Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Mon, 1 Sep 2008, 05:50 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Super Stock



CLERMONT, Ind. - Summary of eliminations in Super Stock at the NHRA POWERade Drag Racing Series, 54th annual Mac Tools U.S. Nationals:



Round 1:

Mike Walter, Paris OH, '92 Firebird, GT/IA, Right lane, (0.099) 10.54 10.593 0.053, def. Rick Twitchell, Cape Coral FL, '03 S-10,
GT/TD, (0.146) 10.46 10.512 0.052

Angelo DeCarlo, Schaumburg IL, '63 Corvette, SS/IA, Right lane, (0.013) 10.00 9.994 -0.006, def. Bob Cruzen, Cleveland OK, '02 S-10,
GT/TC, (-0.044 foul) 10.28 10.308 0.028

Sean Cour, Brush Prairie WA, '08 Cobalt, GT/AA, Right lane, (0.012) 9.28 9.347 0.067, def. Kyle Jeltema, Jenison MI, '88
Thunderbird, GT/D, (0.136) 9.64 9.578 -0.062

Jimmy Bridges, Nashville TN, '66 Corvette, SS/B, Left lane, (0.023) 9.14 9.194 0.054, def. Bobby Rashid, Grosse Pte Woods MI, '82
Firebird, GT/CA, (0.119) 9.75 9.724 -0.026

Ralph Porpora, Poughkeepsie NY, '66 Corvette, SS/B, Right lane, (0.169) 9.17 9.179 0.009, def. Tim Nicholson, Concordia KS, '66
Chevy II, SS/KA, (-0.009 foul) 10.41 10.423 0.013

Michael Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird, SS/CS, Left lane, (0.004) 9.51 9.493 -0.017, def. Randy Warford, Nashville IN, '68 Barracuda,
SS/AH, (0.153) 8.70 8.675 -0.025

Bob Dennis, Shorter AL, '90 Calais, GT/MA, Left lane, (0.028) 10.73 10.745 0.015, def. Jeff Gillman, Marne MI, '05 Sunfire, SS/BS,
(0.002) 8.97 8.946 -0.024

Mike Cates, Milan TN, '91 Calais, GT/B, Right lane, (0.025) 9.45 9.467 0.017, def. Gary Richard, Bay Shore NY, '07 Cobalt, GT/AA,
(0.063) 9.27 9.297 0.027

Brian McClanahan, Alta Loma CA, '67 Camaro, SS/GA, Right lane, (0.018) 9.67 9.831 0.161, def. David Tincher, Elizabethtown IN, '94
Cavalier, GT/CA, (0.167) 9.61 9.664 0.054

Dave Raybourn, Modesto CA, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, Right lane, (0.041) 8.76 9.011 0.251, def. Ronnie Terrell, Hebron KY, '85 Camaro,
SS/JA, (0.250) 10.15 23.017 12.867

Jack Huff, Nashville TN, '82 Camaro, GT/JA, Right lane, (0.137) 10.62 10.682 0.062, def. Robin Brown, Madisonville KY, '66 Chevy II,
GT/I, (0.172) 10.22 10.247 0.027

Frank Grossi, Upland CA, '05 Sunfire, GT/AA, Right lane, (0.059) 9.35 9.404 0.054, def. Joe Righthouse, Dupont IN, '69 Camaro, SS/C,
(0.073) 9.40 10.059 0.659

Mike Beachy, Kokomo IN, '05 Cavalier, GT/AA, Left lane, (0.061) 9.28 9.236 -0.044, def. Brad Zaskowski, Belmont MI, '87 Camaro,
GT/G, (-0.018 foul) 10.06 10.055 -0.005

Ricky Decker, Charlestown IN, '08 Cobalt, GT/CA, Left lane, (0.022) 9.57 9.605 0.035, def. Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '95 Achieva,
SS/EM, (0.066) 9.37 9.323 -0.047

Brandon Wilkinson, Bowling Green KY, '69 Corvette, SS/AA, Right lane, (0.045) 8.96 8.977 0.017, def. Colin Wigle, Amherstburg ON,
'05 Mustang, GT/AA, (0.088) 9.26 9.263 0.003

Joey Wilkes, Zanesville OH, '92 Camaro, GT/GA, Left lane, (0.076) 10.33 10.481 0.151, def. Tom Sheehan, Belle Vernon PA, '00
Sebring, GT/IA, (0.047) 10.43 11.706 1.276

Scott Stillings, Indianapolis IN, '99 Grand Am, SS/BM, Right lane, (0.004) 8.81 8.840 0.030, def. Rich South, Pickerington OH, '05
Sunfire, GT/EA, (0.047) 9.83 9.819 -0.011

John Auer, Scott City MO, '69 Camaro, SS/JA, Right lane, (0.010) 10.34 10.404 0.064, def. John Rains, Santa Paula CA, '68 Dart,
SS/AH, (0.182) 8.63 8.631 0.001

Jim Voth, Buhler KS, '86 Monte Carlo, GT/E, Right lane, (0.012) 9.77 9.807 0.037, def. Larry Hodge, La Place IL, '86 Monte Carlo,
SS/KA, (-0.005 foul) 10.35 10.512 0.162

Mike Graham, Tempe AZ, '00 Cobra, GT/FA, Right lane, (0.022) 10.17 10.219 0.049, def. Paul Hellenberg, Dry Ridge KY, '05 Cavalier,
GT/BA, (-0.008 foul) 9.43 9.929 0.499

Tim Cole, Collierville TN, '96 Corvette, SS/AX, Left lane, (0.111) 8.79 8.817 0.027, def. Jim Boburka, Coraopolis PA, '05 Cavalier,
GT/CA, (0.122) 9.58 9.656 0.076

Brad Allen, Winamac IN, '03 S-10, GT/TB, Right lane, (0.062) 10.12 10.139 0.019, def. Rene Garza, Ft. Wayne IN, '55 Chevy, SS/PA,
(-0.063 foul) 11.75 11.728 -0.022

Gary Tompa, Saginaw MI, '84 Firebird, GT/H, Left lane, (0.130) 10.18 10.202 0.022, def. Kevin Murphy, Mt. Carmel IL, '88 Cutlass,
GT/MA, (-0.029 foul) 10.80 10.708 -0.092

Gene Bichlmeier, Norfolk NE, '66 Chevy II, GT/I, Left lane, (0.192) 10.26 10.243 -0.017, def. Carroll Warling, Brighton CO, '74
Grand Am, SS/MA, (0.012) 10.94 10.908 -0.032

Matt Alvey, Mt. Washington KY, '97 Achieva, GT/DA, Right lane, (0.020) 9.84 9.813 -0.027, def. Steve Wann, Modesto CA, '69
Barracuda, SS/IA, (-0.012 foul) 9.98 9.979 -0.001

Jeff Dona, Gordonville MO, '69 Camaro, SS/HA, Left lane, (0.035) 9.84 9.835 -0.005, def. Richard Feldman, E. Liverpool OH, '66
Impala, SS/O, (-0.025 foul) 11.49 11.503 0.013

Jim Meredith, Valley Stn. KY, '65 Chevelle, SS/MA, Left lane, (0.012) 11.02 11.037 0.017, def. David Barton, Robesonia PA, '68
Barracuda, SS/AH, (0.077) 8.70 8.716 0.016

Abe Loewen, Regina SK, '98 Grand Am, SS/EM, Right lane, (0.077) 9.49 9.413 -0.077, def. Charlie Bohannon, Valley Stn KY, '67
Corvette, SS/IA, (-0.003 foul) 9.85 9.926 0.076

Nick Morris, Bardstown KY, '98 Mustang, GT/KA, Left lane, (0.001) 10.68 10.690 0.010, def. Chuck Comella, Sanibel FL, '68 Dart,
SS/AH, (-0.098 foul) 8.77 8.829 0.059

Irvin Johns, Charlestown IN, '08 Cobalt, GT/CA, Right lane, (0.120) 9.45 9.487 0.037, def. Tony Mandella, Upland CA, '87 Camaro,
GT/DA, (-0.001 foul) 9.75 9.811 0.061

Jerry Silveus, Van Buren OH, '05 Cavalier, GT/DA, Right lane, (0.019) 9.51 9.474 -0.036, def. Jonathan Womack, Houston TX, '05
Cavalier, SS/BS, (0.018) 8.95 8.907 -0.043

Jerry Silveus, Van Buren OH, '05 Cavalier, GT/DA, Right lane, (0.019) 9.51 9.474 -0.036, def. Jonathan Womack, Houston TX, '05
Cavalier, SS/BS, (0.018) 8.95 8.907 -0.043

Mark Nowicki, Gaylord MI, '98 Avenger, GT/GA, Right lane, (0.048) 10.19 10.168 -0.022, def. Bill Rink, Naperville IL, '74 Ventura,
SS/MA, (0.039) 11.18 11.155 -0.025

Gary Stinnett, Emporia KS, '92 Camaro, GT/AA, Right lane, (0.037) 9.35 9.307 -0.043, def. Don O'Malley, Decatur IL, '63 Corvette,
SS/JA, (0.023) 10.21 10.146 -0.064

Michael Volkman, Moon PA, '00 Sebring, GT/JA, Right lane, (0.002) 10.57 10.539 -0.031, def. Allen Wade, Rochester IN, '69 Camaro,
SS/DA, (0.114) 9.50 9.469 -0.031

Sean Gaffney, Clarence Creek ON, '66 Chevy II, SS/GA, Left lane, (0.011) 9.90 9.856 -0.044, def. Tim Kish, Kalamazoo MI, '99 Neon,
SS/GS, (-0.031 foul) 13.15 13.112 -0.038

Brian Oakes, Williamstown NJ, '69 Camaro, SS/CA, Left lane, (0.064) 9.21 9.288 0.078, def. Darrell Marvel, Big Rapids MI, '68
Barracuda, SS/AH, (0.206) 8.64 8.913 0.273

Don Little, Westley CA, '70 Challenger, SS/JA, Right lane, (0.026) 10.16 10.176 0.016, def. Robbie Harrison, Kokomo IN, '66 Chevy
II, SS/LA, (-0.016 foul) 10.78 10.761 -0.019

Monty Bogan Jr., Centerville VA, '01 Firebird, SS/FA, Right lane, (0.056) 10.75 9.548 -1.202, def. Dan Jacobs, Elizabeth IN, '67
Chevy II, SS/FA, (0.057) 10.75 9.798 -0.952

J.B. Clegg, Victoria TX, '74 Firebird, SS/JA, Right lane, (0.020) 10.28 10.319 0.039, def. Ray Paquet, Holt MI, '64 Thunderbolt,
SS/B, (0.052) 9.09 9.085 -0.005

Kevin Helms, Belle Rose LA, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, Left lane, (0.048) 8.77 8.817 0.047, def. Tom Randall, Montgomery IL, '02
Cavalier, GT/CA, (0.021) 9.67 9.632 -0.038

Todd Frantz, Louisville KY, '67 Chevy II, SS/GA, Right lane, (0.031) 9.80 9.890 0.090, def. Joe Lisa, Vernon NJ, '87 Camaro, GT/FA,
(0.097) 10.30 10.285 -0.015

Robert Harrison, Albion IL, '66 Nova, SS/KA, Right lane, (0.042) 10.45 10.448 -0.002, def. Ken Schindler, Hendersonville TN, '71
Corvette, SS/BA, (0.046) 9.19 9.162 -0.028

Dave Layer, Dayton OH, '08 Cobalt, GT/FA, Right lane, (0.065) 9.95 10.221 0.271, def. Larry Woo, Birmingham MI, '68 Barracuda,
SS/AH, (-0.153 foul) 8.69 8.942 0.252

J Allen Sherman, Donaldsonville LA, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, Right lane, (0.025) 8.80 8.850 0.050, def. Michael Lund, Bettendorf IA,
'89 Camaro, SS/IA, (0.030) 9.94 9.990 0.050

Ken Vaughn, Columbia TN, '68 Camaro, SS/D, Right lane, (0.061) 9.45 9.435 -0.015, def. Joseph Franco III, N. Babylon NY, '85 Camaro,
GT/HA, (-0.003 foul) 10.27 10.406 0.136

Matt Forbes, Horse Cave KY, '66 BelAir, SS/NA, Right lane, (0.021) 11.44 11.511 0.071, def. Monte Howard, Potomac IL, '78 Firebird,
SS/KA, (0.074) 10.40 10.395 -0.005

Kenny Morris, Jeffersonville IN, '83 Trans Am, GT/KA, Left lane, (0.020) 10.73 10.735 0.005, def. Jeff Taylor, Floyds Knobs IN, '08
Cobalt, SS/DM, (0.048) 8.99 9.052 0.062

Jerry Emmons, Pasadena TX, '05 Cavalier, GT/BA, Right lane, (0.011) 9.60 9.685 0.085, def. Darren Smith, Palmdale CA, '68 Dart,
SS/FA, (0.068) 9.66 9.710 0.050

Robert Cruzen, Cleveland OK, '02 Cavalier, GT/AA, Right lane, (0.086) 9.39 9.746 0.356, def. Lincoln Morehead, Marlboro NY, '90
Camaro, GT/FA, (-0.006 foul) 10.34 10.202 -0.138

Steve Smith, Homer NY, '91 Firebird, GT/FA, Right lane, (0.027) 10.12 10.161 0.041, def. Jerry Holman, Hendersonville TN, '86
Firebird, SS/JA, (0.061) 10.28 10.293 0.013

Michael Iacono, Wading River NY, '87 Camaro, GT/DA, Left lane, (0.003) 9.79 9.820 0.030, def. Rick Houser, Pasadena CA, '68
Barracuda, SS/AH, (0.048) 8.73 8.742 0.012

Jim Pancake, Delaware OH, '68 Dart, SS/AH, Left lane, (0.023) 8.73 8.793 0.063, def. Tibor Kadar, Peoria AZ, '08 G5, GT/AA, (0.030)
9.38 9.376 -0.004

Jim Pancake, Delaware OH, '68 Dart, SS/AH, Left lane, (0.023) 8.73 8.793 0.063, def. Tibor Kadar, Peoria AZ, '08 G5, GT/AA, (0.030)
9.38 9.376 -0.004

Arnie Martel, Tewksbury MA, '08 Cobalt, SS/BS, Right lane, (0.073) 8.84 8.859 0.019, def. Gary Russell, E. Sparta OH, '98 Camaro,
GT/F, (0.048) 9.88 9.936 0.056

Ron Morehead, Newburgh NY, '82 Camaro, GT/EA, Left lane, (0.045) 10.10 10.126 0.026, def. Bret Voges, Findlay OH, '67 Nova, SS/HA,
(0.045) 9.75 9.812 0.062

Jay Higgins, Fayetteville NC, '08 Cobalt, SS/BM, Right lane, (0.054) 8.38 8.383 0.003, def. Jim Daniels, Bristol PA, '68 Dart,
SS/AH, (0.057) 8.62 8.635 0.015

Frank Maiolo, Mount Vernon NY, '04 Grand Am, GT/BA, Right lane, (0.053) 9.73 9.783 0.053, def. Chuck Gallagher Jr., Defiance OH, '90
Camaro, SS/BM, (0.110) 8.72 8.715 -0.005

Ken Sharp, Middletown OH, '90 Eldorado, GT/MA, Left lane, (0.075) 11.15 11.164 0.014, def. Rock Running, Lapeer MI, '84 Cutlass,
SS/LA, (0.074) 10.79 10.923 0.133

Bucky Hess, Bunker Hill WV, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, Left lane, (0.135) 8.66 13.843 5.183, def. Darrell Marvel, Big Rapids MI, '68
Barracuda, SS/A, (-0.051 foul) 9.44 9.424 -0.016

Jeff Niceswanger, Zanesville OH, '86 Camaro, GT/EA, Right lane, (0.027) 9.97 9.978 0.008, def. Wendell Howes, Rathesby NB, '68
Barracuda, SS/AH, (0.200) 8.80 8.758 -0.042

Stacy McCarty, Indianapolis IN, '05 Grand Am, GT/AA, Left lane, (0.083) 10.40 9.469 -0.931, def. Kevin Walsh, Beecher IL, '85
Camaro, GT/AA, (0.206) 10.40 9.377 -1.023

Dan Kyle, Lawrenceburg IN, '87 Firebird, GT/FA, Left lane, (0.051) 10.05 10.055 0.005, def. Bill Marshall, Coram NY, '86 Camaro,
GT/BA, (0.084) 9.66 9.631 -0.029

Lee Sharp, Maryville TN, '05 Cavalier, SS/CM, Right lane, (0.050) 8.57 8.574 0.004, def. Steve Graham, Mary IN, '94 Camaro, GT/GA,
(0.027) 10.41 10.314 -0.096

Matt Antrobius, Bellbrook OH, '69 Camaro, SS/CA, Right lane, (0.061) 9.60 9.480 -0.120, def. Wes Leopold Jr., Bridgeville PA, '93
Daytona, SS/AS, (-0.040 foul) 8.87 10.871 2.001

Matt Lund, Bettendorf IA, '90 Camaro, GT/CA, Left lane, (0.006) 9.78 9.801 0.021, def. Jim Holland, Forest City NC, '05 Cavalier,
GT/AA, (0.059) 9.42 9.439 0.019


Round 1:

Mike Walter, Paris OH, '92 Firebird, GT/IA, Right lane, (0.099) 10.54 10.593 0.053, def. Rick Twitchell, Cape Coral FL, '03 S-10,
GT/TD, (0.146) 10.46 10.512 0.052

Angelo DeCarlo, Schaumburg IL, '63 Corvette, SS/IA, Right lane, (0.013) 10.00 9.994 -0.006, def. Bob Cruzen, Cleveland OK, '02 S-10,
GT/TC, (-0.044 foul) 10.28 10.308 0.028

Sean Cour, Brush Prairie WA, '08 Cobalt, GT/AA, Right lane, (0.012) 9.28 9.347 0.067, def. Kyle Jeltema, Jenison MI, '88
Thunderbird, GT/D, (0.136) 9.64 9.578 -0.062

Jimmy Bridges, Nashville TN, '66 Corvette, SS/B, Left lane, (0.023) 9.14 9.194 0.054, def. Bobby Rashid, Grosse Pte Woods MI, '82
Firebird, GT/CA, (0.119) 9.75 9.724 -0.026

Ralph Porpora, Poughkeepsie NY, '66 Corvette, SS/B, Right lane, (0.169) 9.17 9.179 0.009, def. Tim Nicholson, Concordia KS, '66
Chevy II, SS/KA, (-0.009 foul) 10.41 10.423 0.013

Michael Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird, SS/CS, Left lane, (0.004) 9.51 9.493 -0.017, def. Randy Warford, Nashville IN, '68 Barracuda,
SS/AH, (0.153) 8.70 8.675 -0.025

Bob Dennis, Shorter AL, '90 Calais, GT/MA, Left lane, (0.028) 10.73 10.745 0.015, def. Jeff Gillman, Marne MI, '05 Sunfire, SS/BS,
(0.002) 8.97 8.946 -0.024

Mike Cates, Milan TN, '91 Calais, GT/B, Right lane, (0.025) 9.45 9.467 0.017, def. Gary Richard, Bay Shore NY, '07 Cobalt, GT/AA,
(0.063) 9.27 9.297 0.027

Brian McClanahan, Alta Loma CA, '67 Camaro, SS/GA, Right lane, (0.018) 9.67 9.831 0.161, def. David Tincher, Elizabethtown IN, '94
Cavalier, GT/CA, (0.167) 9.61 9.664 0.054

Dave Raybourn, Modesto CA, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, Right lane, (0.041) 8.76 9.011 0.251, def. Ronnie Terrell, Hebron KY, '85 Camaro,
SS/JA, (0.250) 10.15 23.017 12.867

Jack Huff, Nashville TN, '82 Camaro, GT/JA, Right lane, (0.137) 10.62 10.682 0.062, def. Robin Brown, Madisonville KY, '66 Chevy II,
GT/I, (0.172) 10.22 10.247 0.027

Frank Grossi, Upland CA, '05 Sunfire, GT/AA, Right lane, (0.059) 9.35 9.404 0.054, def. Joe Righthouse, Dupont IN, '69 Camaro, SS/C,
(0.073) 9.40 10.059 0.659

Mike Beachy, Kokomo IN, '05 Cavalier, GT/AA, Left lane, (0.061) 9.28 9.236 -0.044, def. Brad Zaskowski, Belmont MI, '87 Camaro,
GT/G, (-0.018 foul) 10.06 10.055 -0.005

Ricky Decker, Charlestown IN, '08 Cobalt, GT/CA, Left lane, (0.022) 9.57 9.605 0.035, def. Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '95 Achieva,
SS/EM, (0.066) 9.37 9.323 -0.047

Brandon Wilkinson, Bowling Green KY, '69 Corvette, SS/AA, Right lane, (0.045) 8.96 8.977 0.017, def. Colin Wigle, Amherstburg ON,
'05 Mustang, GT/AA, (0.088) 9.26 9.263 0.003

Joey Wilkes, Zanesville OH, '92 Camaro, GT/GA, Left lane, (0.076) 10.33 10.481 0.151, def. Tom Sheehan, Belle Vernon PA, '00
Sebring, GT/IA, (0.047) 10.43 11.706 1.276

Scott Stillings, Indianapolis IN, '99 Grand Am, SS/BM, Right lane, (0.004) 8.81 8.840 0.030, def. Rich South, Pickerington OH, '05
Sunfire, GT/EA, (0.047) 9.83 9.819 -0.011

John Auer, Scott City MO, '69 Camaro, SS/JA, Right lane, (0.010) 10.34 10.404 0.064, def. John Rains, Santa Paula CA, '68 Dart,
SS/AH, (0.182) 8.63 8.631 0.001

Jim Voth, Buhler KS, '86 Monte Carlo, GT/E, Right lane, (0.012) 9.77 9.807 0.037, def. Larry Hodge, La Place IL, '86 Monte Carlo,
SS/KA, (-0.005 foul) 10.35 10.512 0.162

Mike Graham, Tempe AZ, '00 Cobra, GT/FA, Right lane, (0.022) 10.17 10.219 0.049, def. Paul Hellenberg, Dry Ridge KY, '05 Cavalier,
GT/BA, (-0.008 foul) 9.43 9.929 0.499

Tim Cole, Collierville TN, '96 Corvette, SS/AX, Left lane, (0.111) 8.79 8.817 0.027, def. Jim Boburka, Coraopolis PA, '05 Cavalier,
GT/CA, (0.122) 9.58 9.656 0.076

Brad Allen, Winamac IN, '03 S-10, GT/TB, Right lane, (0.062) 10.12 10.139 0.019, def. Rene Garza, Ft. Wayne IN, '55 Chevy, SS/PA,
(-0.063 foul) 11.75 11.728 -0.022

Gary Tompa, Saginaw MI, '84 Firebird, GT/H, Left lane, (0.130) 10.18 10.202 0.022, def. Kevin Murphy, Mt. Carmel IL, '88 Cutlass,
GT/MA, (-0.029 foul) 10.80 10.708 -0.092

Gene Bichlmeier, Norfolk NE, '66 Chevy II, GT/I, Left lane, (0.192) 10.26 10.243 -0.017, def. Carroll Warling, Brighton CO, '74
Grand Am, SS/MA, (0.012) 10.94 10.908 -0.032

Matt Alvey, Mt. Washington KY, '97 Achieva, GT/DA, Right lane, (0.020) 9.84 9.813 -0.027, def. Steve Wann, Modesto CA, '69
Barracuda, SS/IA, (-0.012 foul) 9.98 9.979 -0.001

Jeff Dona, Gordonville MO, '69 Camaro, SS/HA, Left lane, (0.035) 9.84 9.835 -0.005, def. Richard Feldman, E. Liverpool OH, '66
Impala, SS/O, (-0.025 foul) 11.49 11.503 0.013

Jim Meredith, Valley Stn. KY, '65 Chevelle, SS/MA, Left lane, (0.012) 11.02 11.037 0.017, def. David Barton, Robesonia PA, '68
Barracuda, SS/AH, (0.077) 8.70 8.716 0.016

Abe Loewen, Regina SK, '98 Grand Am, SS/EM, Right lane, (0.077) 9.49 9.413 -0.077, def. Charlie Bohannon, Valley Stn KY, '67
Corvette, SS/IA, (-0.003 foul) 9.85 9.926 0.076

Nick Morris, Bardstown KY, '98 Mustang, GT/KA, Left lane, (0.001) 10.68 10.690 0.010, def. Chuck Comella, Sanibel FL, '68 Dart,
SS/AH, (-0.098 foul) 8.77 8.829 0.059

Irvin Johns, Charlestown IN, '08 Cobalt, GT/CA, Right lane, (0.120) 9.45 9.487 0.037, def. Tony Mandella, Upland CA, '87 Camaro,
GT/DA, (-0.001 foul) 9.75 9.811 0.061

Jerry Silveus, Van Buren OH, '05 Cavalier, GT/DA, Right lane, (0.019) 9.51 9.474 -0.036, def. Jonathan Womack, Houston TX, '05
Cavalier, SS/BS, (0.018) 8.95 8.907 -0.043

Jerry Silveus, Van Buren OH, '05 Cavalier, GT/DA, Right lane, (0.019) 9.51 9.474 -0.036, def. Jonathan Womack, Houston TX, '05
Cavalier, SS/BS, (0.018) 8.95 8.907 -0.043

Mark Nowicki, Gaylord MI, '98 Avenger, GT/GA, Right lane, (0.048) 10.19 10.168 -0.022, def. Bill Rink, Naperville IL, '74 Ventura,
SS/MA, (0.039) 11.18 11.155 -0.025

Gary Stinnett, Emporia KS, '92 Camaro, GT/AA, Right lane, (0.037) 9.35 9.307 -0.043, def. Don O'Malley, Decatur IL, '63 Corvette,
SS/JA, (0.023) 10.21 10.146 -0.064

Michael Volkman, Moon PA, '00 Sebring, GT/JA, Right lane, (0.002) 10.57 10.539 -0.031, def. Allen Wade, Rochester IN, '69 Camaro,
SS/DA, (0.114) 9.50 9.469 -0.031

Sean Gaffney, Clarence Creek ON, '66 Chevy II, SS/GA, Left lane, (0.011) 9.90 9.856 -0.044, def. Tim Kish, Kalamazoo MI, '99 Neon,
SS/GS, (-0.031 foul) 13.15 13.112 -0.038

Brian Oakes, Williamstown NJ, '69 Camaro, SS/CA, Left lane, (0.064) 9.21 9.288 0.078, def. Darrell Marvel, Big Rapids MI, '68
Barracuda, SS/AH, (0.206) 8.64 8.913 0.273

Don Little, Westley CA, '70 Challenger, SS/JA, Right lane, (0.026) 10.16 10.176 0.016, def. Robbie Harrison, Kokomo IN, '66 Chevy
II, SS/LA, (-0.016 foul) 10.78 10.761 -0.019

Monty Bogan Jr., Centerville VA, '01 Firebird, SS/FA, Right lane, (0.056) 10.75 9.548 -1.202, def. Dan Jacobs, Elizabeth IN, '67
Chevy II, SS/FA, (0.057) 10.75 9.798 -0.952

J.B. Clegg, Victoria TX, '74 Firebird, SS/JA, Right lane, (0.020) 10.28 10.319 0.039, def. Ray Paquet, Holt MI, '64 Thunderbolt,
SS/B, (0.052) 9.09 9.085 -0.005

Kevin Helms, Belle Rose LA, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, Left lane, (0.048) 8.77 8.817 0.047, def. Tom Randall, Montgomery IL, '02
Cavalier, GT/CA, (0.021) 9.67 9.632 -0.038

Todd Frantz, Louisville KY, '67 Chevy II, SS/GA, Right lane, (0.031) 9.80 9.890 0.090, def. Joe Lisa, Vernon NJ, '87 Camaro, GT/FA,
(0.097) 10.30 10.285 -0.015

Robert Harrison, Albion IL, '66 Nova, SS/KA, Right lane, (0.042) 10.45 10.448 -0.002, def. Ken Schindler, Hendersonville TN, '71
Corvette, SS/BA, (0.046) 9.19 9.162 -0.028

Dave Layer, Dayton OH, '08 Cobalt, GT/FA, Right lane, (0.065) 9.95 10.221 0.271, def. Larry Woo, Birmingham MI, '68 Barracuda,
SS/AH, (-0.153 foul) 8.69 8.942 0.252

J Allen Sherman, Donaldsonville LA, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, Right lane, (0.025) 8.80 8.850 0.050, def. Michael Lund, Bettendorf IA,
'89 Camaro, SS/IA, (0.030) 9.94 9.990 0.050

Ken Vaughn, Columbia TN, '68 Camaro, SS/D, Right lane, (0.061) 9.45 9.435 -0.015, def. Joseph Franco III, N. Babylon NY, '85 Camaro,
GT/HA, (-0.003 foul) 10.27 10.406 0.136

Matt Forbes, Horse Cave KY, '66 BelAir, SS/NA, Right lane, (0.021) 11.44 11.511 0.071, def. Monte Howard, Potomac IL, '78 Firebird,
SS/KA, (0.074) 10.40 10.395 -0.005

Kenny Morris, Jeffersonville IN, '83 Trans Am, GT/KA, Left lane, (0.020) 10.73 10.735 0.005, def. Jeff Taylor, Floyds Knobs IN, '08
Cobalt, SS/DM, (0.048) 8.99 9.052 0.062

Jerry Emmons, Pasadena TX, '05 Cavalier, GT/BA, Right lane, (0.011) 9.60 9.685 0.085, def. Darren Smith, Palmdale CA, '68 Dart,
SS/FA, (0.068) 9.66 9.710 0.050

Robert Cruzen, Cleveland OK, '02 Cavalier, GT/AA, Right lane, (0.086) 9.39 9.746 0.356, def. Lincoln Morehead, Marlboro NY, '90
Camaro, GT/FA, (-0.006 foul) 10.34 10.202 -0.138

Steve Smith, Homer NY, '91 Firebird, GT/FA, Right lane, (0.027) 10.12 10.161 0.041, def. Jerry Holman, Hendersonville TN, '86
Firebird, SS/JA, (0.061) 10.28 10.293 0.013

Michael Iacono, Wading River NY, '87 Camaro, GT/DA, Left lane, (0.003) 9.79 9.820 0.030, def. Rick Houser, Pasadena CA, '68
Barracuda, SS/AH, (0.048) 8.73 8.742 0.012

Jim Pancake, Delaware OH, '68 Dart, SS/AH, Left lane, (0.023) 8.73 8.793 0.063, def. Tibor Kadar, Peoria AZ, '08 G5, GT/AA, (0.030)
9.38 9.376 -0.004

Jim Pancake, Delaware OH, '68 Dart, SS/AH, Left lane, (0.023) 8.73 8.793 0.063, def. Tibor Kadar, Peoria AZ, '08 G5, GT/AA, (0.030)
9.38 9.376 -0.004

Arnie Martel, Tewksbury MA, '08 Cobalt, SS/BS, Right lane, (0.073) 8.84 8.859 0.019, def. Gary Russell, E. Sparta OH, '98 Camaro,
GT/F, (0.048) 9.88 9.936 0.056

Ron Morehead, Newburgh NY, '82 Camaro, GT/EA, Left lane, (0.045) 10.10 10.126 0.026, def. Bret Voges, Findlay OH, '67 Nova, SS/HA,
(0.045) 9.75 9.812 0.062

Jay Higgins, Fayetteville NC, '08 Cobalt, SS/BM, Right lane, (0.054) 8.38 8.383 0.003, def. Jim Daniels, Bristol PA, '68 Dart,
SS/AH, (0.057) 8.62 8.635 0.015

Frank Maiolo, Mount Vernon NY, '04 Grand Am, GT/BA, Right lane, (0.053) 9.73 9.783 0.053, def. Chuck Gallagher Jr., Defiance OH, '90
Camaro, SS/BM, (0.110) 8.72 8.715 -0.005

Ken Sharp, Middletown OH, '90 Eldorado, GT/MA, Left lane, (0.075) 11.15 11.164 0.014, def. Rock Running, Lapeer MI, '84 Cutlass,
SS/LA, (0.074) 10.79 10.923 0.133

Bucky Hess, Bunker Hill WV, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, Left lane, (0.135) 8.66 13.843 5.183, def. Darrell Marvel, Big Rapids MI, '68
Barracuda, SS/A, (-0.051 foul) 9.44 9.424 -0.016

Jeff Niceswanger, Zanesville OH, '86 Camaro, GT/EA, Right lane, (0.027) 9.97 9.978 0.008, def. Wendell Howes, Rathesby NB, '68
Barracuda, SS/AH, (0.200) 8.80 8.758 -0.042

Kevin Walsh, Beecher IL, '85 Camaro, GT/AA, Right lane, (0.206) 10.40 9.377 -1.023, def. Stacy McCarty, Indianapolis IN, '05 Grand
Am, GT/AA, (0.083) 10.40 9.469 -0.931

Dan Kyle, Lawrenceburg IN, '87 Firebird, GT/FA, Left lane, (0.051) 10.05 10.055 0.005, def. Bill Marshall, Coram NY, '86 Camaro,
GT/BA, (0.084) 9.66 9.631 -0.029

Lee Sharp, Maryville TN, '05 Cavalier, SS/CM, Right lane, (0.050) 8.57 8.574 0.004, def. Steve Graham, Mary IN, '94 Camaro, GT/GA,
(0.027) 10.41 10.314 -0.096

Matt Antrobius, Bellbrook OH, '69 Camaro, SS/CA, Right lane, (0.061) 9.60 9.480 -0.120, def. Wes Leopold Jr., Bridgeville PA, '93
Daytona, SS/AS, (-0.040 foul) 8.87 10.871 2.001

Matt Lund, Bettendorf IA, '90 Camaro, GT/CA, Left lane, (0.006) 9.78 9.801 0.021, def. Jim Holland, Forest City NC, '05 Cavalier,
GT/AA, (0.059) 9.42 9.439 0.019

Mike Walter, Paris OH, '92 Firebird, GT/IA, Right lane, (0.099) 10.54 10.593 0.053, def. Rick Twitchell, Cape Coral FL, '03 S-10,
GT/TD, (0.146) 10.46 10.512 0.052

Angelo DeCarlo, Schaumburg IL, '63 Corvette, SS/IA, Right lane, (0.013) 10.00 9.994 -0.006, def. Bob Cruzen, Cleveland OK, '02 S-10,
GT/TC, (-0.044 foul) 10.28 10.308 0.028

Sean Cour, Brush Prairie WA, '08 Cobalt, GT/AA, Right lane, (0.012) 9.28 9.347 0.067, def. Kyle Jeltema, Jenison MI, '88
Thunderbird, GT/D, (0.136) 9.64 9.578 -0.062

Jimmy Bridges, Nashville TN, '66 Corvette, SS/B, Left lane, (0.023) 9.14 9.194 0.054, def. Bobby Rashid, Grosse Pte Woods MI, '82
Firebird, GT/CA, (0.119) 9.75 9.724 -0.026

Ralph Porpora, Poughkeepsie NY, '66 Corvette, SS/B, Right lane, (0.169) 9.17 9.179 0.009, def. Tim Nicholson, Concordia KS, '66
Chevy II, SS/KA, (-0.009 foul) 10.41 10.423 0.013

Michael Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird, SS/CS, Left lane, (0.004) 9.51 9.493 -0.017, def. Randy Warford, Nashville IN, '68 Barracuda,
SS/AH, (0.153) 8.70 8.675 -0.025

Bob Dennis, Shorter AL, '90 Calais, GT/MA, Left lane, (0.028) 10.73 10.745 0.015, def. Jeff Gillman, Marne MI, '05 Sunfire, SS/BS,
(0.002) 8.97 8.946 -0.024

Mike Cates, Milan TN, '91 Calais, GT/B, Right lane, (0.025) 9.45 9.467 0.017, def. Gary Richard, Bay Shore NY, '07 Cobalt, GT/AA,
(0.063) 9.27 9.297 0.027

Brian McClanahan, Alta Loma CA, '67 Camaro, SS/GA, Right lane, (0.018) 9.67 9.831 0.161, def. David Tincher, Elizabethtown IN, '94
Cavalier, GT/CA, (0.167) 9.61 9.664 0.054

Dave Raybourn, Modesto CA, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, Right lane, (0.041) 8.76 9.011 0.251, def. Ronnie Terrell, Hebron KY, '85 Camaro,
SS/JA, (0.250) 10.15 23.017 12.867

Jack Huff, Nashville TN, '82 Camaro, GT/JA, Right lane, (0.137) 10.62 10.682 0.062, def. Robin Brown, Madisonville KY, '66 Chevy II,
GT/I, (0.172) 10.22 10.247 0.027

Frank Grossi, Upland CA, '05 Sunfire, GT/AA, Right lane, (0.059) 9.35 9.404 0.054, def. Joe Righthouse, Dupont IN, '69 Camaro, SS/C,
(0.073) 9.40 10.059 0.659

Mike Beachy, Kokomo IN, '05 Cavalier, GT/AA, Left lane, (0.061) 9.28 9.236 -0.044, def. Brad Zaskowski, Belmont MI, '87 Camaro,
GT/G, (-0.018 foul) 10.06 10.055 -0.005

Ricky Decker, Charlestown IN, '08 Cobalt, GT/CA, Left lane, (0.022) 9.57 9.605 0.035, def. Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '95 Achieva,
SS/EM, (0.066) 9.37 9.323 -0.047

Brandon Wilkinson, Bowling Green KY, '69 Corvette, SS/AA, Right lane, (0.045) 8.96 8.977 0.017, def. Colin Wigle, Amherstburg ON,
'05 Mustang, GT/AA, (0.088) 9.26 9.263 0.003

Joey Wilkes, Zanesville OH, '92 Camaro, GT/GA, Left lane, (0.076) 10.33 10.481 0.151, def. Tom Sheehan, Belle Vernon PA, '00
Sebring, GT/IA, (0.047) 10.43 11.706 1.276

Scott Stillings, Indianapolis IN, '99 Grand Am, SS/BM, Right lane, (0.004) 8.81 8.840 0.030, def. Rich South, Pickerington OH, '05
Sunfire, GT/EA, (0.047) 9.83 9.819 -0.011

John Auer, Scott City MO, '69 Camaro, SS/JA, Right lane, (0.010) 10.34 10.404 0.064, def. John Rains, Santa Paula CA, '68 Dart,
SS/AH, (0.182) 8.63 8.631 0.001

Jim Voth, Buhler KS, '86 Monte Carlo, GT/E, Right lane, (0.012) 9.77 9.807 0.037, def. Larry Hodge, La Place IL, '86 Monte Carlo,
SS/KA, (-0.005 foul) 10.35 10.512 0.162

Mike Graham, Tempe AZ, '00 Cobra, GT/FA, Right lane, (0.022) 10.17 10.219 0.049, def. Paul Hellenberg, Dry Ridge KY, '05 Cavalier,
GT/BA, (-0.008 foul) 9.43 9.929 0.499

Tim Cole, Collierville TN, '96 Corvette, SS/AX, Left lane, (0.111) 8.79 8.817 0.027, def. Jim Boburka, Coraopolis PA, '05 Cavalier,
GT/CA, (0.122) 9.58 9.656 0.076

Brad Allen, Winamac IN, '03 S-10, GT/TB, Right lane, (0.062) 10.12 10.139 0.019, def. Rene Garza, Ft. Wayne IN, '55 Chevy, SS/PA,
(-0.063 foul) 11.75 11.728 -0.022

Gary Tompa, Saginaw MI, '84 Firebird, GT/H, Left lane, (0.130) 10.18 10.202 0.022, def. Kevin Murphy, Mt. Carmel IL, '88 Cutlass,
GT/MA, (-0.029 foul) 10.80 10.708 -0.092

Gene Bichlmeier, Norfolk NE, '66 Chevy II, GT/I, Left lane, (0.192) 10.26 10.243 -0.017, def. Carroll Warling, Brighton CO, '74
Grand Am, SS/MA, (0.012) 10.94 10.908 -0.032

Matt Alvey, Mt. Washington KY, '97 Achieva, GT/DA, Right lane, (0.020) 9.84 9.813 -0.027, def. Steve Wann, Modesto CA, '69
Barracuda, SS/IA, (-0.012 foul) 9.98 9.979 -0.001

Jeff Dona, Gordonville MO, '69 Camaro, SS/HA, Left lane, (0.035) 9.84 9.835 -0.005, def. Richard Feldman, E. Liverpool OH, '66
Impala, SS/O, (-0.025 foul) 11.49 11.503 0.013

Jim Meredith, Valley Stn. KY, '65 Chevelle, SS/MA, Left lane, (0.012) 11.02 11.037 0.017, def. David Barton, Robesonia PA, '68
Barracuda, SS/AH, (0.077) 8.70 8.716 0.016

Abe Loewen, Regina SK, '98 Grand Am, SS/EM, Right lane, (0.077) 9.49 9.413 -0.077, def. Charlie Bohannon, Valley Stn KY, '67
Corvette, SS/IA, (-0.003 foul) 9.85 9.926 0.076

Nick Morris, Bardstown KY, '98 Mustang, GT/KA, Left lane, (0.001) 10.68 10.690 0.010, def. Chuck Comella, Sanibel FL, '68 Dart,
SS/AH, (-0.098 foul) 8.77 8.829 0.059

Irvin Johns, Charlestown IN, '08 Cobalt, GT/CA, Right lane, (0.120) 9.45 9.487 0.037, def. Tony Mandella, Upland CA, '87 Camaro,
GT/DA, (-0.001 foul) 9.75 9.811 0.061

Jerry Silveus, Van Buren OH, '05 Cavalier, GT/DA, Right lane, (0.019) 9.51 9.474 -0.036, def. Jonathan Womack, Houston TX, '05
Cavalier, SS/BS, (0.018) 8.95 8.907 -0.043

Jerry Silveus, Van Buren OH, '05 Cavalier, GT/DA, Right lane, (0.019) 9.51 9.474 -0.036, def. Jonathan Womack, Houston TX, '05
Cavalier, SS/BS, (0.018) 8.95 8.907 -0.043

Mark Nowicki, Gaylord MI, '98 Avenger, GT/GA, Right lane, (0.048) 10.19 10.168 -0.022, def. Bill Rink, Naperville IL, '74 Ventura,
SS/MA, (0.039) 11.18 11.155 -0.025

Gary Stinnett, Emporia KS, '92 Camaro, GT/AA, Right lane, (0.037) 9.35 9.307 -0.043, def. Don O'Malley, Decatur IL, '63 Corvette,
SS/JA, (0.023) 10.21 10.146 -0.064

Michael Volkman, Moon PA, '00 Sebring, GT/JA, Right lane, (0.002) 10.57 10.539 -0.031, def. Allen Wade, Rochester IN, '69 Camaro,
SS/DA, (0.114) 9.50 9.469 -0.031

Sean Gaffney, Clarence Creek ON, '66 Chevy II, SS/GA, Left lane, (0.011) 9.90 9.856 -0.044, def. Tim Kish, Kalamazoo MI, '99 Neon,
SS/GS, (-0.031 foul) 13.15 13.112 -0.038

Brian Oakes, Williamstown NJ, '69 Camaro, SS/CA, Left lane, (0.064) 9.21 9.288 0.078, def. Darrell Marvel, Big Rapids MI, '68
Barracuda, SS/AH, (0.206) 8.64 8.913 0.273

Don Little, Westley CA, '70 Challenger, SS/JA, Right lane, (0.026) 10.16 10.176 0.016, def. Robbie Harrison, Kokomo IN, '66 Chevy
II, SS/LA, (-0.016 foul) 10.78 10.761 -0.019

Monty Bogan Jr., Centerville VA, '01 Firebird, SS/FA, Right lane, (0.056) 10.75 9.548 -1.202, def. Dan Jacobs, Elizabeth IN, '67
Chevy II, SS/FA, (0.057) 10.75 9.798 -0.952

J.B. Clegg, Victoria TX, '74 Firebird, SS/JA, Right lane, (0.020) 10.28 10.319 0.039, def. Ray Paquet, Holt MI, '64 Thunderbolt,
SS/B, (0.052) 9.09 9.085 -0.005

Kevin Helms, Belle Rose LA, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, Left lane, (0.048) 8.77 8.817 0.047, def. Tom Randall, Montgomery IL, '02
Cavalier, GT/CA, (0.021) 9.67 9.632 -0.038

Todd Frantz, Louisville KY, '67 Chevy II, SS/GA, Right lane, (0.031) 9.80 9.890 0.090, def. Joe Lisa, Vernon NJ, '87 Camaro, GT/FA,
(0.097) 10.30 10.285 -0.015

Robert Harrison, Albion IL, '66 Nova, SS/KA, Right lane, (0.042) 10.45 10.448 -0.002, def. Ken Schindler, Hendersonville TN, '71
Corvette, SS/BA, (0.046) 9.19 9.162 -0.028

Dave Layer, Dayton OH, '08 Cobalt, GT/FA, Right lane, (0.065) 9.95 10.221 0.271, def. Larry Woo, Birmingham MI, '68 Barracuda,
SS/AH, (-0.153 foul) 8.69 8.942 0.252

J Allen Sherman, Donaldsonville LA, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, Right lane, (0.025) 8.80 8.850 0.050, def. Michael Lund, Bettendorf IA,
'89 Camaro, SS/IA, (0.030) 9.94 9.990 0.050

Ken Vaughn, Columbia TN, '68 Camaro, SS/D, Right lane, (0.061) 9.45 9.435 -0.015, def. Joseph Franco III, N. Babylon NY, '85 Camaro,
GT/HA, (-0.003 foul) 10.27 10.406 0.136

Matt Forbes, Horse Cave KY, '66 BelAir, SS/NA, Right lane, (0.021) 11.44 11.511 0.071, def. Monte Howard, Potomac IL, '78 Firebird,
SS/KA, (0.074) 10.40 10.395 -0.005

Kenny Morris, Jeffersonville IN, '83 Trans Am, GT/KA, Left lane, (0.020) 10.73 10.735 0.005, def. Jeff Taylor, Floyds Knobs IN, '08
Cobalt, SS/DM, (0.048) 8.99 9.052 0.062

Jerry Emmons, Pasadena TX, '05 Cavalier, GT/BA, Right lane, (0.011) 9.60 9.685 0.085, def. Darren Smith, Palmdale CA, '68 Dart,
SS/FA, (0.068) 9.66 9.710 0.050

Robert Cruzen, Cleveland OK, '02 Cavalier, GT/AA, Right lane, (0.086) 9.39 9.746 0.356, def. Lincoln Morehead, Marlboro NY, '90
Camaro, GT/FA, (-0.006 foul) 10.34 10.202 -0.138

Steve Smith, Homer NY, '91 Firebird, GT/FA, Right lane, (0.027) 10.12 10.161 0.041, def. Jerry Holman, Hendersonville TN, '86
Firebird, SS/JA, (0.061) 10.28 10.293 0.013

Michael Iacono, Wading River NY, '87 Camaro, GT/DA, Left lane, (0.003) 9.79 9.820 0.030, def. Rick Houser, Pasadena CA, '68
Barracuda, SS/AH, (0.048) 8.73 8.742 0.012

Jim Pancake, Delaware OH, '68 Dart, SS/AH, Left lane, (0.023) 8.73 8.793 0.063, def. Tibor Kadar, Peoria AZ, '08 G5, GT/AA, (0.030)
9.38 9.376 -0.004

Jim Pancake, Delaware OH, '68 Dart, SS/AH, Left lane, (0.023) 8.73 8.793 0.063, def. Tibor Kadar, Peoria AZ, '08 G5, GT/AA, (0.030)
9.38 9.376 -0.004

Arnie Martel, Tewksbury MA, '08 Cobalt, SS/BS, Right lane, (0.073) 8.84 8.859 0.019, def. Gary Russell, E. Sparta OH, '98 Camaro,
GT/F, (0.048) 9.88 9.936 0.056

Ron Morehead, Newburgh NY, '82 Camaro, GT/EA, Left lane, (0.045) 10.10 10.126 0.026, def. Bret Voges, Findlay OH, '67 Nova, SS/HA,
(0.045) 9.75 9.812 0.062

Jay Higgins, Fayetteville NC, '08 Cobalt, SS/BM, Right lane, (0.054) 8.38 8.383 0.003, def. Jim Daniels, Bristol PA, '68 Dart,
SS/AH, (0.057) 8.62 8.635 0.015

Frank Maiolo, Mount Vernon NY, '04 Grand Am, GT/BA, Right lane, (0.053) 9.73 9.783 0.053, def. Chuck Gallagher Jr., Defiance OH, '90
Camaro, SS/BM, (0.110) 8.72 8.715 -0.005

Ken Sharp, Middletown OH, '90 Eldorado, GT/MA, Left lane, (0.075) 11.15 11.164 0.014, def. Rock Running, Lapeer MI, '84 Cutlass,
SS/LA, (0.074) 10.79 10.923 0.133

Bucky Hess, Bunker Hill WV, '68 Barracuda, SS/AH, Left lane, (0.135) 8.66 13.843 5.183, def. Darrell Marvel, Big Rapids MI, '68
Barracuda, SS/A, (-0.051 foul) 9.44 9.424 -0.016

Jeff Niceswanger, Zanesville OH, '86 Camaro, GT/EA, Right lane, (0.027) 9.97 9.978 0.008, def. Wendell Howes, Rathesby NB, '68
Barracuda, SS/AH, (0.200) 8.80 8.758 -0.042

Kevin Walsh, Beecher IL, '85 Camaro, GT/AA, Right lane, (0.206) 10.40 9.377 -1.023, def. Stacy McCarty, Indianapolis IN, '05 Grand
Am, GT/AA, (0.083) 10.40 9.469 -0.931

Dan Kyle, Lawrenceburg IN, '87 Firebird, GT/FA, Left lane, (0.051) 10.05 10.055 0.005, def. Bill Marshall, Coram NY, '86 Camaro,
GT/BA, (0.084) 9.66 9.631 -0.029

Lee Sharp, Maryville TN, '05 Cavalier, SS/CM, Right lane, (0.050) 8.57 8.574 0.004, def. Steve Graham, Mary IN, '94 Camaro, GT/GA,
(0.027) 10.41 10.314 -0.096

Matt Antrobius, Bellbrook OH, '69 Camaro, SS/CA, Right lane, (0.061) 9.60 9.480 -0.120, def. Wes Leopold Jr., Bridgeville PA, '93
Daytona, SS/AS, (-0.040 foul) 8.87 10.871 2.001

Matt Lund, Bettendorf IA, '90 Camaro, GT/CA, Left lane, (0.006) 9.78 9.801 0.021, def. Jim Holland, Forest City NC, '05 Cavalier,
GT/AA, (0.059) 9.42 9.439 0.019


Round 2:

A Martel, Left lane, (0.035) 8.87 8.883 0.013, def. J Niceswanger, (0.008) 10.01 9.994 -0.016

I Johns, Right lane, (0.021) 9.54 9.539 -0.001, def. K Morris, (0.045) 10.78 10.749 -0.031

M Nowicki, Right lane, (0.036) 10.22 10.254 0.034, def. G Bichlmeier, (-0.007 foul) 10.30 10.217 -0.083

S Cour, Left lane, (0.044) 9.27 11.834 2.564, def. J Higgins, (-0.005 foul) 8.43 9.787 1.357

J Sherman, Right lane, (-0.130) 8.87 8.881 0.011, def. J Meredith, (-0.017 foul) 11.07 11.111 0.041

J Silveus, Right lane, (0.055) 9.54 9.965 0.425, def. K Sharp, (-0.010 foul) 11.14 11.124 -0.016

J Emmons, Right lane, (0.015) 9.69 9.715 0.025, def. K Walsh, (-0.006 foul) 9.40 13.410 4.010

M Graham, Right lane, (0.065) 10.27 10.285 0.015, def. F Maiolo, (0.043) 9.84 9.817 -0.023

B Dennis, Right lane, (0.034) 10.79 10.883 0.093, def. M Beachy, (-0.034 foul) 9.28 9.345 0.065

K Vaughn, Right lane, (0.025) 9.49 9.464 -0.026, def. M Alvey, (0.015) 9.87 9.839 -0.031

M Antrobius, Right lane, (0.062) 9.57 9.534 -0.036, def. A DeCarlo, (0.012) 10.10 10.050 -0.050

B Wilkinson, Right lane, (0.029) 9.00 9.013 0.013, def. J Clegg, (0.098) 10.36 10.380 0.020

D Raybourn, Right lane, (0.053) 8.80 8.820 0.020, def. T Cole, (0.150) 8.85 8.814 -0.036

M Iacono, Left lane, (0.004) 9.84 9.855 0.015, def. S Stillings, (0.036) 8.80 8.810 0.010

M Bogan Jr., Right lane, (0.038) 9.63 9.631 0.001, def. J Voth, (-0.084 foul) 9.85 9.808 -0.042

S Gaffney, Left lane, (0.144) 9.92 9.966 0.046, def. R Porpora, (-0.046 foul) 9.27 11.255 1.985

A Loewen, Right lane, (0.044) 9.49 9.489 -0.001, def. F Grossi, (0.136) 9.33 9.259 -0.071

J Bridges, Left lane, (0.122) 9.19 9.326 0.136, def. M Cates, (0.077) 9.45 9.448 -0.002

B Allen, Right lane, (0.013) 10.19 10.188 -0.002, def. M Lund, (0.025) 9.82 9.810 -0.010

M Mans, Left lane, (0.056) 9.62 9.675 0.055, def. J Huff, (0.129) 10.67 10.663 -0.007

T Frantz, Left lane, (0.029) 9.93 9.952 0.022, def. G Tompa, (0.014) 10.17 10.154 -0.016

R Morehead, Right lane, (0.027) 10.13 10.087 -0.043, def. D Kyle, (-0.003 foul) 10.07 10.149 0.079

N Morris, Right lane, (0.053) 10.71 10.749 0.039, def. J Dona, (-0.037 foul) 9.88 9.938 0.058

R Harrison, Left lane, (0.068) 10.46 10.462 0.002, def. J Auer, (0.074) 10.39 10.395 0.005

R Decker, Right lane, (0.075) 9.61 9.654 0.044, def. J Wilkes, (0.050) 10.35 10.337 -0.013

G Stinnett, Right lane, (0.043) 9.37 9.370 0.000, def. D Layer, (-0.161 foul) 9.99 11.136 1.146

D Little, Left lane, (0.025) 10.24 10.243 0.003, def. K Helms, (0.030) 8.86 8.841 -0.019

M Walter, Left lane, (0.032) 10.56 10.569 0.009, def. B McClanahan, (0.099) 9.70 9.716 0.016

S Smith, Left lane, (0.107) 10.16 10.152 -0.008, def. B Hess, (-0.001 foul) 8.79 8.776 -0.014

M Volkman, Right lane, (0.005) 10.56 10.575 0.015, def. L Sharp, (-0.275 foul) 8.63 8.600 -0.030

M Forbes, Left lane, (0.008) 11.56 11.590 0.030, def. R Cruzen, (0.126) 9.34 9.354 0.014

J Pancake, Right lane, (0.028) 8.83 8.828 -0.002, def. B Oakes, (0.031) 9.30 9.245 -0.055


Round 3:

M Nowicki, Right lane, (0.005) 10.24 10.309 0.069, def. A Loewen, (0.155) 9.48 9.537 0.057

D Little, Left lane, (0.038) 10.22 10.232 0.012, def. I Johns, (-0.070 foul) 9.51 9.527 0.017

N Morris, Left lane, (0.055) 10.72 10.755 0.035, def. B Wilkinson, (-0.006 foul) 8.95 12.404 3.454

M Bogan Jr., Right lane, (0.038) 9.61 9.729 0.119, def. J Sherman, (-0.021 foul) 8.88 9.332 0.452

J Silveus, Right lane, (0.020) 9.50 9.575 0.075, def. K Vaughn, (0.157) 9.46 9.456 -0.004

T Frantz, Right lane, (0.048) 9.90 9.944 0.044, def. D Raybourn, (-0.001 foul) 8.76 8.741 -0.019

S Smith, Right lane, (0.087) 10.13 10.152 0.022, def. M Antrobius, (0.036) 9.50 9.630 0.130

R Morehead, Right lane, (0.012) 10.14 10.192 0.052, def. M Walter, (0.056) 10.56 10.587 0.027

R Harrison, Left lane, (0.060) 10.45 10.484 0.034, def. B Allen, (0.174) 10.18 10.240 0.060

M Mans, Right lane, (0.030) 9.53 9.581 0.051, def. S Cour, (0.066) 9.28 9.261 -0.019

B Dennis, Left lane, (0.060) 10.79 10.998 0.208, def. S Gaffney, (0.218) 9.93 10.550 0.620

M Volkman, Left lane, (0.018) 10.56 10.557 -0.003, def. M Graham, (-0.009 foul) 10.25 10.280 0.030

R Decker, Right lane, (0.066) 9.61 9.659 0.049, def. J Bridges, (0.199) 9.19 9.258 0.068

M Iacono, Left lane, (0.023) 9.83 14.392 4.562, def. J Emmons, (-0.006 foul) 9.70 9.698 -0.002

M Forbes, Left lane, (0.056) 11.53 11.574 0.044, def. J Pancake, (0.078) 8.83 8.918 0.088

A Martel, Left lane, (0.050) 8.86 8.923 0.063, def. G Stinnett, (0.072) 9.35 9.419 0.069


Round 4:

M Forbes, Left lane, (0.015) 11.54 11.518 -0.022, def. M Bogan Jr., (-0.004 foul) 9.58 13.979 4.399

M Mans, Right lane, (0.016) 9.52 9.504 -0.016, def. M Iacono, (0.034) 9.82 9.790 -0.030

T Frantz, Right lane, (0.017) 9.94 9.918 -0.022, def. R Harrison, (0.007) 10.47 10.447 -0.023

M Nowicki, Right lane, (0.006) 10.29 10.442 0.152, def. D Little, (0.060) 10.25 10.245 -0.005

S Smith, Left lane, (0.086) 10.13 10.132 0.002, def. R Decker, (0.110) 9.63 9.602 -0.028

J Silveus, Left lane, (0.303) 9.52 9.489 -0.031, def. M Volkman, (-0.005 foul) 10.53 10.565 0.035

B Dennis, Left lane, (0.082) 10.80 10.809 0.009, def. R Morehead, (0.072) 10.10 10.128 0.028

A Martel, Right lane, (0.044) 8.85 8.850 0.000, def. N Morris, (0.011) 10.73 10.714 -0.016


Round 5:

M Nowicki, Left lane, (0.015) 10.24 10.248 0.008, def. A Martel, (0.080) 8.92 9.006 0.086

M Forbes, Left lane, (0.023) 11.57 11.619 0.049, def. J Silveus, (-0.008 foul) 9.55 9.580 0.030

B Dennis, Left lane, (0.017) 10.85 10.900 0.050, def. T Frantz, (0.020) 9.96 9.957 -0.003

S Smith, Left lane, (0.022) 10.19 10.199 0.009, def. M Mans, (0.053) 9.57 9.620 0.050


Round 6:

M Nowicki, Right lane, (0.026) 10.23 10.229 -0.001, def. M Forbes, (0.040) 11.63 11.578 -0.052

B Dennis, Left lane, (0.017) 10.85 10.899 0.049, def. S Smith, (0.082) 10.17 10.186 0.016


Round 7:

B Dennis, Left lane, (0.016) 10.84 10.886 0.046, def. M Nowicki, (0.075) 10.23 10.238 0.008

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 24- FEATURE- Remembering On Tour with Steve Reyes
Oct 23- One-on-One with John Force
Oct 23- Veteran Crew Chief Prock Joins DSR
Oct 22- John Force Accepts Crew Chief Jimmy Prock's Resignation Today
Oct 22- Tucker Regroups for Better Battle Against his Yankee Counterparts
Oct 22- Demke Locks Up TAD Title, Battle Now Is For 2nd Place
Oct 21- TAFC Title Decided but Top 10 Still Wide Open
Oct 21- Bogacki Bags Second NHRA Lucas Oil World Championship
Oct 20- Raymond Beadle Passes Away
Oct 18- Connolly to Fly KYMCO Colors in Final Two Races of NHRA Countdown

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035