Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 21 Sep 2008, 01:28 PM

Competition Eliminator Round 1 Winners



HEBRON, Ohio - Round 1 pairs and Round 2 ladder in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA, Fourth annual Jeg's Northern SPORTSnationals:
 -------- Left Side of Ladder-------  -------- Right Side of Ladder ---------
 ------- Round 1 -------                             ------- Round 1 --------
                    --------------- Round 2 ----------------- 
 
    5 G/EA  J Coan                                    T Patterson   D/A  5250
 3316 B/A   M Hazlett                                     B Yates  A/ED  3015
                   3316 M Hazlett         T Patterson  5250
                     17 A Ackerman             L Zane     9
   17 F/D   A Ackerman                                    L Sharp D/SMA  2000
  104 D/AA  F Affronti                                     L Zane  L/AA     9

  330 D/D   B Browell                               F Aragona Jr.  G/EA     1
 3505 D/A   M Graves                                   D Doll Jr.  F/ED  143Y
                    330 B Browell          D Doll Jr.  143Y
                   3557 N Morgan           G Kamplain   394
 3557 B/AP  N Morgan                                   G Kamplain  C/DA   394
 3718 D/ED  T Smith                                        J Peto  J/AA  3606

 3361 CC/A  B Butner                                      R Brown  B/TA   357
 308R B/AA  J Wright                                     S Biondo  D/ED     8
                   308R J Wright              R Brown   357
                     14 S Szupka            S Ambrose  3068
   14 F/ED  S Szupka                                    S Ambrose  J/AA  3068
 3998 C/AA  S Messina                                      M Rose   C/D   300

   31 A/ED  R Bailey                                     J Taylor H/SMA   220
 3004 B/SMA D Winget                                   S Chamness   A/D  3864
                     31 R Bailey             J Taylor   220
                   3640 R Barga               G Russo  1780
 3640 CC/AT R Barga                                       G Russo C/SMA  1780
  350 C/ED  J Berberich Jr                                J Frech   F/D  3308





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 20- POMONA 2 - Through the Lens of Gary Nastase
Nov 20- Top-rookie Crampton Receives NHRA Road to the Future Award
Nov 20- HDDRS - Through the Lens of Matt Polito
Nov 20- Enders-Stevens Crowned Champion After NHRA Finals Win
Nov 20- Matt Hagan Earns 2014 NHRA Funny Car Championship
Nov 20- Venables Leads Hagan, Mopar/Rocky Team to Championship
Nov 20- 2014 Mike Aiello Award Goes to Pro Stock Bike Racer Steve Johnson
Nov 20- Tony Schumacher Clinches 2014 Top Fuel World Championship in Qualifying at Pomona
Nov 20- Schumacher, U.S. Army Team Clinch 8th Top Fuel World Title
Nov 18- POMONA 2 - Special Awards

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035