Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 11 Feb 2012, 19:22 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order



ORLANDO, Fla. - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Orlando Speed World Dragway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 L138   A/SA Michelle Chiles, Reedville VA, '10 Challe  9.998 11.00  -1.002
  2 2446   A/SA Robbie Shaw, Bowdon GA, '01 Firebird      10.018 11.00  -0.982
  3   16   B/SA Jim Boudreau, Tewksbury MA, '69 Camaro    10.269 11.25  -0.981
  4 2308   K/SA Randy Harrison, Orlando FL, '89 Camaro    11.685 12.65  -0.965
  5 2239   H/SA Jim Wahl, Deltona FL, '78 Road Runner     11.219 12.15  -0.931
  6 2075   Q/SA Don Himes, Port Charlotte FL, '79 Lemans  12.890 13.80  -0.910
  7 5566    B/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang   10.293 11.20  -0.907
  8 3610   B/SA Leonard Mattingly, Cox{s Creek KY, '00 Fi 10.344 11.25  -0.906
  9   24   F/SA Jim Marshall, Indian Land SC, '81 Corvette10.950 11.85  -0.900
 10 2507   D/SA Jake Sealey, Aiken SC, '67 Mustang        10.668 11.55  -0.882
 11 1250   B/SA Larry Pappas, Wayne NJ, '98 Formula       10.376 11.25  -0.874
 12 1387   A/SA Chris Howes, Rothesay NB, '70 Challenger  10.136 11.00  -0.864
 13 2211   E/SA Russell Johnson, Sharpsburg GA, '67 Fairl 10.844 11.70  -0.856
 14   21   C/SA Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '69 Camaro    10.547 11.40  -0.853
 15 2523   D/SA Bryan Phillips, Jonesboro GA, '67 Firebird10.702 11.55  -0.848
 16 2012   D/SA Robert Hindman, Knoxville TN, '12 Mustang 10.709 11.55  -0.841
 17 3154    F/S Gary Russell, East Sparta OH, '67 Camaro  10.960 11.80  -0.840
 18  209   A/SA Larry Smith, Davenport FL, '10 Challenger 10.167 11.00  -0.833
 19 2924   H/SA Bud Rowe, Bridgeton NC, '90 Camaro        11.334 12.15  -0.816
 20   26   I/SA Mary Meints, Panama City Bch FL, '84 Fire 11.501 12.30  -0.799
 21   22   H/SA Merrill Schrimscher, Lake Mary FL, '85 Ca 11.363 12.15  -0.787
 22 1406   B/SA Matt Rover, Port St Lucie FL, '71 Challen 10.465 11.25  -0.785
 23 2530   M/SA Peter Noriega, Hialeah FL, '80 Malibu     12.071 12.85  -0.779
 24 3321   O/SA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport TN, '77 L 12.387 13.15  -0.763
 25 213A   C/SA Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '69 Camaro  10.641 11.40  -0.759
 26    1   D/SA Joe Santangelo, Marlborough Ct, '69 Camaro10.810 11.55  -0.740
 27 2923   C/SA Greg Rowe, Bridgeton NC, '95 Firebird     10.662 11.40  -0.738
 28 2020   C/SA Brenda Grubbs, Plant City FL, '69 Camaro  10.664 11.40  -0.736
 29 1578    G/S Jim Roberts, Portsmouth RI, '69 Camaro    11.178 11.90  -0.722
 30 3751   F/SA Terry Nagel, Breckenridge MI, '68 Camaro  11.137 11.85  -0.713
 31   38   B/SA Dick Kincaid, Canton OH, '98 Firebird     10.576 11.25  -0.674
 32 2434   E/SA Brien Radley, Belleview FL, '69 Camaro    11.122 11.70  -0.578
 33 2665    I/S Mark Berg, Titusville FL, '85 Camaro      11.627 12.20  -0.573
 34  212   E/SA Kevin Macnicol, North Port FL, '69 Firebi 11.129 11.70  -0.571
 35  339   L/SA Bill Klomps, Ontario CA, '75 Omega        12.139 12.70  -0.561
 36 1302    M/S Ward Alston, Edgewater NJ, '88 Mustang    12.341 12.85  -0.509
 37 2749   E/SA Len King, Langley SC, '70 Challenger      11.211 11.70  -0.489
 38 1247  CC/SA Bill Boyer Jr, Greenwich NY, '64 Fairlane 10.118 10.60  -0.482
 39 2134   O/SA Everett Hill, Fayetteville GA, '64 Comet  12.682 13.15  -0.468
 40 2402   H/SA Robert Simpson, Jacksonville FL, '69 Cama 11.695 12.15  -0.455
 41 2990   CC/S Keith Bennett, Lakeland FL, '69 Camaro Ss 10.173 10.60  -0.427
 42 3278  CC/SA Clint Blezien, Wood Dale IL, '02 Firebird 10.245 10.60  -0.355
 43 2102   U/SA Ron Ortiz, Englewood FL, '67 Plymouth Sw  14.498 14.85  -0.352
 44 2227   H/SA Rebel Kidd, Winter Haven FL, '79 Dodge Sw 11.827 12.15  -0.323
 45 3222   J/SA Chris Stephenson, Tipton IN, '74 Apollo   12.173 12.45  -0.277
 46 2219   J/SA Jorge Carnero Jr, Miami FL, '97 Firebird  12.199 12.45  -0.251
 47 2525   U/SA Lee Tuttle, Albany GA, '80 Camaro         14.604 14.85  -0.246
 48 2335   K/SA Dan Dobson, Gainesville FL, '86 Monte Car 12.411 12.65  -0.239
 49 2377  CC/SA Mack Reeves, Deleon Springs FL, '09 Chall 10.532 10.60  -0.068
 50 2414   A/SA Gary Ranno, Loxahatchee FL, '69 Camaro    11.016 11.00   0.016
 51 248H    F/S Philip Casey Miles, Boca Raton FL, '69 Ca 11.841 11.80   0.041
 52 2230   B/SA Jeremy Waibel, Frostproof FL, '69 Camaro  11.315 11.25   0.065
 53 2237   D/SA Butch Payne, Rome GA, '97 Firebird        13.280 11.55   1.730


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035