Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 18 Feb 2012, 18:13 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Final Order (Revised)



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Revised final order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Hickory Enclosed Trailer Sales Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Auto-Plus Raceway at Gainesville:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 2090 Eddie Careccia, Mars Hill NC, Horton-AJ         6.154  232.27  232.27
  2 2246 Melissa Hutson, Lady Lake FL, Spitzer-BAE       6.199  223.17  223.17
  3  226 Bill Empke, W Palm Beach FL, M&M-Chevy          6.675  205.44  205.44
  4 2550 Angela Travis, Hickory NC, Racetech-Chevy       6.744  197.39  197.39
  5   21 Dylan Stott, Columbus NC, '09 Maddox            6.747  199.46  199.46
  6  307 Cheyenne Stanley, Cynthiana KY, Mullis-Ford     6.793  192.33  192.33
  7   22 Raymond Miller, Spring Hill FL, '08 Miller      6.805  197.86  198.09
  8  122 Michael Kalin, Niagara Falls NY, Mullis-Chevy   6.812  197.88  197.88
  9 168T Luc Angers, Laval PQ, '11 Page                  6.819  196.36  196.36
 10 2159 Jeff Burnett, Orlando FL, '23-T Ford            6.838  189.50  189.50
 11 2686 Mike Laws, Orlando FL, Undercover-Chevy         6.850  196.04  196.27
 12 2002 Mike Dunkel, Merritt Island FL, '10 Phantom     6.876  190.59  190.59
 13  202 Steve Cohen, Trilby FL, '11 Miller              6.891  192.36  192.36
 14   53 Les Feist, Clearwater MN, Worthy-Chevy          6.898  195.31  195.31
 15   29 Vaughn Cauffield, Lake Placid FL, '04 Spitzer   6.908  196.10  196.10
 16 2059 Mark Brown, Lake Worth FL, Spitzer-Chevy        6.908  194.04  194.04
 17   27 Lauren Freer, Lewisville NC, '06 Undercover     7.020  189.52  189.63
 18 2151 Lindsey Barker, Warner-Robins GA, Miller-Chevy  7.021  190.86  190.86
 19 2855 Ken Wells, Orlando FL, '09 Undercover           7.044  188.33  188.33
 20 2158 Kelly Cooke, Hendersonville NC, '09 Horton      7.061  187.52  187.52
 21 296C Larry Roberts, Laurens SC, '06 Racetech         7.065  187.70  187.70
 22 2412 Steven Furr, Harrisburg NC, Worthy-Chevy        7.072  186.74  186.74
 23 194D Mia Tedesco, Murrysville PA, '12 American       7.095  187.55  187.55
 24 2400 Pete Wheeler, Jacksonville FL, '05 Racetech     7.153  188.25  188.25
 25 2463 Burwell Kendrick, Indian Trail NC, Horton-AJ    7.191  204.45  204.45
 26 2789 Troy Williams, Bradenton FL, '08 Dragster       7.399  180.65  180.65
 27 2524 Larry Strickland, Oxford FL, Undercover-Chevy   7.435  179.56  179.73
 28 2029 Mark Smullen, N. Port FL, Page-Chevy            7.450  181.62  181.62
 29 2749 Scott King, Warrenville SC, '07 Racetech        7.460  179.06  179.06
 30 2601 Ronald Raymond, Fort Lauderdale FL, BOS-Chevy   7.590  182.33  182.33


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 26- LODRS 5-5 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 26- LODRS 3-6 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035