Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Mon, 15 Nov 2010, 05:10 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Stock Eliminator



POMONA, Calif. - Summary of eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 46th annual Automobile Club of Southern California NHRA Finals:



Round 1:

Doug Patrick, Boca Raton FL, '72 Cutlass, L/SA, Right lane, (0.067) 11.71 11.751 0.041, def. Ed
Drucker, Yorba Linda CA, '88 Cutlass, J/SA, (0.025) 11.85 11.787 -0.063

Bob Gullett, Calgary AB, '68 Nova, G/S, Right lane, (0.043) 10.99 11.042 0.052, def. Jim Storms,
Renton WA, '73 Barracuda, G/SA, (0.140) 11.37 11.382 0.012

Paula Cotten, Broken Arrow OK, '73 Duster, F/SA, Right lane, (0.035) 10.98 10.984 0.004, def. Larry
Gilley, Hilmar CA, '69 Dart, E/SA, (0.028) 10.94 10.939 -0.001

John Irving, Boulder City NV, '72 Duster, G/SA, Right lane, (0.069) 11.20 11.208 0.008, def. Earl
Blake, Las Vegas NV, '68 Barracuda, F/SA, (-0.020 foul) 10.97 11.248 0.278

John Gray, Fairfield CA, '72 Demon, G/SA, Right lane, (0.137) 11.43 11.435 0.005, def. Jon Irving,
Boulder City NV, '78 Aspen Wgn, N/SA, (-0.012 foul) 12.10 12.112 0.012

Wesley Libby, Mead WA, '71 Challenger, B/SA, Left lane, (-0.056) 10.31 10.334 0.024, def. Steven
Hook, Mission Viejo CA, '65 Chevelle, P/SA, (-0.090 foul) 12.78 12.816 0.036

Jerry Emmons, Pasadena TX, '69 Camaro, AA/SA, Left lane, (0.033) 10.37 10.495 0.125, def. Paul
Cannan, Devore CA, '69 Camaro, A/SA, (-0.002 foul) 10.17 10.181 0.011

Scott Burton, Golden CO, '70 Formula, B/SA, Left lane, (0.039) 10.33 10.303 -0.027, def. Jeff
Jerome, Los Angeles CA, '73 Duster, G/SA, (-0.028 foul) 11.28 11.322 0.042

Jim Meador, Yorba Linda CA, '67 Camaro, D/SA, Left lane, (0.057) 10.61 10.641 0.031, def. Jim
Durham, Storyford CA, '72 Duster, F/SA, (0.073) 11.15 11.176 0.026

Lindy Lindholm, Yorba Linda CA, '77 Grand Prix, O/SA, Left lane, (0.051) 12.21 12.205 -0.005, def.
Kelly Pott-Hall, Chandler AZ, '88 Mustang, K/S, NT-No Show

Kelly Pott-Hall, Chandler AZ, '88 Mustang, K/S, Right lane, NT-No Showdef. Cliff Hanson, Huntington
Beach CA, '69 Camaro, A/SA, (0.072) 10.22 10.212 -0.008

Tony Janes, Whittier CA, '68 Camaro, K/SA, Right lane, (0.035) 12.37 12.363 -0.007, def. Cliff
Hanson, Huntington Beach CA, '69 Camaro, A/SA, (0.072) 10.22 10.212 -0.008

Gary Emmons, Friendswood TX, '98 Firebird, C/SA, Left lane, (0.016) 10.51 10.515 0.005, def. Craig
Scheer, Yorba Linda CA, '69 Nova, B/S, (-0.026 foul) 10.60 10.597 -0.003

Kevin Helms, Schriever LA, '69 Camaro, A/S, Right lane, (0.018) 10.23 10.237 0.007, def. Tom
Gaynor, Battle Ground WA, '09 Challenger, A/SA, (-0.016 foul) 10.00 10.041 0.041

Jim Waldo, Richland WA, '02 Firebird, A/S, Right lane, (0.016) 10.11 10.146 0.036, def. Clark
Holroyd, Chino CA, '69 Nova, A/SA, (0.005) 10.33 10.400 0.070

Caroline Jimerfield, Escalon CA, '86 Camaro, J/SA, Left lane, (0.006) 11.81 11.821 0.011, def. Andy
Durham, Oak Park CA, '70 Camaro, B/SA, (-0.006 foul) 10.35 10.400 0.050

Chuck Echmalian, Huntington Beach CA, '69 Camaro, G/SA, Right lane, (0.021) 11.47 11.480 0.010,
def. Kyle Ratcliff, Denton TX, '98 Firebird, C/SA, (0.027) 10.54 10.538 -0.002

Doug Gibson, Diamond Bar CA, '85 Camaro, H/SA, Left lane, (0.007) 11.53 11.587 0.057, def. John
Schloe, Garden Grove CA, '69 Firebird, D/SA, (0.532) 10.61 10.573 -0.037

Bob Elliott, Phoenix AZ, '84 Cutlass, K/SA, Right lane, (0.030) 12.35 12.467 0.117, def. Don
Forester, Riverside CA, '80 Cutlass, J/SA, (0.024) 11.60 11.766 0.166

Jeff Interlicchia, Riverside CA, '94 Mustang, P/SA, Right lane, (0.069) 12.63 12.614 -0.016, def.
Chuck Rayburn, Castro Valley CA, '64 Belvedere, AA/SA, (-0.009 foul) 10.24 10.275 0.035

Jeff Taylor, Sellersburg IN, '10 Mustang, AA/SA, Left lane, (0.016) 10.09 10.093 0.003, def. Angela
Bushmaker, Auburn WA, '65 Valiant, K/SA, (0.020) 11.76 11.777 0.017

Don Keen, Palmdale CA, '68 Mustang, B/S, Left lane, (0.023) 10.43 10.502 0.072, def. Bill
Edgeworth, Tacoma WA, '77 Firebird, K/SA, (-0.019 foul) 11.61 11.756 0.146

Dave Bridgewater, Devore CA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Right lane, (0.023) 10.40 10.538 0.138, def. Merle
Williams, San Dimas CA, '67 Camaro, E/SA, (0.348) 11.06 11.106 0.046

Kayla Mozeris, Peoria AZ, '88 Camaro, J/SA, Right lane, (0.029) 11.45 11.457 0.007, def. Sammy
Pizzolato, Houma LA, '69 Corvette, B/SA, (0.005) 10.49 10.466 -0.024

Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Right lane, (0.048) 10.34 10.420 0.080, def. John
Calvert, Lancaster CA, '64 Fairlane, AA/S, (0.122) 9.85 9.908 0.058

Keith Lynch, Greenville OH, '09 Challenger, B/SA, Right lane, (0.014) 10.21 10.229 0.019, def. Chad
Langdon, La Mirada CA, '69 Nova, H/SA, (0.026) 11.39 11.404 0.014

Joe Santangelo, Marlborough CT, '95 Camaro, D/SA, Right lane, (0.020) 10.73 10.909 0.179, def. Bill
Bushmaker, Auburn WA, '76 Road Runner, I/SA, (0.158) 12.07 12.162 0.092

Dallas Glenn, Kent WA, '96 Corvette, C/SA, Right lane, (0.031) 10.56 10.574 0.014, def. Marlene
Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle, I/SA, (-0.019 foul) 11.85 11.877 0.027

Doug Lambeck, Irvine CA, '69 Camaro, A/SA, Right lane, (0.046) 10.17 10.185 0.015, def. Chris
Denton, Chandler AZ, '90 Camaro, I/SA, (-0.029 foul) 11.85 11.879 0.029

Brad Burton, Golden CO, '72 Formula, E/SA, Right lane, (0.017) 10.79 10.838 0.048, def. Chad Loge,
Brentwood CA, '70 GTX, C/SA, (-0.005 foul) 10.66 10.682 0.022

Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '02 Corvette, B/SA, Right lane, (0.008) 10.36 10.406 0.046, def. Gregg
Luneack, Vista CA, '71 Challenger, F/SA, (0.035) 11.27 11.324 0.054

Toby Lang, Auburn WA, '69 Chevelle, G/SA, Left lane, (0.025) 11.61 11.633 0.023, def. Kevin DuPre,
Brentwood CA, '68 Coronet, F/SA, (0.087) 10.99 11.001 0.011

John Shaul, Fultonham NY, '62 Fury, A/SA, Left lane, (0.037) 10.10 10.100 0.000, def. Lloyd MacKay,
Cedar Grove NJ, '98 Firebird, C/SA, (0.026) 10.75 10.766 0.016

Rusty Hall, Chandler AZ, '67 Shelby, AA/SA, Left lane, (0.012) 10.06 10.096 0.036, def. Jimmy
DeFrank, Thousand Oaks CA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, (0.036) 10.38 10.405 0.025

Mark Faul, Tacoma WA, '69 Chevelle, G/SA, Right lane, (0.017) 11.63 11.645 0.015, def. Bernie
Cunningham, Riverside CA, '98 Firebird, C/SA, (0.025) 10.59 10.625 0.035

Eric Waldo, Richland WA, '69 Mustang, C/S, Right lane, (0.034) 10.72 10.820 0.100, def. Steve Wann,
Modesto CA, '69 Super Bee, B/SA, (0.060) 10.40 10.549 0.149

Mary Ann Method, Weston OR, '70 Nova, C/SA, Left lane, (0.006) 10.55 10.551 0.001, def. Ryan
McClanahan, Alta Loma CA, '69 Camaro, AA/SA, (0.019) 9.96 9.990 0.030

Brad Plourd, Covington WA, '68 Camaro, D/SA, Right lane, (0.006) 11.07 11.107 0.037, def. Dustan
Lowell, Keningston NH, '72 Duster, F/SA, (0.004) 11.13 11.186 0.056

Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '02 Firebird, A/SA, Right lane, (0.112) 10.09 10.135 0.045, def. Dave
Moreno, La Verne CA, '69 Mustang, B/S, (0.032) 10.56 10.709 0.149

Leo Glasbrenner, Chino CA, '68 Firebird, E/SA, Left lane, (0.067) 10.78 10.799 0.019, def. Paul
Wong, Las Vegas NV, '70 Duster, F/SA, (-0.218 foul) 11.06 10.996 -0.064

Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro, F/SA, Right lane, (0.016) 11.18 11.182 0.002, def. Richie
Pauley, Saugus CA, '68 Mustang, C/SA, (-0.049 foul) 10.59 10.593 0.003

Jody Lang, Puyallup WA, '81 Malibu, L/SA, Left lane, (0.023) 12.29 12.313 0.023, def. Gary
Humrichouse, Stockton CA, '69 Camaro, F/SA, (0.014) 11.04 11.079 0.039

Kevin Cour, Flanders NJ, '10 Mustang, A/SA, Right lane, (0.065) 11.00 9.840 -1.160, def. Les
Norton, South Jordan UT, '09 Challenger, A/SA, (0.063) 11.00 9.867 -1.133

Edmond Richardson, Greenbrier TN, '99 Camaro, C/SA, Left lane, (-0.008) 10.70 10.730 0.030, def.
Darcy Clarke, Spruce Grove AB, '64 Fury, AA/SA, NT-No Show

Kyle Rizzoli, San Luis Obispo CA, '69 Camaro, AA/SA, Right lane, (0.001) 10.23 10.230 0.000, def.
Roger Bedford, Big Bear City CA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, NT-No Show

Doug Patrick, Boca Raton FL, '72 Cutlass, L/SA, Right lane, (0.067) 11.71 11.751 0.041, def. Ed
Drucker, Yorba Linda CA, '88 Cutlass, J/SA, (0.025) 11.85 11.787 -0.063

Bob Gullett, Calgary AB, '68 Nova, G/S, Right lane, (0.043) 10.99 11.042 0.052, def. Jim Storms,
Renton WA, '73 Barracuda, G/SA, (0.140) 11.37 11.382 0.012

Paula Cotten, Broken Arrow OK, '73 Duster, F/SA, Right lane, (0.035) 10.98 10.984 0.004, def. Larry
Gilley, Hilmar CA, '69 Dart, E/SA, (0.028) 10.94 10.939 -0.001

John Irving, Boulder City NV, '72 Duster, G/SA, Right lane, (0.069) 11.20 11.208 0.008, def. Earl
Blake, Las Vegas NV, '68 Barracuda, F/SA, (-0.020 foul) 10.97 11.248 0.278

John Gray, Fairfield CA, '72 Demon, G/SA, Right lane, (0.137) 11.43 11.435 0.005, def. Jon Irving,
Boulder City NV, '78 Aspen Wgn, N/SA, (-0.012 foul) 12.10 12.112 0.012

Wesley Libby, Mead WA, '71 Challenger, B/SA, Left lane, (-0.056) 10.31 10.334 0.024, def. Steven
Hook, Mission Viejo CA, '65 Chevelle, P/SA, (-0.090 foul) 12.78 12.816 0.036

Jerry Emmons, Pasadena TX, '69 Camaro, AA/SA, Left lane, (0.033) 10.37 10.495 0.125, def. Paul
Cannan, Devore CA, '69 Camaro, A/SA, (-0.002 foul) 10.17 10.181 0.011

Scott Burton, Golden CO, '70 Formula, B/SA, Left lane, (0.039) 10.33 10.303 -0.027, def. Jeff
Jerome, Los Angeles CA, '73 Duster, G/SA, (-0.028 foul) 11.28 11.322 0.042

Jim Meador, Yorba Linda CA, '67 Camaro, D/SA, Left lane, (0.057) 10.61 10.641 0.031, def. Jim
Durham, Storyford CA, '72 Duster, F/SA, (0.073) 11.15 11.176 0.026

Lindy Lindholm, Yorba Linda CA, '77 Grand Prix, O/SA, Left lane, (0.051) 12.21 12.205 -0.005, def.
Kelly Pott-Hall, Chandler AZ, '88 Mustang, K/S, NT-No Show

Kelly Pott-Hall, Chandler AZ, '88 Mustang, K/S, Right lane, NT-No Showdef. Cliff Hanson, Huntington
Beach CA, '69 Camaro, A/SA, (0.072) 10.22 10.212 -0.008

Tony Janes, Whittier CA, '68 Camaro, K/SA, Right lane, (0.035) 12.37 12.363 -0.007, def. Cliff
Hanson, Huntington Beach CA, '69 Camaro, A/SA, (0.072) 10.22 10.212 -0.008

Gary Emmons, Friendswood TX, '98 Firebird, C/SA, Left lane, (0.016) 10.51 10.515 0.005, def. Craig
Scheer, Yorba Linda CA, '69 Nova, B/S, (-0.026 foul) 10.60 10.597 -0.003

Kevin Helms, Schriever LA, '69 Camaro, A/S, Right lane, (0.018) 10.23 10.237 0.007, def. Tom
Gaynor, Battle Ground WA, '09 Challenger, A/SA, (-0.016 foul) 10.00 10.041 0.041

Jim Waldo, Richland WA, '02 Firebird, A/S, Right lane, (0.016) 10.11 10.146 0.036, def. Clark
Holroyd, Chino CA, '69 Nova, A/SA, (0.005) 10.33 10.400 0.070

Caroline Jimerfield, Escalon CA, '86 Camaro, J/SA, Left lane, (0.006) 11.81 11.821 0.011, def. Andy
Durham, Oak Park CA, '70 Camaro, B/SA, (-0.006 foul) 10.35 10.400 0.050

Chuck Echmalian, Huntington Beach CA, '69 Camaro, G/SA, Right lane, (0.021) 11.47 11.480 0.010,
def. Kyle Ratcliff, Denton TX, '98 Firebird, C/SA, (0.027) 10.54 10.538 -0.002

Doug Gibson, Diamond Bar CA, '85 Camaro, H/SA, Left lane, (0.007) 11.53 11.587 0.057, def. John
Schloe, Garden Grove CA, '69 Firebird, D/SA, (0.532) 10.61 10.573 -0.037

Bob Elliott, Phoenix AZ, '84 Cutlass, K/SA, Right lane, (0.030) 12.35 12.467 0.117, def. Don
Forester, Riverside CA, '80 Cutlass, J/SA, (0.024) 11.60 11.766 0.166

Jeff Interlicchia, Riverside CA, '94 Mustang, P/SA, Right lane, (0.069) 12.63 12.614 -0.016, def.
Chuck Rayburn, Castro Valley CA, '64 Belvedere, AA/SA, (-0.009 foul) 10.24 10.275 0.035

Jeff Taylor, Sellersburg IN, '10 Mustang, AA/SA, Left lane, (0.016) 10.09 10.093 0.003, def. Angela
Bushmaker, Auburn WA, '65 Valiant, K/SA, (0.020) 11.76 11.777 0.017

Don Keen, Palmdale CA, '68 Mustang, B/S, Left lane, (0.023) 10.43 10.502 0.072, def. Bill
Edgeworth, Tacoma WA, '77 Firebird, K/SA, (-0.019 foul) 11.61 11.756 0.146

Dave Bridgewater, Devore CA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Right lane, (0.023) 10.40 10.538 0.138, def. Merle
Williams, San Dimas CA, '67 Camaro, E/SA, (0.348) 11.06 11.106 0.046

Kayla Mozeris, Peoria AZ, '88 Camaro, J/SA, Right lane, (0.029) 11.45 11.457 0.007, def. Sammy
Pizzolato, Houma LA, '69 Corvette, B/SA, (0.005) 10.49 10.466 -0.024

Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Right lane, (0.048) 10.34 10.420 0.080, def. John
Calvert, Lancaster CA, '64 Fairlane, AA/S, (0.122) 9.85 9.908 0.058

Keith Lynch, Greenville OH, '09 Challenger, B/SA, Right lane, (0.014) 10.21 10.229 0.019, def. Chad
Langdon, La Mirada CA, '69 Nova, H/SA, (0.026) 11.39 11.404 0.014

Joe Santangelo, Marlborough CT, '95 Camaro, D/SA, Right lane, (0.020) 10.73 10.909 0.179, def. Bill
Bushmaker, Auburn WA, '76 Road Runner, I/SA, (0.158) 12.07 12.162 0.092

Dallas Glenn, Kent WA, '96 Corvette, C/SA, Right lane, (0.031) 10.56 10.574 0.014, def. Marlene
Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle, I/SA, (-0.019 foul) 11.85 11.877 0.027

Doug Lambeck, Irvine CA, '69 Camaro, A/SA, Right lane, (0.046) 10.17 10.185 0.015, def. Chris
Denton, Chandler AZ, '90 Camaro, I/SA, (-0.029 foul) 11.85 11.879 0.029

Brad Burton, Golden CO, '72 Formula, E/SA, Right lane, (0.017) 10.79 10.838 0.048, def. Chad Loge,
Brentwood CA, '70 GTX, C/SA, (-0.005 foul) 10.66 10.682 0.022

Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '02 Corvette, B/SA, Right lane, (0.008) 10.36 10.406 0.046, def. Gregg
Luneack, Vista CA, '71 Challenger, F/SA, (0.035) 11.27 11.324 0.054

Toby Lang, Auburn WA, '69 Chevelle, G/SA, Left lane, (0.025) 11.61 11.633 0.023, def. Kevin DuPre,
Brentwood CA, '68 Coronet, F/SA, (0.087) 10.99 11.001 0.011

John Shaul, Fultonham NY, '62 Fury, A/SA, Left lane, (0.037) 10.10 10.100 0.000, def. Lloyd MacKay,
Cedar Grove NJ, '98 Firebird, C/SA, (0.026) 10.75 10.766 0.016

Rusty Hall, Chandler AZ, '67 Shelby, AA/SA, Left lane, (0.012) 10.06 10.096 0.036, def. Jimmy
DeFrank, Thousand Oaks CA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, (0.036) 10.38 10.405 0.025

Mark Faul, Tacoma WA, '69 Chevelle, G/SA, Right lane, (0.017) 11.63 11.645 0.015, def. Bernie
Cunningham, Riverside CA, '98 Firebird, C/SA, (0.025) 10.59 10.625 0.035

Eric Waldo, Richland WA, '69 Mustang, C/S, Right lane, (0.034) 10.72 10.820 0.100, def. Steve Wann,
Modesto CA, '69 Super Bee, B/SA, (0.060) 10.40 10.549 0.149

Mary Ann Method, Weston OR, '70 Nova, C/SA, Left lane, (0.006) 10.55 10.551 0.001, def. Ryan
McClanahan, Alta Loma CA, '69 Camaro, AA/SA, (0.019) 9.96 9.990 0.030

Brad Plourd, Covington WA, '68 Camaro, D/SA, Right lane, (0.006) 11.07 11.107 0.037, def. Dustan
Lowell, Keningston NH, '72 Duster, F/SA, (0.004) 11.13 11.186 0.056

Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '02 Firebird, A/SA, Right lane, (0.112) 10.09 10.135 0.045, def. Dave
Moreno, La Verne CA, '69 Mustang, B/S, (0.032) 10.56 10.709 0.149

Leo Glasbrenner, Chino CA, '68 Firebird, E/SA, Left lane, (0.067) 10.78 10.799 0.019, def. Paul
Wong, Las Vegas NV, '70 Duster, F/SA, (-0.218 foul) 11.06 10.996 -0.064

Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro, F/SA, Right lane, (0.016) 11.18 11.182 0.002, def. Richie
Pauley, Saugus CA, '68 Mustang, C/SA, (-0.049 foul) 10.59 10.593 0.003

Jody Lang, Puyallup WA, '81 Malibu, L/SA, Left lane, (0.023) 12.29 12.313 0.023, def. Gary
Humrichouse, Stockton CA, '69 Camaro, F/SA, (0.014) 11.04 11.079 0.039

Kevin Cour, Flanders NJ, '10 Mustang, A/SA, Right lane, (0.065) 11.00 9.840 -1.160, def. Les
Norton, South Jordan UT, '09 Challenger, A/SA, (0.063) 11.00 9.867 -1.133

Edmond Richardson, Greenbrier TN, '99 Camaro, C/SA, Left lane, (-0.008) 10.70 10.730 0.030, def.
Darcy Clarke, Spruce Grove AB, '64 Fury, AA/SA, NT-No Show

Kyle Rizzoli, San Luis Obispo CA, '69 Camaro, AA/SA, Right lane, (0.001) 10.23 10.230 0.000, def.
Roger Bedford, Big Bear City CA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, NT-No Show


Round 2:

K Lynch, Right lane, (0.031) 10.24 10.287 0.047, def. C Jimerfield, (0.086) 11.88 11.858 -0.022

J Irving, Left lane, (0.083) 11.21 11.310 0.100, def. A Corda, (0.016) 10.35 10.521 0.171

S Burton, Right lane, (0.085) 10.31 10.366 0.056, def. M Method, (0.060) 10.56 10.536 -0.024

B Plourd, Right lane, (0.014) 11.10 11.101 0.001, def. P Cotten, (0.055) 10.98 11.013 0.033

J Shaul, Right lane, (0.025) 10.10 10.125 0.025, def. M Faul, (0.055) 11.68 11.666 -0.014

D Bridgewater, Left lane, (0.072) 10.36 10.407 0.047, def. T Janes, (0.046) 12.41 12.399 -0.011

R Hall, Right lane, (-0.002) 10.07 10.083 0.013, def. K Mozeris, (-0.013 foul) 11.45 11.439 -0.011

T Lang, Left lane, (0.028) 11.63 11.623 -0.007, def. D Patrick, (-0.041 foul) 11.71 13.052 1.342

B Burton, Right lane, (0.039) 10.79 10.822 0.032, def. C Echmalian, (-0.240 foul) 11.46 11.502
0.042

D Keen, Left lane, (0.099) 10.46 10.622 0.162, def. G Emmons, (-0.021 foul) 10.54 10.510 -0.030

J Meador, Right lane, (0.075) 10.61 10.644 0.034, def. B Elliott, (0.000) 12.43 12.403 -0.027

D Glenn, Left lane, (0.025) 10.55 10.591 0.041, def. J Adkinson, (-0.006 foul) 10.37 10.335 -0.035

J Interlicchia, Right lane, (0.026) 12.63 12.667 0.037, def. J Waldo, (0.072) 10.09 10.089 -0.001

L Glasbrenner, Right lane, (0.084) 10.80 10.815 0.015, def. J Gray, (0.007) 11.45 11.445 -0.005

E Richardson, Right lane, (0.002) 10.67 10.684 0.014, def. D Gibson, (0.017) 11.51 11.513 0.003

K Helms, Left lane, (0.069) 10.27 10.259 -0.011, def. E Waldo, (0.027) 10.75 10.735 -0.015

J Santangelo, Right lane, (0.021) 10.73 10.786 0.056, def. L Lindholm, (0.069) 12.21 12.248 0.038

J Emmons, Right lane, (0.008) 10.50 10.518 0.018, def. W Libby, (0.126) 10.35 10.330 -0.020

J Lang, Left lane, (0.017) 12.29 12.282 -0.008, def. B Gullett, (0.030) 11.00 10.989 -0.011

K Rizzoli, Left lane, (0.003) 10.26 10.280 0.020, def. B Butner, (0.054) 10.13 10.142 0.012

J Taylor, Left lane, (0.060) 10.09 10.073 -0.017, def. D Lambeck, (0.069) 10.20 10.180 -0.020

D Fletcher, Left lane, (0.021) 11.22 11.259 0.039, def. K Cour, (0.089) 10.57 10.562 -0.008


Round 3:

D Bridgewater, Left lane, (0.022) 10.40 10.397 -0.003, def. B Burton, (0.034) 10.81 10.806 -0.004

L Glasbrenner, Left lane, (0.040) 10.79 10.806 0.016, def. J Shaul, (0.114) 10.10 10.168 0.068

B Plourd, Right lane, (0.010) 11.55 10.745 -0.805, def. J Santangelo, (0.026) 11.55 10.741 -0.809

K Helms, Left lane, (0.015) 10.23 10.328 0.098, def. J Emmons, (-0.025 foul) 10.40 10.337 -0.063

D Glenn, Left lane, (0.005) 10.57 10.562 -0.008, def. K Rizzoli, (-0.011 foul) 10.25 10.263 0.013

D Fletcher, Left lane, (0.002) 11.21 11.227 0.017, def. T Lang, (0.021) 11.62 11.635 0.015

K Lynch, Right lane, (0.017) 10.24 10.286 0.046, def. J Taylor, (0.065) 10.05 10.110 0.060

E Richardson, Left lane, (0.029) 10.66 10.671 0.011, def. J Irving, (0.051) 11.21 11.247 0.037

J Lang, Left lane, (0.047) 12.25 12.261 0.011, def. S Burton, (-0.009 foul) 10.32 10.320 0.000

J Meador, Right lane, (0.104) 10.62 10.762 0.142, def. D Keen, (7.804) NT-Broke Before Staging

R Hall, Left lane, (0.049) 10.06 10.073 0.013, def. J Interlicchia, (-0.003 foul) 12.65 12.662
0.012


Round 4:

D Glenn, Right lane, (0.012) 10.67 10.680 0.010, def. R Hall, (0.053) 10.15 10.143 -0.007

B Plourd, Left lane, (0.008) 11.16 11.163 0.003, def. E Richardson, (0.020) 10.74 10.674 -0.066

D Bridgewater, Right lane, (0.052) 10.48 10.467 -0.013, def. J Meador, (0.059) 10.72 10.700 -0.020

D Fletcher, Left lane, (0.003) 11.28 11.257 -0.023, def. K Helms, (0.015) 10.32 10.291 -0.029

J Lang, Left lane, (0.010) 12.38 12.421 0.041, def. L Glasbrenner, (0.051) 10.85 10.869 0.019

K Lynch, Right lane, (0.043) 10.20 10.309 0.109, was unopposed


Round 5:

K Lynch, Left lane, (0.002) 10.28 10.260 -0.020, def. B Plourd, (0.012) 11.12 11.070 -0.050

J Lang, Right lane, (0.021) 12.32 12.382 0.062, def. D Fletcher, (0.020) 11.21 11.304 0.094

D Glenn, Left lane, (0.065) 10.66 10.646 -0.014, def. D Bridgewater, (-0.010 foul) 10.44 10.451
0.011


Round 6:

D Glenn, Right lane, (0.004) 10.61 10.617 0.007, def. K Lynch, (-0.002 foul) 10.20 10.243 0.043

J Lang, Left lane, (0.026) 12.17 12.490 0.320, was unopposed


Round 6:

D Glenn, Right lane, (0.004) 10.61 10.617 0.007, def. K Lynch, (-0.002 foul) 10.20 10.243 0.043

J Lang, Left lane, (0.026) 12.17 12.490 0.320, was unopposed


Round 7:

J Lang, Left lane, (0.013) 12.30 12.308 0.008, def. D Glenn, (0.019) 10.63 10.634 0.004

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 20- Raymond Beadle Passes Away
Oct 18- Connolly to Fly KYMCO Colors in Final Two Races of NHRA Countdown
Oct 16- LAS VEGAS 2 - Top NHRA Rookies Make Last Push Toward Auto Club Of Southern California Road to the Future Award
Oct 16- NHRA Breakfast at 2014 SEMA Show to Celebrate 50 Years of the NHRA Finals
Oct 14- Six Rookie Candidates Eligible for 2014 Auto Club Road to The Future Award
Oct 13- LAS VEGAS 2 - NHRA Mello Yello Countdown to the Championship Playoffs Heads to Las Vegas
Oct 13- Demke, Harker Clinch NHRA Lucas Oil World Championships
Oct 13- CHARLOTTE 2 - Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Wrap Up
Oct 13- K&N Filters Announces 2015 Horsepower Challenge Sweepstakes
Oct 12- CHARLOTTE 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Super Stock

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035