Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 12 Feb 2012, 21:40 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Final Order (Revised)



ORLANDO, Fla. - Revised final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Hickory Enclosed Trailer Sales Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Orlando Speed World Dragway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 3166 Tom Elliott, Brooks KY, '04 Spitzer             6.254  221.82  221.85
  2   22 Raymond Miller, Spring Hill FL, '10 Miller Drg  6.679  198.41  198.41
  3   21 Dylan Stott, Columbus NC, '09 Maddox            6.709  200.47  200.62
  4 168T Luc Angers, Laval PQ, '11 Page                  6.783  197.25  197.25
  5  122 Michael Kalin, Niagara Falls NY, '08 Mullis     6.853  197.42  197.42
  6   29 Vaughn Cauffield, Lake Placid FL, '04 Spitzer   6.879  196.19  196.19
  7 2059 Mark Brown, Lake Worth FL, '07 Spitzer          6.907  194.18  194.18
  8 2686 Mike Laws, Orlando FL, '08 Undercover           6.951  194.66  196.16
  9 2002 Mike Dunkel, Merritt Island FL, '10 Phantom     6.983  187.31  187.31
 10 2158 Kelly Cooke, Hendersonville NC, '09 Horton      7.009  190.35  190.35
 11 2412 Steven Furr, Harrisburg NC, '05 Worthy          7.017  189.04  189.04
 12 194D Mia Tedesco, Murrysville PA, '12 American       7.036  189.47  189.47
 13 296C Larry Roberts, Laurens SC, '06 Racetech         7.045  189.47  189.47
 14  202 Steve Cohen, Trilby FL, '11 Miller Drgster      7.072  192.77  192.77
 15 2855 Ken Wells, Orlando FL, '09 Undercover           7.097  188.17  188.17
 16 2550 Angela Travis, Hickory NC, '07 Racetech         7.102  187.26  187.26
 17   27 Lauren Freer, Lewisville NC, '06 Undercover     7.136  190.83  190.83
 18 258A Mike Lago, Boynton Beach FL, '11 M & M          7.156  186.38  186.38
 19 2789 Troy Williams, Bradenton FL, '08 Dragster       7.180  187.73  187.73
 20 2296 Greg Samuel, Deleon Springs FL, '11 Miller      7.260  183.79  184.47
 21 2601 Ronald Raymond, Fort Lauderdale FL, '08 Bos     7.273  179.83  182.70
 22 194M Rich Coury, Blairsville PA, '11 Racecraft       7.352  180.94  181.01
 23 2749 Scott King, Warrenville SC, '07 Racetech        7.410  182.62  182.62
 24  194 Wayne Horton, Smithfield RI, '09 Undercover     7.410  179.30  179.30
 25 7246 Charles Boyd, Merritt Island FL, '07 Boyd       7.458  176.88  177.72
 26 2654 Stanley Albritton, Bradenton FL, '11 Miller     8.232  112.06  112.06

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 27 2400 Pete Wheeler, Jacksonville FL, '05 Racetech    16.600   60.26   60.26


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 28- LODRS 5-4 - Event Wrap Up
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035