Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 18 Feb 2012, 15:43 PM

Super Stock Qualifying, Final Order (Revised)



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Revised final order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Auto-Plus Raceway at Gainesville:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 1759   SS/B Anthony Bongiovanni, Rockaway NJ, '08 Mus  8.854  9.90  -1.046
  2  340  GT/EA Rich South, Pataskala OH, '09 G5           9.702 10.65  -0.948
  3 2207  GT/IA Jeff Taylor, Sellersburg IN, '88 Camaro   10.267 11.20  -0.933
  4 2471  GT/MA Ronnie Dutton, Southside AL, '79 Monza    10.831 11.75  -0.919
  5 1924  SS/DA John Kakalecik, Whitehouse Stn NJ, '70 Ba  9.287 10.20  -0.913
  6   24  GT/TB Rick Twitchell, Cape Coral FL, '03 S-10    9.938 10.85  -0.912
  7   16  GT/EA Jacques Blais, Tolland CT, '98 Mustang     9.738 10.65  -0.912
  8   26  SS/CM Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '10 Cobalt     8.592  9.50  -0.908
  9   17  SS/EA David Thomas, West Chester PA, '11 Challe  9.443 10.35  -0.907
 10 1108  GT/AA Gary Richard, Bay Shore NY, '10 Mustang    9.198 10.10  -0.902
 11 4488  GT/CA Terry Pearson, Spanish Fort AL, '06 Caval  9.509 10.40  -0.891
 12 2096  GT/KA Stan Perry, Greenbrier TN, '95 Achieva    10.563 11.45  -0.887
 13 3043  SS/DA Allen Wade, Rochester IN, '69 Camaro       9.355 10.20  -0.845
 14   23  SS/BS Gary Coccaro, Panama City FL, '05 Sunfire  8.827  9.65  -0.823
 15 1473   GT/H Ray Scardelli, Manalapan NJ, '77 Probe    10.059 10.85  -0.791
 16  243 SS/AAA Roy Hill, Sophia NC, '10 Mustang           8.634  9.40  -0.766
 17   25  SS/DM Mike Crutchfield, Montgomery AL, '08 G5    8.991  9.75  -0.759
 18 2366  GT/TB Drew Allen, Mary Esther FL, '05 S-10      10.097 10.85  -0.753
 19 1478  GT/KA Nick Scardelli, Manalapan NJ, '85 Capri   10.712 11.45  -0.738
 20 2093  GT/LA Bobby Dennis, Shorter AL, '90 Calais      10.817 11.55  -0.733
 21 2226  SS/JA Jerry Holman, Hendersonville TN, '86 Fire 10.277 11.00  -0.723
 22   18  GT/BA Frank Maiolo, Mt Veron NY, '08 G-5         9.539 10.25  -0.711
 23 2131   GT/K James Hill, Fayetteville GA, '64 Mustang  10.414 11.10  -0.686
 24 148B  SS/JA Brian Martel, Magnolia DE, '69 Camaro     10.335 11.00  -0.665
 25  208   GT/K Jimmy Spell, Stedman NC, '90 Camaro       10.480 11.10  -0.620
 26 1052  SS/BM Arnie Martel, Tewksbury MA, '12 Camaro     8.587  9.20  -0.613
 27  138  SS/AH Wendell Howes, Rothesay NB, '68 Barracuda  8.703  9.30  -0.597
 28 2095  SS/GS Arthur Leong, Richmond Hill GA, '95 Neon  13.255 13.85  -0.595
 29 2410  GT/HA Tony Cafaro, Brandon FL, '02 Firebird     10.461 11.05  -0.589
 30 2103  SS/BA Mike Meints, Panama City Beach FL, '69 Ca  9.313  9.90  -0.587
 31 3612  GT/DA Leonard Mattingly, Cox{s Creek KY, '95 Ac  9.917 10.50  -0.583
 32  246  GT/GA Dennis Steward, Port Orange FL, '90 Dayto 10.330 10.90  -0.570
 33 2700  SS/BM Shane Carr, Williamstown NJ, '08 Cobalt    8.633  9.20  -0.567
 34 1969  SS/AH Steve Comella, Webster NY, '68 Dart        8.737  9.30  -0.563
 35 2733  SS/HA Merrill Schrimscher, Lake Mary FL, '66 Ch 10.044 10.60  -0.556
 36 2112  GT/AA James Wilson Jr., Mocksville NC, '97 Fire  9.568 10.10  -0.532
 37 2075  GT/LA Jake Sealey, Aiken SC, '93 Mustang GT     11.032 11.55  -0.518
 38 168T  GT/CA Luc Anbers, Laval PQ, '05 Sunfire          9.906 10.40  -0.494
 39 2619  GT/IA Joe Tysinger, Wrightsville Bch NC, '87 Fi 10.815 11.20  -0.385
 40 2383  SS/JA Carl Weisinger, Orlando FL, '64 Plymouth  10.649 11.00  -0.351
 41 213A  SS/AS Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '98 Grand Am 9.260  9.60  -0.340
 42 2090  SS/HA Eddie Diaz, Casselberry FL, '68 Camaro    10.290 10.60  -0.310
 43 2485  SS/HA Mike Pearson, Tampa FL, '68 Camaro        10.337 10.60  -0.263
 44 2012  GT/CA Pat Clifford, Apopka FL, '85 Camaro       10.143 10.40  -0.257
 45   21  SS/JA Jeff Strickland, Red Bay AL, '95 Camaro   10.750 11.00  -0.250
 46 2938  GT/TA David Simmons, Suwanee GA, '98 S-10       10.410 10.55  -0.140
 47 2223  GT/DA Jay Slane, Palm Harbor FL, '85 Firebird   10.406 10.50  -0.094
 48  284  SS/GA Jeff Anderson, Casselberry FL, '69 Camaro 10.653 10.55   0.103
 49  332  GT/DA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '88 C 10.653 10.50   0.153
 50 2957  SS/BS John Douglass, Brandon FL, '85 Thunderbird 9.821  9.65   0.171
 51 2114  SS/GA Robert Juarbe, Ocala FL, '66 Chevy II     10.833 10.55   0.283
 52 2020  SS/MA Kenny Mccoy, Lakeland FL, '80 Aspen       12.462 11.85   0.612
 53 1066  SS/MA Glenn MacDonald, Fayetteville GA, '65 Che 13.045 11.85   1.195


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035