Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Tue, 14 Feb 2012, 15:04 PM

Special Awards
Courtesy of Division 2





ORLANDO, Fla. --

Special awards from the first race in Division 2 at Orlando Speedworld Dragway.

Jerry Barker Motorsports BEST APPEARING CAR - Ed Wiley, Brooksville, Fla. , SST '67 Camaro

Jerry Barker Motorsports BEST ENGINEERED CAR - Kenny Burgess. Ellenton, Fla., TS '63 Corvette

Hughes Performance Number 1 Qualifier TOP SPORTSMAN($200) - Ben Donhoff, Melbourne, Fla., '96 Daytona, E.T.: 6.606, MPH 210.50

Hughes Performance Number 1 TOP DRAGSTER ($200) - Tom Elliott, Brooks, Ky., '04 Spitzer, E.T.: 6.254, MPH 221.82

Hughes Performance Number 1 Qualifier COMPETITION ($100) - Grant Lewis, Jesup, Ga., H/SMA '05 Grand Am, E.T.: 8.812, MPH 150.53

Hughes Performance Number 1 Qualifier SUPER STOCK ($100) - Rich South, Pataskala, Ohio, GT/EA '09 Pontiac G5, E.T.: 9.659.

Hughes Performance Number 1 Qualifier STOCK ELIMINATOR ($100) - Michelle Chiles, Reedville, Va., A/SA '10 Challenger, E.T.: 9.998, MPH 117.95





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Apr 23- LODRS 1-1 - Event Postponed Until August 26
Apr 23- LODRS 1-1 - Stock Eliminator presented by ATI Performance Products Round 1 Eliminations
Apr 23- LODRS 1-1 - Stock Eliminator presented by ATI Performance Products Eliminations Ladder
Apr 23- LODRS 1-1 - Stock Eliminator presented by ATI Performance Products Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Apr 22- LODRS 1-1 - Rain Postpones Saturday Racing
Apr 22- LODRS 1-1 - Super Stock presented by ATI Performance Products Eliminations Ladder
Apr 22- LODRS 1-1 - Super Stock presented by ATI Performance Products Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Apr 22- LODRS 1-1 - Top Dragster Eliminations Ladder
Apr 22- LODRS 1-1 - Top Dragster Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Apr 22- LODRS 1-1 - Top Sportsman Qualifying, Saturday Final Order

Copyright ©2017 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035