Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Mon, 1 Sep 2008, 05:48 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Stock Eliminator



CLERMONT, Ind. - Summary of eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA POWERade Drag Racing Series, 54th annual Mac Tools U.S. Nationals:



Round 1:

Sam Pourciau, Walker LA, '02 Camaro, B/SA, Right lane, (0.053) 10.55 10.526 -0.024, def. Robert Shaw, Sedalia MO, '79 Seville, T/SA,
(0.045) 13.38 13.337 -0.043

Bill Koski, Las Vegas NV, '66 Belvedere, U/S, Right lane, (0.098) 14.29 14.430 0.140, def. Ellis Buth, Warrensburg IL, '76 Pinto,
W/S, (0.059) 15.59 15.562 -0.028

Bill McClister, Shoreacres TX, '72 Mustang, E/SA, Left lane, (0.026) 10.95 10.957 0.007, def. Jimmy Malone, Nashville TN, '91
Shadow, CF/S, (-0.099 foul) 14.20 14.517 0.317

Tim Abbazia, Greenwich CT, '62 Corvette, D/S, Right lane, (0.116) 10.78 10.849 0.069, def. Bruce Witherspoon, Lansing MI, '90
Corvette, G/SA, (-0.071 foul) 11.11 11.311 0.201

Jeffrey Bardekoff, Commack NY, '64 Fury, B/SA, Right lane, (0.097) 10.42 11.810 1.390, def. Jimmy Gower, Leitchfield KY, '66
Chevelle Wgn, O/S, (-0.055 foul) 12.32 12.570 0.250

David Morgan, Charleston IL, '90 Trans Am, I/SA, Left lane, (0.011) 11.59 11.628 0.038, def. Travis Sturgell, Paris IL, '79
Firebird, J/SA, (0.001) 11.78 11.859 0.079

Steve Brack, Lawrence KS, '87 Camaro, I/S, Left lane, (0.045) 11.32 11.319 -0.001, def. Bob Gere, Salem WI, '71 Gran Sport, L/SA,
(0.060) 11.90 11.844 -0.056

Doug Patrick, Boca Raton FL, '72 Cutlass, M/SA, Left lane, (0.107) 12.06 11.984 -0.076, def. Ralph Porpora, Poughkeepsie NY, '69
Camaro, A/S, (-0.044 foul) 10.27 10.272 0.002

Bill Hawk, Manassas VA, '67 Shelby, B/SA, Right lane, (0.016) 10.37 10.373 0.003, def. Steve Wann, Modesto CA, '74 Dart, E/SA,
(0.014) 10.92 10.960 0.040

Mike Farrell, E. Nassau NY, '71 Challenger, G/SA, Right lane, (0.041) 12.30 10.987 -1.313, def. Todd Hoven, Spotswood NJ, '72 GTO,
G/SA, (0.063) 12.30 11.028 -1.272

Jason McCormack, Oxford MI, '67 Plymouth, A/S, Left lane, (0.033) 10.24 10.262 0.022, def. Charley Downing, Britton MI, '83 Malibu
Wgn, O/SA, (0.101) 12.47 12.361 -0.109

Mitch Truman, N. Manchester IN, '65 Nova, I/SA, Left lane, (0.025) 11.65 11.680 0.030, def. Terry Emmons, League City TX, '69
Camaro, B/SA, (0.040) 10.42 10.439 0.019

Nolan Grier, Cypress TX, '67 Mustang, C/SA, Right lane, (0.047) 10.69 10.737 0.047, def. Charlie Ingram, Sante Fe TN, '96 Corvette,
C/S, (0.115) 10.53 10.532 0.002

Scott Burton, Golden CO, '71 Formula, D/SA, Right lane, (0.055) 10.72 10.899 0.179, def. Ray Buckner, New Waverly TX, '72
Challenger, G/SA, (-0.102 foul) 11.40 11.483 0.083

Amy Faulk, Collierville TN, '01 Firebird, D/SA, Left lane, (0.251) 10.83 11.228 0.398, def. Steve Polhill, London ON, '82 Escort,
EF/S, (0.081) 16.26 18.074 1.814

Ben Wenzel, Freeland MI, '67 Camaro, D/S, Right lane, (0.097) 10.84 10.882 0.042, def. Jerry Bennett, Hickory KY, '62 Savoy, D/SA,
(0.018) 10.87 11.002 0.132

Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '02 Corvette, B/SA, Left lane, (0.018) 10.43 10.459 0.029, def. Dic Geary, Broomfield CO, '72 Camaro, H/SA,
(0.012) 11.45 11.541 0.091

Bill Sempsrott, Franklin OH, '66 Nova, K/S, Left lane, (0.009) 11.80 11.803 0.003, def. Dean Cook II, Coventry RI, '95 Mustang, I/S,
(0.061) 11.47 11.556 0.086

Danny Black, Danville IN, '71 Demon, E/SA, Left lane, (0.084) 10.99 10.999 0.009, def. Bobby Brannon, Bossier City LA, '02 Firebird,
B/SA, (-0.037 foul) 10.59 10.540 -0.050

Mike Cotten, Broken Arrow OK, '73 Duster, H/SA, Left lane, (0.052) 11.34 11.728 0.388, def. Wade Owens, Cape Girardeau MO, '66
Chevelle, M/SA, (0.037) 12.17 17.388 5.218

David Barton, Robesonia PA, '65 Coronet, A/SA, Left lane, (0.127) 10.16 10.223 0.063, def. Bert Morgan, Charleston IL, '75 Buick,
R/SA, (0.163) 13.15 13.062 -0.088

Ed Bednaz, Terryville CT, '69 Nova, B/S, Left lane, (0.035) 10.40 10.484 0.084, def. Robbie Shaw, Douglasville GA, '01 Firebird,
A/SA, (0.054) 10.36 10.482 0.122

Tom Rambo, Washington C.H. OH, '68 Camaro, G/SA, Right lane, (0.094) 11.28 11.325 0.045, def. Gene Monahan, Brockton MA, '90
Formula, I/SA, (0.064) 11.53 11.629 0.099

Sammy LaPorte, New Iberia LA, '87 Firebird, N/SA, Left lane, (0.036) 12.24 12.325 0.085, def. Jeff Miller, Pasadena TX, '98
Firebird, C/SA, (-0.010 foul) 10.48 16.406 5.926

Mike Johnston, Beaumont CA, '97 Firebird, D/SA, Right lane, (0.075) 10.81 10.870 0.060, def. Tim Weinzapfel, Mount Vernon IN, '66
Bel Air, R/S, (0.207) 13.12 13.089 -0.031

Brett McFarland, Manchester OH, '68 Camaro, A/S, Right lane, (0.157) 10.16 10.143 -0.017, def. Adam Davis, Cullman AL, '67 Camaro,
D/SA, (0.025) 11.20 11.180 -0.020

David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '69 Camaro, F/SA, Left lane, (0.068) 11.22 11.205 -0.015, def. Jeff Stealy, E. Moline IL, '86 Camaro,
H/SA, (0.005) 11.35 11.331 -0.019

Brent Darroch, Monaca PA, '94 Camaro, C/S, Right lane, (0.010) 10.71 10.801 0.091, def. Bruce Noland, Leesburg VA, '73 Camaro, H/SA,
(0.074) 11.35 11.382 0.032

Lee Zane, Perry Hall MD, '98 Firebird, D/SA, Left lane, (0.031) 10.92 10.885 -0.035, def. Brian Rogers, Franklin TN, '69 Camaro,
E/S, (0.081) 10.98 10.917 -0.063

Richard Adkins, Willingboro NJ, '67 Shelby, A/S, Left lane, (0.040) 10.20 10.133 -0.067, def. Bryan Merkle, Johnstown OH, '02
Firebird, C/SA, (0.064) 11.33 11.248 -0.082

Butch Payne, Rome GA, '97 Firebird, E/SA, Right lane, (0.017) 10.91 10.930 0.020, def. Kevin Wells, Midway KY, '70 Chevelle, A/SA,
(0.063) 10.32 10.299 -0.021

Eric Wingo, Springfield TN, '66 Chevy II, F/S, Right lane, (0.050) 11.10 11.110 0.010, def. David Walther, Lanesville IN, '69
Camaro, G/S, (0.028) 11.09 11.082 -0.008

Chuck Beach, Delaware OH, '68 Barracuda, G/SA, Right lane, (0.180) 12.30 11.006 -1.294, def. John Gray, Hudson MA, '72 Nova, G/SA,
(0.098) 12.30 11.232 -1.068

Jim Harrison, Albion IL, '66 Nova, K/SA, Left lane, (0.124) 11.88 11.903 0.023, def. Ron Seibenick, Perry OH, '84 Topaz, EF/S,
(0.146) 16.80 16.415 -0.385

Tom Kreeber, Rensselaer NY, '67 Barracuda, G/SA, Left lane, (0.032) 11.09 11.171 0.081, def. Jim Schaechter, St. Charles IL, '66
Nova, I/S, (0.065) 11.37 11.431 0.061

Mike Welfel, Nashville TN, '69 Camaro, F/SA, Right lane, (0.019) 11.13 11.128 -0.002, def. Ryan Warter, Olalla WA, '77 Firebird,
K/SA, (-0.002 foul) 11.73 11.662 -0.068

David Buckner, New Waverly TX, '72 Duster, E/SA, Left lane, (0.052) 10.98 11.024 0.044, def. Rick Winchester, Cincinnati OH, '73
Camaro, I/SA, (0.064) 11.51 11.549 0.039

Greg Rowe, Bridgeton NC, '89 Camaro, L/SA, Right lane, (0.056) 11.88 11.938 0.058, def. Wendy Caliendo, Newburgh NY, '98 Firebird,
D/SA, (0.064) 10.91 10.908 -0.002

Barry Parker, Southwick MA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Left lane, (0.144) 10.47 10.436 -0.034, def. Jim Hale, Van Buren AR, '67 Barracuda,
G/SA, (0.192) 11.03 10.959 -0.071

Paul Cannan, Devore Hts CA, '69 Camaro, A/SA, Left lane, (0.051) 10.24 10.327 0.087, def. Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '69 Camaro,
C/SA, (0.011) 10.76 10.913 0.153

Peter Biondo, Maspeth NY, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Left lane, (0.024) 10.49 10.511 0.021, def. Jim Marshall, Scottsville NY, '81 Corvette,
F/SA, (0.015) 11.17 11.210 0.040

Edmond Richardson, Greenbrier TN, '02 Camaro, C/SA, Right lane, (0.037) 10.74 10.905 0.165, def. Marty Buth, Freeport IL, '86
Thunderbird, Q/SA, (0.402) 12.88 18.369 5.489

Ronnie West, Broussard LA, '70 GTX, A/SA, Right lane, (0.057) 10.17 10.201 0.031, def. Gary Summers, Franklin KY, '85 Mustang, M/S,
(-0.018 foul) 12.15 12.158 0.008

Monte Howard, Potomac IL, '86 Firebird, H/SA, Left lane, (0.043) 11.47 11.533 0.063, def. Dave Bridgewater, Devore CA, '69 Camaro,
B/SA, (0.157) 10.62 10.604 -0.016

Jim Boudreau, Tewksbury MA, '69 Camaro, C/SA, Right lane, (0.024) 10.62 10.639 0.019, def. Bill Dyer, Port Byron IL, '85 Mustang,
N/S, (-0.014 foul) 12.30 12.223 -0.077

Michael Iacono, Wading River NY, '69 Mustang, B/SA, Right lane, (0.012) 10.64 10.703 0.063, def. Judy McCormack, Oxford MI, '03
Dakota, K/SA, (-0.053 foul) 11.86 12.151 0.291

Jeff Strickland, Red Bay AL, '95 Camaro, D/SA, Right lane, (0.019) 11.08 11.028 -0.052, def. Steven Welker, Tower City PA, '69
Camaro, B/SA, (-0.081 foul) 10.59 10.552 -0.038

Dean Cook, W. Warwick RI, '71 Mustang, E/S, Left lane, (0.155) 10.91 10.851 -0.059, def. Tommy Mattingly, Louisville KY, '65
Chevelle Wgn, P/SA, (-0.023 foul) 12.83 12.919 0.089

Paul Boster, Pataskala OH, '00 Firebird, B/SA, Right lane, (0.066) 10.51 10.554 0.044, def. Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '77
Lemans, N/SA, (0.052) 12.49 12.466 -0.024

Keith Lynch, Eldorado OH, '70 Camaro, A/SA, Left lane, (-0.005) 10.35 10.328 -0.022, def. M.J. Quinn, Louisville KY, '85 Camaro,
I/SA, (-0.003 foul) 11.50 11.655 0.155

Kevin Fuller, Westfield MA, '68 Chevelle, G/SA, Left lane, (0.069) 11.45 11.453 0.003, def. John Duzac, Covington LA, '67 Camaro,
D/S, (-0.054 foul) 10.72 10.757 0.037

Bill Owen, Grand Blanc MI, '00 Grand Am, BF/S, Left lane, (0.058) 13.81 13.852 0.042, def. Mike McGinley, Lebanon IN, '74 Grand Am,
N/SA, (0.098) 12.30 12.302 0.002

Greg Hill, Louisville KY, '71 Camaro, E/SA, Right lane, (0.042) 10.90 11.045 0.145, def. John Shaul, Fultonham NY, '64 Fury, AA/SA,
(0.020) 9.97 10.559 0.589

David Edwards, Washington C.H. OH, '94 Camaro, C/SA, Right lane, (0.031) 10.70 10.767 0.067, def. John McCarthy Jr., Lyndon KY, '60
Kingswood, U/SA, (0.043) 14.29 14.383 0.093

Thomas Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Left lane, (0.046) 10.66 10.565 -0.095, def. Frank Bialas, Linden NJ, '70 GTX,
C/SA, (-0.035 foul) 10.64 10.671 0.031

Bud Rowe, Bridgeton NC, '94 Camaro, D/SA, Left lane, (0.021) 10.73 10.759 0.029, def. Kent LaPorte, New Iberia LA, '91 Camaro, J/SA,
(0.085) 11.72 11.727 0.007

Jimmy DeFrank, Chatsworth CA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Right lane, (0.040) 10.36 10.331 -0.029, def. Thomas Arnett, Greenville KY, '69
Camaro, A/SA, (-0.059 foul) 10.28 10.311 0.031

Lyn Smith, Pontiac IL, '72 Gran Sport, F/SA, Left lane, (0.008) 11.16 11.175 0.015, def. James Conte, Pearl River NY, '69 Mustang,
C/SA, (0.072) 10.57 10.611 0.041

Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, Right lane, (0.048) 10.49 10.550 0.060, def. McNeal Freeman, Lithonia GA, '85
Caprice, V/SA, (0.066) 14.91 14.816 -0.094

Randy Wilkes, Zanesville OH, '00 Firebird, A/SA, Left lane, (0.007) 10.24 10.330 0.090, def. Donnie Beeler, Elizabethtown KY, '67
Camaro, G/S, (0.047) 11.05 11.273 0.223

Gary Richard, Bayshore NY, '69 Camaro, C/SA, Left lane, (0.022) 10.62 10.813 0.193, def. Chuck Veach, Rhinebeck NY, '84 Camaro,
H/SA, (0.089) 11.67 11.610 -0.060

Paula Cotten, Broken Arrow OK, '73 Duster, G/SA, Right lane, (0.142) 12.30 11.280 -1.020, def. Chuck Belanger, Taylorsville KY, '69
Nova, G/SA, (-0.082 foul) 12.30 11.354 -0.946

Grace Howell, Aiken SC, '94 Camaro, C/SA, Right lane, (0.049) 10.92 10.999 0.079, def. Corey Hopkins, N. Branch MN, '69 Dart, G/SA,
(0.114) 11.30 11.319 0.019

Stan Giermanski, Linden NJ, '68 Camaro, F/SA, Right lane, (0.052) 11.17 11.141 -0.029, def. Tom Baird, Blue Point NY, '69 Camaro,
A/S, (-0.001 foul) 10.30 10.290 -0.010


Round 2:

P Cotten, Right lane, (0.000) 11.26 11.273 0.013, def. E Bednaz, (0.106) 10.42 10.385 -0.035

K Lynch, Right lane, (0.013) 10.35 10.491 0.141, def. R Adkins, (0.126) 10.20 19.748 9.548

L Zane, Right lane, (0.042) 10.89 11.229 0.339, def. S LaPorte, (0.117) 12.30 21.595 9.295

B McClister, Left lane, (0.017) 10.94 11.006 0.066, def. T Abbazia, (0.040) 10.85 10.916 0.066

D Rampy, Right lane, (0.036) 11.22 11.240 0.020, def. B Payne, (0.028) 10.96 10.936 -0.024

N Grier, Right lane, (0.013) 10.74 10.774 0.034, def. B Wenzel, (-0.002 foul) 10.88 10.849 -0.031

M Welfel, Left lane, (0.043) 11.15 11.170 0.020, def. M Cotten, (0.061) 11.38 11.399 0.019

E Richardson, Right lane, (0.013) 10.72 10.760 0.040, def. J Harrison, (0.039) 11.93 11.905 -0.025

M Truman, Left lane, (0.012) 11.69 11.735 0.045, def. B Hawk, (0.074) 10.36 10.410 0.050

P Biondo, Left lane, (0.028) 10.56 10.671 0.111, def. S Giermanski, (0.081) 11.13 11.219 0.089

P Boster, Left lane, (0.015) 10.55 10.538 -0.012, def. E Wingo, (0.040) 11.14 11.080 -0.060

K Fuller, Left lane, (0.021) 11.45 11.450 0.000, def. D Barton, (0.067) 10.26 10.218 -0.042

M Farrell, Left lane, (0.034) 11.03 11.053 0.023, def. J Strickland, (0.017) 11.08 11.121 0.041

D Buckner, Left lane, (0.034) 10.98 11.010 0.030, def. R West, (0.131) 10.24 10.279 0.039

M Howard, Left lane, (0.004) 11.53 11.560 0.030, def. T Kreeber, (0.035) 11.11 11.126 0.016

D Edwards, Right lane, (0.030) 10.75 10.761 0.011, def. M Johnston, (-0.042 foul) 10.87 10.914 0.044

J McCormack, Right lane, (0.029) 10.22 10.725 0.505, def. D Patrick, (0.021) 12.03 12.867 0.837

D Black, Left lane, (0.069) 10.99 10.977 -0.013, def. C Beach, (-0.005 foul) 11.20 11.473 0.273

T Rambo, Right lane, (0.001) 11.32 11.348 0.028, def. G Hill, (0.080) 10.93 10.905 -0.025

D Morgan, Left lane, (0.004) 11.65 11.690 0.040, def. S Brack, (0.071) 11.35 11.438 0.088

J Boudreau, Right lane, (0.033) 10.65 10.640 -0.010, def. R Wilkes, (0.001) 10.26 10.240 -0.020

G Howell, Left lane, (0.041) 11.11 11.178 0.068, def. G Rowe, (0.054) 11.93 11.985 0.055

L Smith, Right lane, (0.077) 11.12 11.162 0.042, def. R Shaw, (0.036) 13.33 13.322 -0.008

B Koski, Right lane, (0.084) 14.39 14.562 0.172, def. D Cook, (-0.037 foul) 10.90 10.866 -0.034

B Rowe, Right lane, (0.087) 10.72 10.789 0.069, def. B McFarland, (0.130) 10.16 10.214 0.054

G Richard, Left lane, (0.141) 10.68 10.703 0.023, def. B Sempsrott, (0.017) 11.83 11.780 -0.050

B Parker, Left lane, (0.073) 11.55 10.495 -1.055, def. M Iacono, (0.013) 11.55 10.775 -0.775

J DeFrank, Right lane, (0.030) 10.34 10.376 0.036, def. B Owen, (-0.052 foul) 13.89 13.898 0.008

P Cannan, Left lane, (0.024) 10.25 10.314 0.064, def. S Burton, (0.050) 10.72 10.765 0.045

A Corda, Left lane, (0.048) 10.46 10.468 0.008, def. B Darroch, (0.033) 10.66 10.737 0.077

A Faulk, Right lane, (0.043) 10.88 10.881 0.001, def. T Fletcher, (0.046) 10.64 10.651 0.011

A Bertozzi, Right lane, (0.033) 11.55 10.416 -1.134, def. J Bardekoff, (0.097) 11.55 10.409 -1.141


Round 3:

A Corda, Left lane, (0.084) 10.49 10.490 0.000, def. D Morgan, (-0.034 foul) 11.67 11.756 0.086

K Lynch, Right lane, (0.050) 10.37 10.414 0.044, def. L Zane, (-0.029 foul) 10.96 11.062 0.102

M Truman, Left lane, (0.026) 11.67 11.792 0.122, def. B Koski, (0.020) 14.33 14.514 0.184

B Parker, Left lane, (0.041) 10.46 10.502 0.042, def. J McCormack, (0.136) 10.32 10.301 -0.019

P Boster, Right lane, (0.133) 10.57 10.585 0.015, def. D Edwards, (-0.017 foul) 10.78 10.814 0.034

D Buckner, Right lane, (0.079) 10.97 11.045 0.075, def. G Richard, (0.113) 10.66 10.764 0.104

N Grier, Right lane, (0.007) 10.80 10.872 0.072, def. K Fuller, (0.070) 11.43 11.448 0.018

B McClister, Left lane, (0.020) 10.99 11.000 0.010, def. A Faulk, (0.108) 10.90 10.949 0.049

G Howell, Left lane, (0.070) 10.99 11.271 0.281, def. M Welfel, (0.062) 11.16 15.741 4.581

P Cannan, Left lane, (0.027) 10.26 10.272 0.012, def. L Smith, (0.042) 11.18 11.207 0.027

J DeFrank, Left lane, (0.025) 10.39 10.406 0.016, def. P Cotten, (0.107) 11.28 11.235 -0.045

B Rowe, Left lane, (0.024) 10.80 10.812 0.012, def. J Boudreau, (0.079) 10.65 10.660 0.010

M Farrell, Left lane, (0.018) 11.06 11.104 0.044, def. P Biondo, (0.059) 10.58 10.567 -0.013

M Howard, Left lane, (0.021) 11.56 11.562 0.002, def. D Rampy, (0.105) 11.28 11.255 -0.025

A Bertozzi, Right lane, (0.037) 10.57 10.623 0.053, def. D Black, (0.104) 11.05 10.991 -0.059

E Richardson, Right lane, (0.046) 10.79 10.815 0.025, def. T Rambo, (0.041) 11.36 11.354 -0.006

A Corda, Left lane, (0.084) 10.49 10.490 0.000, def. D Morgan, (-0.034 foul) 11.67 11.756 0.086

K Lynch, Right lane, (0.050) 10.37 10.414 0.044, def. L Zane, (-0.029 foul) 10.96 11.062 0.102

M Truman, Left lane, (0.026) 11.67 11.792 0.122, def. B Koski, (0.020) 14.33 14.514 0.184

B Parker, Left lane, (0.041) 10.46 10.502 0.042, def. J McCormack, (0.136) 10.32 10.301 -0.019

P Boster, Right lane, (0.133) 10.57 10.585 0.015, def. D Edwards, (-0.017 foul) 10.78 10.814 0.034

D Buckner, Right lane, (0.079) 10.97 11.045 0.075, def. G Richard, (0.113) 10.66 10.764 0.104

N Grier, Right lane, (0.007) 10.80 10.872 0.072, def. K Fuller, (0.070) 11.43 11.448 0.018

B McClister, Left lane, (0.020) 10.99 11.000 0.010, def. A Faulk, (0.108) 10.90 10.949 0.049

G Howell, Left lane, (0.070) 10.99 11.271 0.281, def. M Welfel, (0.062) 11.16 15.741 4.581

P Cannan, Left lane, (0.027) 10.26 10.272 0.012, def. L Smith, (0.042) 11.18 11.207 0.027

J DeFrank, Left lane, (0.025) 10.39 10.406 0.016, def. P Cotten, (0.107) 11.28 11.235 -0.045

B Rowe, Left lane, (0.024) 10.80 10.812 0.012, def. J Boudreau, (0.079) 10.65 10.660 0.010

M Farrell, Left lane, (0.018) 11.06 11.104 0.044, def. P Biondo, (0.059) 10.58 10.567 -0.013

M Howard, Left lane, (0.021) 11.56 11.562 0.002, def. D Rampy, (0.105) 11.28 11.255 -0.025

A Bertozzi, Right lane, (0.037) 10.57 10.623 0.053, def. D Black, (0.104) 11.05 10.991 -0.059

E Richardson, Right lane, (0.046) 10.79 10.815 0.025, def. T Rambo, (0.041) 11.36 11.354 -0.006


Round 4:

A Corda, Right lane, (0.041) 11.55 10.470 -1.080, def. B Parker, (-0.009 foul) 11.55 10.353 -1.197

D Buckner, Right lane, (0.040) 10.99 11.084 0.094, def. K Lynch, (0.071) 10.37 10.602 0.232

M Farrell, Left lane, (0.018) 11.08 11.110 0.030, def. N Grier, (0.098) 10.81 10.759 -0.051

M Truman, Right lane, (0.035) 11.64 11.637 -0.003, def. B McClister, (0.062) 10.93 10.924 -0.006

P Boster, Left lane, (0.002) 10.57 10.627 0.057, def. B Rowe, (0.094) 10.80 10.799 -0.001

E Richardson, Left lane, (0.061) 11.70 10.709 -0.991, def. G Howell, (0.069) 11.70 10.862 -0.838

M Howard, Right lane, (0.050) 11.55 11.537 -0.013, def. J DeFrank, (0.047) 10.37 10.346 -0.024

A Bertozzi, Right lane, (0.045) 10.57 10.563 -0.007, def. P Cannan, (-0.020 foul) 10.26 10.288 0.028


Round 5:

M Truman, Left lane, (0.042) 11.67 11.672 0.002, def. A Corda, (0.030) 10.52 10.596 0.076

P Boster, Left lane, (0.110) 10.59 10.625 0.035, def. M Howard, (0.063) 11.58 11.683 0.103

D Buckner, Left lane, (0.002) 11.03 11.065 0.035, def. E Richardson, (0.062) 10.86 10.833 -0.027

M Farrell, Left lane, (0.090) 11.12 12.051 0.931, def. A Bertozzi, (2.341) 10.63 12.879 2.249


Round 6:

D Buckner, Right lane, (0.065) 11.04 11.158 0.118, def. P Boster, (-0.075 foul) 10.59 10.986 0.396

M Truman, Right lane, (0.046) 11.64 11.739 0.099, def. M Farrell, (0.052) 11.19 11.307 0.117


Round 7:

M Truman, Left lane, (0.005) 11.64 11.685 0.045, def. D Buckner, (0.077) 11.06 11.087 0.027

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Friday Wrap Up
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Competition Eliminator Eliminations Ladder
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Competition Eliminator Final Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Competition Eliminator Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 31- Gumout Expands Involvement with Top Fuel Racer Leah Pritchett, Dote Racing for 2015
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Top Fuel Qualifying, Session #2 Bonus Points
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Funny Car Qualifying, Session #2 Bonus Points
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Top Fuel Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Top Fuel Qualifying Notes, Session #2
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Pro Stock Qualifying, Session #2 Bonus Points

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035