Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 11 Feb 2012, 19:28 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Final Order



ORLANDO, Fla. - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Hickory Enclosed Trailer Sales Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Orlando Speed World Dragway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 3166 Tom Elliott, Brooks KY, '04 Spitzer             6.254  221.82  221.85
  2   22 Raymond Miller, Spring Hill FL, '10 Miller Drg  6.679  198.41  198.41
  3   21 Dylan Stott, Columbus NC, '09 Maddox            6.709  200.47  200.62
  4 168T Luc Angers, Laval PQ, '11 Page                  6.783  197.25  197.25
  5  122 Michael Kalin, Niagara Falls NY, '08 Mullis     6.853  197.42  197.42
  6   29 Vaughn Cauffield, Lake Placid FL, '04 Spitzer   6.879  196.19  196.19
  7 2059 Mark Brown, Lake Worth FL, '07 Spitzer          6.907  194.18  194.18
  8 2686 Mike Laws, Orlando FL, '08 Undercover           6.951  194.66  196.16
  9 2002 Mike Dunkel, Merritt Island FL, '10 Phantom     6.983  187.31  187.31
 10 2158 Kelly Cooke, Hendersonville NC, '09 Horton      7.009  190.35  190.35
 11 2412 Steven Furr, Harrisburg NC, '05 Worthy          7.017  189.04  189.04
 12 194D Mia Tedesco, Murrysville PA, '12 American       7.036  189.47  189.47
 13 296C Larry Roberts, Laurens SC, '06 Racetech         7.045  189.47  189.47
 14  202 Steve Cohen, Trilby FL, '11 Miller Drgster      7.072  192.77  192.77
 15 2855 Ken Wells, Orlando FL, '09 Undercover           7.097  188.17  188.17
 16 2550 Angela Travis, Hickory NC, '07 Racetech         7.102  187.26  187.26
 17   27 Lauren Freer, Lewisville NC, '06 Undercover     7.136  190.83  190.83
 18 258A Mike Lago, Boynton Beach FL, '11 M & M          7.156  186.38  186.38
 19 2789 Troy Williams, Bradenton FL, '08 Dragster       7.180  187.73  187.73
 20 2296 Greg Samuel, Deleon Springs FL, '11 Miller      7.260  183.79  184.47
 21 2601 Ronald Raymond, Fort Lauderdale FL, '08 Bos     7.273  179.83  182.70
 22 194M Rich Coury, Blairsville PA, '11 Racecraft       7.352  180.94  181.01
 23 2749 Scott King, Warrenville SC, '07 Racetech        7.410  182.62  182.62
 24  194 Wayne Horton, Smithfield RI, '09 Undercover     7.410  179.30  179.30
 25 7246 Charles Boyd, Merritt Island FL, '07 Boyd       7.458  176.88  177.72
 26 2654 Stanley Albritton, Bradenton FL, '11 Miller     8.232  112.06  112.06
 27 2400 Pete Wheeler, Jacksonville FL, '05 Racetech    16.600   60.26   60.26


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Feb 11- Nancy Matter Continues Guardian for Heroes Foundation Alliance through 2017 Racing Season
Feb 09- Ferré Signs American Plastic Tech to Join Racepak
Jan 31- South Central NHRA Moser Sportsman Shootout Field Set
Jan 31- NHRA Northeast Division Returns to Toronto Motorsports Park
Jan 22- Lucas Oil Unveils New Contingency Program for Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series
Jan 21- Permatex/Follow A Dream Team Tuner Tom Howell to Retire
Jan 21- North Central Division NHRA Champions Crowned
Jan 21- NHRA Moser Sportsman Shootouts Move to New Sites for 2016
Jan 20- South Central Division 4 Hall of Fame Inductions
Dec 07- Sixth Race Added to NHRA Southeast Division

Copyright ©2016 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035