Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 21 Sep 2008, 11:58 AM

Super Comp Round 1 Winners



HEBRON, Ohio - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA, Fourth annual Jeg's Northern SPORTSnationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 3984   S/C Mark Horton, Millbury OH, American-Chevy    8.904  8.90   0.004
  2 1521   S/C James Antonette, Valley Stream NY, Cressma  8.907  8.90   0.007
  3 3302   S/C Pat Fitzpatrick, Peoria IL, Gebhardt-Chevy  8.907  8.90   0.007
  4   13   S/C Scott Mackie, Hopewell Junction NY, Dan Pa  8.907  8.90   0.007
  5 3739   S/C Rose Richardson, Woodburn IN, Advanced-Che  8.909  8.90   0.009
  6 1526   S/C Mike Robilotto, Albany NY, Mullis-Chevy     8.909  8.90   0.009
  7 1728   S/C Jeff Szilagyi, Hellerton PA, Worthy-Chrysl  8.910  8.90   0.010
  8    6   S/C Kurt Damron Jr., Fruitland Park FL, Underc  8.913  8.90   0.013
  9 3372   S/C Steve Hoyt, Ft. Wayne IN, Advanced-Chevy    8.914  8.90   0.014
 10 358E   S/C Jack Swan, Gahana OH, S&W-Chevy             8.915  8.90   0.015
 11 3387   S/C Jeff Beckman, Dublin OH, Don Davis-Chevy    8.920  8.90   0.020
 12 381P   S/C John Parkes, LeRoy MI, American-Chevy       8.921  8.90   0.021
 13 3033   S/C Mike King, Marysville OH, Spitzer-Mopar     8.922  8.90   0.022
 14 394X   S/C Troy Coughlin Jr, Delaware OH, Undercover-  8.935  8.90   0.035
 15  395   S/C Jim Howe, Rootstown OH, '23-T Ford          8.939  8.90   0.039
 16 3005   S/C Joe Covert, Saukville WI, VRN-Chevy         8.940  8.90   0.040
 17 323Q   S/C Nathanael Stilwell, Baltimore OH, Hunt-Chr  8.957  8.90   0.057
 18 334H   S/C Kendra Rienschield, Sunman IN, American-Ch  8.976  8.90   0.076
 19 312D   S/C Bill Sharpe, Louisville KY, RaceCraft-Chevy 8.985  8.90   0.085
 20 3363   S/C David Graham, Sunbury OH, American-Chevy    8.991  8.90   0.091
 21 312B   S/C James Browder, Xenia OH, Undercover-Ford    9.030  8.90   0.130
 22 301X   S/C Tony Elrod, Harrod OH, American-Chevy       9.194  8.90   0.294
 23 1929   S/C Jeff Brooks, Fredericksburg VA, Mahaffey-C  8.899  8.90  -0.001
 24  205   S/C John Gifford, Naples FL, '04 Cavalier       8.898  8.90  -0.002
 25 3014   S/C Don Trasin, Pickerington OH, Undercover-Ch  8.896  8.90  -0.004
 26   14   S/C Doug Doll Jr., Lititz PA, S&W-Chevy         8.894  8.90  -0.006
 27 1104   S/C Dan Northrop, Doylestown PA, RaceTech-Chevy 8.886  8.90  -0.014
 28    9   S/C Chris DePascale, Parlin NJ, Mullis-Chevy    8.874  8.90  -0.026
 29   35   S/C Ron Erks, Clinton OH, Undercover-Chevy      8.870  8.90  -0.030


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 30- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Stock Round 4 Class Eliminations
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS 2 - Factory Stock Showdown Final Round Eliminations
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS 2 - Stock Eliminator Round 4 Class Eliminations
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Stock Round 3 Class Eliminations
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS 2 - Competition Eliminator Qualifying Notes, Session #2
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS 2 - Factory Stock Showdown Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS 2 - Stock Eliminator Round 3 Class Eliminations
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Stock Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Stock Final Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Stock Round 2 Class Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035