Dunkel, Merritt Island FL, '10 Phantom     6.876  190.59  190.59
 13  202 Steve Cohen, Trilby FL, '11 Miller              6.891  192.36  192.36
 14   53 Les Feist, Clearwater MN, Worthy-Chevy          6.898  195.31  195.31
 15   29 Vaughn Cauffield, Lake Placid FL, '04 Spitzer   6.908  196.10  196.10
 16 2059 Mark Brown, Lake Worth FL, Spitzer-Chevy        6.908  194.04  194.04
 17   27 Lauren Freer, Lewisville NC, '06 Undercover     7.020  189.52  189.63
 18 2151 Lindsey Barker, Warner-Robins GA, Miller-Chevy  7.021  190.86  190.86
 19 2855 Ken Wells, Orlando FL, '09 Undercover           7.044  188.33  188.33
 20 2158 Kelly Cooke, Hendersonville NC, '09 Horton      7.061  187.52  187.52
 21 296C Larry Roberts, Laurens SC, '06 Racetech         7.065  187.70  187.70
 22 2412 Steven Furr, Harrisburg NC, Worthy-Chevy        7.072  186.74  186.74
 23 194D Mia Tedesco, Murrysville PA, '12 American       7.095  187.55  187.55
 24 2400 Pete Wheeler, Jacksonville FL, '05 Racetech     7.153  188.25  188.25
 25 2463 Burwell Kendrick, Indian Trail NC, Horton-AJ    7.191  204.45  204.45
 26 2789 Troy Williams, Bradenton FL, '08 Dragster       7.399  180.65  180.65
 27 2524 Larry Strickland, Oxford FL, Undercover-Chevy   7.435  179.56  179.73
 28 2029 Mark Smullen, N. Port FL, Page-Chevy            7.450  181.62  181.62
 29 2749 Scott King, Warrenville SC, '07 Racetech        7.460  179.06  179.06
 30 2601 Ronald Raymond, Fort Lauderdale FL, BOS-Chevy   7.590  182.33  182.33
 31 3687 Al Peavler, Olney IL, American-Chevy           28.000    0.00    0.00


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Feb 11- Nancy Matter Continues Guardian for Heroes Foundation Alliance through 2017 Racing Season
Feb 09- Ferré Signs American Plastic Tech to Join Racepak
Jan 31- South Central NHRA Moser Sportsman Shootout Field Set
Jan 31- NHRA Northeast Division Returns to Toronto Motorsports Park
Jan 22- Lucas Oil Unveils New Contingency Program for Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series
Jan 21- Permatex/Follow A Dream Team Tuner Tom Howell to Retire
Jan 21- North Central Division NHRA Champions Crowned
Jan 21- NHRA Moser Sportsman Shootouts Move to New Sites for 2016
Jan 20- South Central Division 4 Hall of Fame Inductions
Dec 07- Sixth Race Added to NHRA Southeast Division

Copyright ©2016 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035