Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 21 Sep 2008, 02:12 PM

Super Stock Round 2 Winners



HEBRON, Ohio - Round 2 pairs and Round 3 ladder in Super Stock at the NHRA, Fourth annual Jeg's Northern SPORTSnationals:
 -------- Left Side of Ladder-------  -------- Right Side of Ladder ---------
 ------- Round 2 -------                             ------- Round 2 --------
                    --------------- Round 3 ----------------- 
 
 2100 SS/CM L Sharp                                     J Sherman SS/AH  4446
 3308 SS/BM J Higgins                                     D Layer GT/FA    39
                   3308 J Higgins             D Layer    39
                   3019 D Turner              Bye
 3019 SS/DA D Turner                                            Bye
 3281 SS/BS R Traupman                                          Bye

 3508 SS/CA J Vester                                  B Zaskowski  GT/G  3697
  300 SS/BS C Gallagher                                 G Russell  GT/F  3154
                   3508 J Vester          B Zaskowski  3697
                   3023 R Richards          T Kwaiser  3741
 3344 SS/DM E Price                                     T Kwaiser SS/LA  3741
 3023 SS/AM R Richards                                 J Corcoran GT/HA  3169

  340 GT/EA R South                                  J Teuton Jr. SS/AH  4426
 3000 SS/BM C Gallagher Jr                             R Disinger GT/FA  3056
                    340 R South            R Disinger  3056
                   3290 R Mowat              T Worner  1747
  335 SS/AH J Kobylski                                   B Little GT/DA  3933
 3290 GT/AA R Mowat                                      T Worner GT/KA  1747

 3750 SS/EA R Haag                                      M Nowicki GT/GA  3388
 3440 SS/CA S Dornan                                     J Taylor SS/EM  2207
                   3440 S Dornan             J Taylor  2207
                    395 A Allison           B Darroch  1274
 1150 SS/TB B Leber                                      N Morris GT/KA    31
  395 SS/AM A Allison                                   B Darroch GT/BA  1274

 3378 SS/HA C Bohannon                                 J Coughlin SS/CM    32
  336 SS/BM M Lyons                                       M Potts GT/FA  390Q
                    336 M Lyons            J Coughlin    32
                   1781 D Fletcher         D O'Malley  3575
 3555 GT/LA D Boertman                                 D O'Malley SS/JA  3575
 1781 SS/AS D Fletcher                                    T McGee SS/BA  3472

 1294 SS/BA O Stephan                                     B Voges SS/HA  3989
 327Y GT/IA A Disinger                             J Antonette Jr SS/CS  1161
                   327Y A Disinger            B Voges  3989
                     37 J Gillman          C Marshall  3473
   37 SS/BS J Gillman                                   J Boburka GT/CA  1707
 3227 GT/IA R Running                                  C Marshall SS/AM  3473

 3215 SS/JA R Terrell                                     L Hodge SS/KA  3306
 3883 SS/KA K Shawver                                   R Feldman  SS/O  3073
                   3883 K Shawver             L Hodge  3306
                   3979 K Krumlauf            J Tripp    14
  327 GT/AA M Beachy                                     G McBean GT/BA  3645
 3979 GT/EA K Krumlauf                                    J Tripp SS/AM    14

 5517 GT/CA J Jenkins                                    J McBean SS/GA  3845
 1930 SS/BS F Aragona Jr                                  K Helms SS/AH   428
                   5517 J Jenkins            J McBean  3845
                   3121 M Antrobius         Z Running  3226
 3121 GT/DA M Antrobius                                 Z Running GT/HA  3226
 3341 GT/DA R Doane                                       S Smith GT/GA  1137





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Stock Round 1 Winners
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Stock Class Eliminations Finals
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Stock Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Stock Eliminator Class Eliminations Finals
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Stock Eliminator Round 1 Winners
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Stock Eliminator Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Friday Schedule
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Stock Round 4 Class Eliminations
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS 2 - Factory Stock Showdown Final Round Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035