Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 21 Sep 2008, 11:18 AM

Super Stock Round 1 Winners



HEBRON, Ohio - Round 1 pairs and Round 2 ladder in Super Stock at the NHRA, Fourth annual Jeg's Northern SPORTSnationals:
 -------- Left Side of Ladder-------  -------- Right Side of Ladder ---------
 ------- Round 1 -------                             ------- Round 1 --------
                    --------------- Round 2 ----------------- 
 
 2100 SS/CM L Sharp                                     G Richard GT/AA  1108
            Bye                                         J Sherman SS/AH  4446
                   2100 L Sharp             J Sherman  4446
                   3308 J Higgins             D Layer    39
 3308 SS/BM J Higgins                                     D Layer GT/FA    39
 1947 GT/CA K Croker                                  C Chiarenza SS/JA  1961

 1197 GT/A  J Evanuik                                           Bye
 3019 SS/DA D Turner                                            Bye
                   3019 D Turner              Bye
                   3281 R Traupman            Bye
 1184 GT/GA W Leopold Sr                                        Bye
 3281 SS/BS R Traupman                                          Bye

 3061 GT/AA C Wigle                                    C Westcott SS/AH  3036
 3508 SS/CA J Vester                                  B Zaskowski  GT/G  3697
                   3508 J Vester          B Zaskowski  3697
                    300 C Gallagher         G Russell  3154
 1880 GT/DA S Sweitzer                                  G Russell  GT/F  3154
  300 SS/BS C Gallagher                                   M Longo  SS/L  3030

 3559 GT/EA M Pustelny                                  T Sheehan GT/IA  1046
 3344 SS/DM E Price                                     T Kwaiser SS/LA  3741
                   3344 E Price             T Kwaiser  3741
                   3023 R Richards         J Corcoran  3169
 3099 GT/AA S McCarty                                    A Adkins  SS/B  3002
 3023 SS/AM R Richards                                 J Corcoran GT/HA  3169

  340 GT/EA R South                                       I Johns GT/CA   391
   35 GT/H  G Tompa                                  J Teuton Jr. SS/AH  4426
                    340 R South          J Teuton Jr.  4426
                   3000 C Gallagher Jr     R Disinger  3056
 5815 SS/MA B Rink                                         A Wade SS/DA  3043
 3000 SS/BM C Gallagher Jr                             R Disinger GT/FA  3056

  361 SS/DM B Butner                                      J Rains SS/AH  799J
  335 SS/AH J Kobylski                                   B Little GT/DA  3933
                    335 J Kobylski           B Little  3933
                   3290 R Mowat              T Worner  1747
 3290 GT/AA R Mowat                                      T Worner GT/KA  1747
 3715 SS/EA C Michael                                    J Groves SS/CS  1057

 1517 SS/AH J Daniels                                   M Nowicki GT/GA  3388
 3750 SS/EA R Haag                                       J Wilkes GT/GA  3122
                   3750 R Haag              M Nowicki  3388
                   3440 S Dornan             J Taylor  2207
  351 GT/HA W Hansen                                     J Taylor SS/EM  2207
 3440 SS/CA S Dornan                                    B Eadelis SS/IA  3970

  306 GT/CA D Tincher                                    N Morris GT/KA    31
 1150 SS/TB B Leber                                     T DePillo SS/AH   364
                   1150 B Leber              N Morris    31
                    395 A Allison           B Darroch  1274
 1954 SS/AH B Wolkwitz                                     D Kyle GT/FA  3161
  395 SS/AM A Allison                                   B Darroch GT/BA  1274

 3378 SS/HA C Bohannon                                 J Coughlin SS/CM    32
 3992 GT/CA B Rashid                                 L Buckingham GT/LA  3820
                   3378 C Bohannon         J Coughlin    32
                    336 M Lyons               M Potts  390Q
 3250 GT/BA P Hellenberg                                  K Sharp GT/MA  3018
  336 SS/BM M Lyons                                       M Potts GT/FA  390Q

  350 SS/AH J Pancake                                  D O'Malley SS/JA  3575
 3555 GT/LA D Boertman                                 H Golliday  SS/F  1166
                   3555 D Boertman         D O'Malley  3575
                   1781 D Fletcher            T McGee  3472
 3301 SS/BX J Primozic                              J Niceswanger GT/EA  3740
 1781 SS/AS D Fletcher                                    T McGee SS/BA  3472

 3651 SS/AH C Westcott Jr.                                B Voges SS/HA  3989
 1294 SS/BA O Stephan                                     C Green SS/GA  1026
                   1294 O Stephan             B Voges  3989
                   327Y A Disinger     J Antonette Jr  1161
 3072 GT/IA M Walter                               J Antonette Jr SS/CS  1161
 327Y GT/IA A Disinger                                 H Hatfield SS/LA  3570

   37 SS/BS J Gillman                                   J Boburka GT/CA  1707
 3463 SS/J  P Ballog                                      W Clark GT/BA  1950
                     37 J Gillman           J Boburka  1707
                   3227 R Running          C Marshall  3473
 3227 GT/IA R Running                                    D Jacobs SS/FA  3858
 3081 SS/AM J Covert                                   C Marshall SS/AM  3473

 3215 SS/JA R Terrell                                     L Hodge SS/KA  3306
 3392 SS/AH D Bales                                      L Wilson  SS/K  3058
                   3215 R Terrell             L Hodge  3306
                   3883 K Shawver           R Feldman  3073
 3883 SS/KA K Shawver                                   R Feldman  SS/O  3073
 1196 SS/CA J Sepanek                                   W Workman SS/JA  3350

  327 GT/AA M Beachy                                     G McBean GT/BA  3645
 3650 SS/DA D Smith                                   R Carpenter GT/EA  1995
                    327 M Beachy             G McBean  3645
                   3979 K Krumlauf            J Tripp    14
 1798 SS/AH B Hess                                      C Comella SS/AH  1968
 3979 GT/EA K Krumlauf                                    J Tripp SS/AM    14

 3548 SS/MA G Ghezzi                                    J Silveus GT/DA  3028
 5517 GT/CA J Jenkins                                    J McBean SS/GA  3845
                   5517 J Jenkins            J McBean  3845
                   1930 F Aragona Jr          K Helms   428
 1930 SS/BS F Aragona Jr                                  K Helms SS/AH   428
 3400 GT/C  E Neal                                        J Clark SS/GA   370

 1227 GT/JA M Volkman                                   Z Running GT/HA  3226
 3121 GT/DA M Antrobius                                   W Siler SS/AS  1554
                   3121 M Antrobius         Z Running  3226
                   3341 R Doane               S Smith  1137
 3341 GT/DA R Doane                                       S Smith GT/GA  1137
 3276 SS/FM R Kelly                                    B Marshall SS/AM  3474





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Friday Wrap Up
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Competition Eliminator Eliminations Ladder
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Competition Eliminator Final Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Competition Eliminator Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 31- Gumout Expands Involvement with Top Fuel Racer Leah Pritchett, Dote Racing for 2015
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Top Fuel Qualifying, Session #2 Bonus Points
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Funny Car Qualifying, Session #2 Bonus Points
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Top Fuel Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Top Fuel Qualifying Notes, Session #2
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Pro Stock Qualifying, Session #2 Bonus Points

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035