Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 20 Sep 2008, 12:48 PM

Super Stock Qualifying, Session #3 Order



HEBRON, Ohio - Order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA, Fourth annual Jeg's Northern SPORTSnationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 2100 SS/CM Lee Sharp, Maryville TN, '05 Cavalier       8.518  9.80  -1.282
  2   32 SS/CM John Coughlin, Delaware OH, '07 Cobalt      8.589  9.80  -1.211
  3 3378 SS/HA Charlie Bohannon, Valley Stn KY, '67 Corve  9.700 10.90  -1.200
  4  340 GT/EA Rich South, Pickerington OH, '05 Sunfire    9.753 10.95  -1.197
  5  391 GT/CA Irvin Johns, Charlestown IN, '08 Cobalt     9.504 10.70  -1.196
  6 3215 SS/JA Ronnie Terrell, Hebron KY, '85 Camaro      10.105 11.30  -1.195
  7 3306 SS/KA Larry Hodge, La Place IL, '86 Monte Carlo  10.370 11.55  -1.180
  8 3061 GT/AA Colin Wigle, Amherstburg ON, '05 Mustang    9.228 10.40  -1.172
  9 1108 GT/AA Gary Richard, Bay Shore NY, '07 Cobalt      9.230 10.40  -1.170
 10 3036 SS/AH Charlie Westcott, Parma MI, '68 Barracuda   8.585  9.75  -1.165
 11 3651 SS/AH Charlie Westcott Jr., Parma MI, '68 Barrac  8.605  9.75  -1.145
 12 1517 SS/AH Jim Daniels, Bristol PA, '68 Dart           8.613  9.75  -1.137
 13 3548 SS/MA Garrett Ghezzi, Dolton IL, '69 AMX         11.015 12.15  -1.135
 14 3989 SS/HA Bret Voges, Findlay OH, '67 Nova            9.769 10.90  -1.131
 15 3028 GT/DA Jerry Silveus, Van Buren OH, '05 Cavalier   9.671 10.80  -1.129
 16 1197  GT/A Jim Evanuik, N. Versailles PA, '02 ZX-2     9.174 10.30  -1.126
 17  350 SS/AH Jim Pancake, Delaware OH, '68 Dart          8.635  9.75  -1.115
 18 3575 SS/JA Don O'Malley, Decatur IL, '63 Corvette     10.191 11.30  -1.109
 19  361 SS/DM Bo Butner, Clarksville IN, '08 Cobalt       8.941 10.05  -1.109
 20 799J SS/AH John Rains, Santa Paula CA, '68 Dart        8.644  9.75  -1.106
 21  327 GT/AA Mike Beachy, Kokomo IN, '05 Cavalier        9.295 10.40  -1.105
 22 1707 GT/CA Jim Boburka, Coraopolis PA, '05 Cavalier    9.627 10.70  -1.073
 23  306 GT/CA David Tincher, Elizabethtown IN, '94 Caval  9.628 10.70  -1.072
 24 3645 GT/BA Gene McBean, Chardon OH, '95 Mustang        9.479 10.55  -1.071
 25   31 GT/KA Nick Morris, Bardstown KY, '98 Mustang     10.680 11.75  -1.070
 26 1227 GT/JA Michael Volkman, Moon PA, '00 Sebring      10.541 11.60  -1.059
 27 3226 GT/HA Zack Running, Lapeer MI, '95 Achieva       10.292 11.35  -1.058
 28   39 GT/FA Dave Layer, Dayton OH, '08 Cobalt          10.053 11.10  -1.047
 29 3250 GT/BA Paul Hellenberg, Dry Ridge KY, '05 Cavalier 9.505 10.55  -1.045
 30 3018 GT/MA Ken Sharp, Middletown OH, '90 Eldorado     11.005 12.05  -1.045
 31 5815 SS/MA Bill Rink, Naperville IL, '74 Ventura      11.110 12.15  -1.040
 32 1046 GT/IA Tom Sheehan, Belle Vernon PA, '00 Sebring  10.466 11.50  -1.034
 33 3043 SS/DA Allen Wade, Rochester IN, '69 Camaro        9.473 10.50  -1.027
 34 3883 SS/KA Ken Shawver, Bryan OH, '78 Firebird        10.523 11.55  -1.027
 35 1880 GT/DA Steve Sweitzer, Jersey Shore PA, '92 Fireb  9.777 10.80  -1.023
 36 3154  GT/F Gary Russell, E. Sparta OH, '98 Camaro      9.877 10.90  -1.023
 37 3072 GT/IA Mike Walter, Paris OH, '92 Firebird        10.477 11.50  -1.023
 38 3073  SS/O Richard Feldman, E. Liverpool OH, '66 Impa 11.478 12.50  -1.022
 39 3388 GT/GA Mark Nowicki, Gaylord MI, '98 Avenger      10.178 11.20  -1.022
 40 1161 SS/CS James Antonette Jr., New Hyde Park NY, '98  9.631 10.65  -1.019
 41  351 GT/HA Wayne Hansen, Wabash IN, '94 Camaro        10.332 11.35  -1.018
 42 2207 SS/EM Jeff Taylor, Floyds Knobs IN, '08 Cobalt    9.335 10.35  -1.015
 43 1930 SS/BS Frank Aragona Jr, Freehold NJ, '05 Sunfire  8.939  9.95  -1.011
 44  428 SS/AH Kevin Helms, Belle Rose LA, '68 Barracuda   8.740  9.75  -1.010
 45 1184 GT/GA Wes Leopold Sr, McDonald PA, '89 Daytona   10.192 11.20  -1.008
 46 3301 SS/BX Jim Primozic, Highland Hts OH, '04 Mustang  9.842 10.85  -1.008
 47 3290 GT/AA Richard Mowat, Kitchener ON, '00 Firebird   9.394 10.40  -1.006
 48 1747 GT/KA Tim Worner, Duncannon PA, '88 Cutlass      10.744 11.75  -1.006
 49 1798 SS/AH Bucky Hess, Bunker Hill WV, '68 Barracuda   8.749  9.75  -1.001
 50 1968 SS/AH Chuck Comella, Sanibel FL, '68 Dart         8.750  9.75  -1.000
 51 3002  SS/B A.H. Adkins, Ravenswood WV, '69 AMX         9.206 10.20  -0.994
 52 3227 GT/IA Rock Running, Lapeer MI, '84 Cutlass       10.514 11.50  -0.986
 53   37 SS/BS Jeff Gillman, Marne MI, '05 Sunfire         8.966  9.95  -0.984
 54 3858 SS/FA Dan Jacobs, Elizabeth IN, '67 Chevy II      9.771 10.75  -0.979
 55 1954 SS/AH Bob Wolkwitz, Darien CT, '68 Barracuda      8.772  9.75  -0.978
 56 3161 GT/FA Dan Kyle, Lawrenceburg IN, '87 Firebird    10.125 11.10  -0.975
 57 3341 GT/DA Richard Doane, Dayton OH, '87 Camaro        9.832 10.80  -0.968
 58 1137 GT/GA Steve Smith, Homer NY, '91 Firebird        10.234 11.20  -0.966
 59 4446 SS/AH J Allen Sherman, Donaldsonville LA, '68 Ba  8.786  9.75  -0.964
 60 3992 GT/CA Bobby Rashid, Grosse Pte Woods MI, '82 Fir  9.737 10.70  -0.963
 61 4426 SS/AH Joe Teuton Jr., Schriever LA, '68 Barracuda 8.811  9.75  -0.939
 62 3392 SS/AH Don Bales, Connersville IN, '68 Barracuda   8.813  9.75  -0.937
 63 3099 GT/AA Stacy McCarty, Indianapolis IN, '05 Grand   9.464 10.40  -0.936
 64 3740 GT/EA Jeff Niceswanger, Zanesville OH, '86 Camaro10.014 10.95  -0.936
 65 3820 GT/LA Larry Buckingham, Mansfield OH, '00 Firebi 10.917 11.85  -0.933
 66 3058  SS/K Larry Wilson, Mt. Washington KY, '64 Cheve 10.390 11.30  -0.910
 67 3508 SS/CA James Vester, Carlisle IN, '69 Camaro       9.442 10.35  -0.908
 68 3697  GT/G Brad Zaskowski, Belmont MI, '87 Camaro     10.144 11.05  -0.906
 69 1294 SS/BA Ollie Stephan, Scarborough ON, '71 Corvette 9.296 10.20  -0.904
 70 1026 SS/GA Charles Green, Connellsville PA, '69 Musta  9.947 10.85  -0.903
 71 3750 SS/EA Ryan Haag, Memphis IN, '67 Camaro           9.748 10.65  -0.902
 72 3122 GT/GA Joey Wilkes, Zanesville OH, '92 Camaro     10.303 11.20  -0.897
 73 5517 GT/CA Justin Jenkins, Beatrice NE, '08 Cobalt     9.812 10.70  -0.888
 74 3845 SS/GA James McBean, Chardon OH, '69 Mustang       9.973 10.85  -0.877
 75 3019 SS/DA David Turner, Fresno OH, '70 Challenger     9.632 10.50  -0.868
 76   35  GT/H Gary Tompa, Saginaw MI, '84 Firebird       10.295 11.15  -0.855
 77 1166  SS/F Harry Golliday, Hagerstown MD, '67 Camaro   9.802 10.65  -0.848
 78 3555 GT/LA David Boertman, Norton Shores MI, '95 Achi 11.007 11.85  -0.843
 79  335 SS/AH Jeffrey Kobylski, Macomb Twshp MI, '68 Dart 8.911  9.75  -0.839
 80 3933 GT/DA Bill Little, Belmont ON, '05 Grand Am       9.963 10.80  -0.837
 81 3650 SS/DA Danny Smith, Westerville OH, '67 Belvedere  9.669 10.50  -0.831
 82 1995 GT/EA Rob Carpenter, Davie FL, '82 Camaro        10.134 10.95  -0.816
 83 3344 SS/DM Ernest Price, Navarre OH, '90 Beretta       9.234 10.05  -0.816
 84 3741 SS/LA Ty Kwaiser, Rochester MI, '65 Nova Wgn     10.935 11.75  -0.815
 85 3463  SS/J P.J. Ballog, St. Clairsville OH, '67 Camaro10.293 11.10  -0.807
 86 1950 GT/BA Wally Clark, Niagra Falls ON, '03 Grand Am  9.745 10.55  -0.805
 87 1150 SS/TB Billy Leber, Tonawanda NY, '05 S-10         9.453 10.25  -0.797
 88  364 SS/AH Tony DePillo, Dayton OH, '68 Barracuda      8.955  9.75  -0.795
 89 3121 GT/DA Matt Antrobius, Bellbrook OH, '69 Camaro   10.013 10.80  -0.787
 90 1947 GT/CA Keith Croker, Pittsburgh PA, '87 Cavalier   9.933 10.70  -0.767
 91 1961 SS/JA Carl Chiarenza, McMurray PA, '65 Nova      10.534 11.30  -0.766
 92 1554 SS/AS Walt Siler, Verona PA, '85 Camaro           9.143  9.90  -0.757
 93  336 SS/BM Michael Lyons, Garden City MI, '92 Probe    8.899  9.65  -0.751
 94 390Q GT/FA Matt Potts, Minford OH, '02 Camaro         10.362 11.10  -0.738
 95 3056 GT/FA Rick Disinger, Monticello IN, '88 Beretta  10.388 11.10  -0.712
 96 1196 SS/CA Jack Sepanek, Moosic PA, '69 Camaro         9.638 10.35  -0.712
 97 3350 SS/JA Wayne Workman, Ft. Wayne IN, '75 Corvette  10.590 11.30  -0.710
 98 3030  SS/L Mark Longo, Steubenville OH, '66 Nova Wgn  10.850 11.55  -0.700
 99 327Y GT/IA Aaron Disinger, Monticello IN, '92 Ciera   10.820 11.50  -0.680
100 3440 SS/CA Sean Dornan, Attica OH, '70 Barracuda       9.678 10.35  -0.672
101 3970 SS/IA Bill Eadelis, Cleveland OH, '70 GTO        10.331 11.00  -0.669
102 3400  GT/C Ernie Neal, Columbus IN, '94 Cavalier       9.841 10.50  -0.659
103  370 SS/GA Jim Clark, Manitou Bch MI, '67 Camaro      10.193 10.85  -0.657
104 3570 SS/LA Haley Hatfield, Delbarton WV, '66 Chevy II 11.122 11.75  -0.628
105 3281 SS/BS Ronnie Traupman, Baden PA, '05 Grand Am     9.333  9.95  -0.617
106  300 SS/BS Chuck Gallagher, Lexington NC, '94 Sunbird  9.357  9.95  -0.593
107 3472 SS/BA Terry McGee, Newark OH, '65 Coronet         9.720 10.20  -0.480
108 1781 SS/BS Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro    9.476  9.95  -0.474
109 3559 GT/EA Mike Pustelny, Almont MI, '04 Grand Am     10.477 10.95  -0.473
110 3715 SS/EA Craig Michael, Coshocton OH, '66 Belvedere 10.204 10.65  -0.446
111 1057 SS/CS Jamie Groves, Woodstock ON, '71 Comet      10.232 10.65  -0.418
112 3979 GT/EA Katie Krumlauf, New Albany OH, '88 Firebird10.547 10.95  -0.403
113   14 SS/AM Jeff Tripp, Jackson NJ, '84 Monte Carlo     8.917  9.30  -0.383
114 3023 SS/AM Ron Richards, Dublin OH, '92 Camaro         9.028  9.30  -0.272
115 3169 GT/HA John Corcoran, Darien IL, '92 Trans Am     11.128 11.35  -0.222
116 3081 SS/AM Joe Covert, Saukville WI, '05 Grand Am      9.150  9.30  -0.150
117 3473 SS/AM Craig Marshall, Columbus OH, '98 Grand Am   9.153  9.30  -0.147
118 1274 GT/BA Brent Darroch, Monaca PA, '69 Camaro       10.450 10.55  -0.100
119 3276 SS/FM Rudd Kelly, Westerville OH, '68 Camaro     10.702 10.80  -0.098
120 3308 SS/BM Jay Higgins, Fayetteville NC, '08 Cobalt    9.564  9.65  -0.086
121  395 SS/AM Aaron Allison, Grand Blanc MI, '90 Cavalier 9.231  9.30  -0.069
122 3474 SS/AM Bob Marshall, Columbus OH, '65 Coronet      9.242  9.30  -0.058
123 3000 SS/BM Chuck Gallagher Jr., Defiance OH, '90 Cama  9.866  9.65   0.216


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 22- John Force Accepts Crew Chief Jimmy Prock'S Resignation Today
Oct 22- Tucker Regroups for Better Battle Against his Yankee Counterparts
Oct 22- Demke Locks Up TAD Title, Battle Now Is For 2nd Place
Oct 21- TAFC Title Decided but Top 10 Still Wide Open
Oct 21- Bogacki Bags Second NHRA Lucas Oil World Championship
Oct 20- Raymond Beadle Passes Away
Oct 18- Connolly to Fly KYMCO Colors in Final Two Races of NHRA Countdown
Oct 16- LAS VEGAS 2 - Top NHRA Rookies Make Last Push Toward Auto Club Of Southern California Road to the Future Award
Oct 16- NHRA Breakfast at 2014 SEMA Show to Celebrate 50 Years of the NHRA Finals
Oct 14- Six Rookie Candidates Eligible for 2014 Auto Club Road to The Future Award

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035