Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 11 Feb 2012, 19:20 PM

Super Stock Qualifying, Final Order



ORLANDO, Fla. - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Orlando Speed World Dragway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1  340  GT/EA Rich South, Pataskala OH, '09 Pontiac G5   9.659 10.65  -0.991
  2 4488  GT/CA Terry Pearson, Spanish Fort AL, '06 Caval  9.465 10.40  -0.935
  3   26  SS/CM Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '10 Cobalt     8.569  9.50  -0.931
  4   17  SS/EA David Thomas, West Chester PA, '11 Challe  9.426 10.35  -0.924
  5   23  SS/BS Gary Coccaro, Panama City FL, '05 Sunfire  8.733  9.65  -0.917
  6  243 SS/AAA Roy Hill, Sophia NC, '12 Mustang           8.490  9.40  -0.910
  7 2471  GT/MA Ronnie Dutton, Southside AL, '80 Monza    10.848 11.75  -0.902
  8   16  GT/EA Jacques Blais, Tolland CT, '98 Cobra       9.753 10.65  -0.897
  9   24  GT/TB Rick Twitchell, Cape Coral FL, '03 S-10    9.964 10.85  -0.886
 10 2096  GT/KA Stan Perry, Greenbrier TN, '95 Achieva    10.565 11.45  -0.885
 11 3043  SS/DA Allen Wade, Rochester IN, '69 Camaro       9.345 10.20  -0.855
 12 1924  SS/CA John Kakalecik, Whitehouse Station NJ, '7  9.204 10.05  -0.846
 13   25  SS/DM Mike Crutchfield, Montgomery AL, '08 Pont  8.906  9.75  -0.844
 14 2366  GT/TB Drew Allen, Mary Esther FL, '05 S-10      10.015 10.85  -0.835
 15 2093  GT/LA Bobby Dennis, Shorter AL, '90 Calais      10.733 11.55  -0.817
 16 105C  SS/JA Nick Chiles, Reedville VA, '69 Camaro     10.203 11.00  -0.797
 17 2131   GT/K James Hill, Fayetteville GA, '65 Mustang  10.386 11.10  -0.714
 18 2226  SS/JA Jerry Holman, Hendersonville TN, '86 Fird 10.305 11.00  -0.695
 19  246  GT/GA Dennis Steward, Port Orange FL, '90 Dayto 10.215 10.90  -0.685
 20 3388  GT/EA Mark Nowicki, Gaylord MI, '98 Avenger      9.972 10.65  -0.678
 21 1052  SS/BM Arnie Martel, Tewksbury MA, '12 Camaro     8.530  9.20  -0.670
 22 2440  SS/FA Tim Fritzel, Clermont FL, '70 Chellenger   9.792 10.45  -0.658
 23 2619  GT/IA Joe Tysinger, Wrightsville Bch NC, '87 Fi 10.549 11.20  -0.651
 24 2700  SS/BM Shane Carr, Williamstown NJ, '08 Cobalt    8.562  9.20  -0.638
 25 2410  GT/HA Tony Cafaro, Brandon FL, '02 Firebird     10.443 11.05  -0.607
 26 2733  SS/HA Merrill Schrimscher, Lake Mary FL, '66 Ch  9.997 10.60  -0.603
 27 2075  GT/LA Jake Sealey, Aiken SC, '01 Mustang Gt     10.975 11.55  -0.575
 28 3612  GT/DA Leonard Mattingly, Cox{s Creek KY, '96 Ac  9.928 10.50  -0.572
 29 1969  SS/AH Steve Comella, Webster NY, '68 Dart        8.754  9.30  -0.546
 30 2102  GT/KA David Swimm, Conway SC, '88 Cutlass       10.915 11.45  -0.535
 31 2103  SS/BA Mike Meints, Panama City Beach FL, '69 Ca  9.377  9.90  -0.523
 32 2035  SS/BA Dave Lindsey, Ft Pierce FL, '64 Thunderbo  9.378  9.90  -0.522
 33 1968  SS/AH Chuck Comella, Sanibel FL, '68 Dart        8.780  9.30  -0.520
 34 168T  GT/CA Luc Anbers, Laval Quebeck Can , '05 Sunfi  9.939 10.40  -0.461
 35 233A   SS/E Chuck Trotter, Macclenny FL, '08 Cobra Jet 9.800 10.25  -0.450
 36 2095  SS/GS Arthur Leong, Richmond Hill GA, '95 Neon  13.411 13.85  -0.439
 37  230  GT/AA Gary Norman, Lawtey FL, '80 Malibu         9.689 10.10  -0.411
 38 2200  SS/AS Tony Conte, Clearwater FL, '84 Camaro      9.190  9.60  -0.410
 39 2222  SS/KA Glen Mace, Jacksonville FL, '88 Camaro    10.871 11.25  -0.379
 40 213A  SS/AS Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '98 Grand Am 9.229  9.60  -0.371
 41 2090  SS/HA Eddie Diaz, Casselberry FL, '68 Camaro    10.255 10.60  -0.345
 42 2485  SS/HA Mike Pearson, Tampa FL, '68 Camaro        10.280 10.60  -0.320
 43 2012  GT/CA Pat Clifford, Apopka FL, '85 Camaro       10.162 10.40  -0.238
 44 2957  SS/BS John Douglass, Brandon FL, '85 Thunderbird 9.495  9.65  -0.155
 45 2020  SS/MA Kenny Mccoy, Lakeland FL, '80 Aspen       11.723 11.85  -0.127
 46 2938  GT/TA David Simmons, Suwanee GA, '98 S-10       10.456 10.55  -0.094
 47 2223  GT/DA Jay Slane, Palm Harbor FL, '97 Firebird   10.452 10.50  -0.048
 48  284  SS/GA Jeff Anderson, Casselberry FL, '69 Camaro 10.679 10.55   0.129
 49 2114  SS/GA Robert Juarbe, Ocala FL, '66 Chevy II     10.870 10.55   0.320
 50  332  GT/DA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '88 C 11.986 10.50   1.486
 51  138  SS/AH Wendell Howes, Rothesay Nb Can , '70 Cuda 12.753  9.30   3.453
 52 2383  SS/JA Carl Weisinger, Orlando FL, '64 Plymouth  28.000 11.00  17.000


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 27- Phillips, Bogacki, and Others Highlight Annual Racer's For Kids Show
Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035