Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 4 Nov 2007, 09:36 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Super Gas



POMONA, Calif. - Summary of eliminations in Super Gas at the NHRA POWERade Drag Racing Series, 43nd annual Automobile Club of Southern California NHRA Finals:



Round 1:

Ryan Herem, Quartz Hill CA, '69 Camaro, Left lane, (0.037) 9.904 0.004, def. Larry Burnitzki,
Porterville CA, '67 Camaro, (0.048) 9.901 0.001

Steve Parsons, Ridgecrest CA, '63 Corvette, Right lane, (0.018) 9.901 0.001, def. Andy Boen, Yakima
WA, '89 Probe, (0.023) 9.911 0.011

Mike Blodgett, Torrance CA, '27-T Ford, Right lane, (0.017) 9.885 -0.015, def. Loreen Johnson,
Seligman AZ, '94 Grand Prix, (0.051) 9.884 -0.016

Arlyn Staiger, Federal Way WA, '03 Mustang, Right lane, (0.004) 9.913 0.013, def. Angelo Verlingo,
Alta Loma CA, '03 S-10, (0.039) 9.865 -0.035

Diana Anderson, Twin Falls ID, '96 Corvette, Left lane, (0.010) 9.884 -0.016, def. Marv Wiebe,
Abbotsford BC, '00 S-10, (0.022) 9.872 -0.028

Craig Anderson, Waxahachie TX, '63 Corvette, Right lane, (0.001) 9.917 0.017, def. Don Anderson,
Twin Falls ID ID, '05 Corvette, (0.011) 9.910 0.010

Roy Cracraft, Tempe AZ, '63 Corvette, Left lane, (0.067) 10.239 0.339, def. Richard Okerman,
Torrance CA, '89 Beretta, (-0.003 foul) 9.947 0.047

George Scott, Graham WA, '92 Camaro, Left lane, (0.033) 9.989 0.089, def. Dan Di Vita, San Lorenzo
CA, '60 Austin Healey, (0.017) 10.056 0.156

Ed DeStaute, Rosemead CA, '62 Corvette, Right lane, (0.000) 10.043 0.143, def. Ryan Brouiere,
Wilomar CA, '63 Corvette, (0.060) 11.104 1.204

Terry Keddington, Bluffdale UT, '57 Corvette, Right lane, (0.023) 9.923 0.023, def. Greg Ventura,
Garden Grove CA, '66 Nova, (0.118) 9.869 -0.031

Jim Hughes, Phoenix AZ, '02 Corvette, Left lane, (0.040) 9.887 -0.013, def. Willie Herem, Auga
Dulce CA, '02 Camaro, (-0.003 foul) 9.901 0.001

Steve Apted, Medford OR, '67 Corvette, Right lane, (0.020) 9.873 -0.027, def. Randy Fabbro,
Glendora CA, '67 Nova, (0.039) 9.859 -0.041

Rick Beckstrom, Novato CA, '03 Grand Am, Right lane, (0.012) 9.887 -0.013, def. Fred Kondrotas,
Rosamond CA, '89 Trans Am, (0.029) 9.846 -0.054

Sherman Adcock Jr, Fortson GA, '66 Chevy II, Left lane, (0.018) 9.845 -0.055, def. Travis
Broguiere, Wildomar CA, '63 Corvette, (0.020) 9.841 -0.059

Sherman Adcock Jr, Fortson GA, '66 Chevy II, Left lane, (0.018) 9.845 -0.055, def. Travis
Broguiere, Wildomar CA, '63 Corvette, (0.020) 9.841 -0.059

Devon Hilton, Vancover WA, '27-T Ford, Right lane, (0.032) 9.912 0.012, def. Walter Rowell, Lake
Havasu CA, '97 Chevy, (0.010) 9.951 0.051

Randy Kersey, Moreno Valley CA, '27-T Ford, Left lane, (0.086) 9.865 -0.035, def. David Carroll,
Santa Barbara CA, '54 Corvette, (0.026) 9.800 -0.100

Kevin Moore, Littleton CO, '34 Chevy, Right lane, (0.022) 9.907 0.007, def. Mike Coltrin, Boise ID,
'63 Corvette, (0.041) 9.888 -0.012

Larry Marshall, Cave Creek AZ, '55 Chevy, Right lane, (0.049) 9.951 0.051, def. Todd Sims, Puyallup
WA, '91 Probe, (0.029) 10.173 0.273

Sheldon Gecker, Surprise AZ, '57 Bel Air, Left lane, (0.011) 9.902 0.002, def. John Larsen, South
Jordan UT, '03 Grand Am, (-0.030 foul) 9.857 -0.043

John Ross, Mission Viejo CA, '63 Corvette, Left lane, (0.030) 9.925 0.025, def. Larry Scarth,
Manhattan Bch CA, '67 Corvette, (0.030) 9.953 0.053

Bob Herr, Sacramento CA, '62 Corvette, Right lane, (0.019) 9.887 -0.013, def. Robert Coleman,
Columbia MO, '27-T Ford, (-0.007 foul) 9.881 -0.019

Val Torres, Valinda CA, '98 Firebird, Left lane, (0.030) 9.910 0.010, def. Ted Seipel, San Leandro
CA, '71 Ferrari, (0.027) 9.898 -0.002

Dana Keniry, Hermosa Beach CA, '93 Lumina, Right lane, (0.012) 9.930 0.030, def. Raul Perez, La
Mirada CA, '01 Grand Am, (0.011) 9.945 0.045

Bill Packard, Phoenix CA, '71 Vega, Left lane, (0.016) 9.917 0.017, def. Kevin Kleineweber, Phoenix
AZ, '02 Corvette, (0.029) 9.909 0.009

Gary Cooke, Portola Hills CA, '61 Corvette, Right lane, (0.029) 9.901 0.001, def. Robert Strohm,
Seattle WA, '93 Mustang, (0.028) 9.897 -0.003

Brad Pierce, Riverside CA, '58 Corvette, Right lane, (0.000) 9.870 -0.030, def. Anthony Galati,
Lake Havasu CA, '90 Corvette, (0.042) 9.792 -0.108

Jesse Serna, El Paso TX, '78 Mustang, Left lane, (0.025) 9.859 -0.041, def. Don Lough, Phoenix AZ,
'92 Firebird, (0.030) 9.848 -0.052

Mike Ferderer, Buckley WA, '05 Grand Am, Left lane, (0.031) 9.916 0.016, def. Wayne Priddy, Chino
CA, '67 Nova, (0.038) 9.953 0.053

Chris Newman, Lancaster CA, '67 Nova, Left lane, (0.006) 9.932 0.032, def. Daniel Beresford,
Calimesa CA, '74 Vega, (-0.007 foul) 9.891 -0.009

Ed Olpin, Pleasant Grove UT, '63 Corvette, Right lane, (0.025) 9.910 0.010, def. Joe Roubicek,
Westlake Village CA, '63 Corvette, (0.073) 9.967 0.067

Wayne Newman, Lancaster CA, '94 Lumina, Left lane, (0.011) 9.914 0.014, def. Craig Blaisdell,
Redding CA, '27-T Ford, (0.014) 9.929 0.029

Gerald Turczyn, Surprise AZ, '88 Beretta, Left lane, (0.018) 9.875 -0.025, def. Scott Hudson, Yorba
Linda CA, '66 Nova, (0.154) 9.581 -0.319

Robert Naber, Ontario CA, '01 S-10, Left lane, (0.005) 9.907 0.007, def. Michael Miller, Santa Fe
NM, '27-T Ford, (0.036) 9.881 -0.019

Val Torres, Valinda CA, '63 Corvette, Left lane, (0.019) 9.973 0.073, def. Chuck Petit, La Habra
CA, '94 Lumina, (0.119) 9.885 -0.015

Jerry Calton, Gilbert AZ, '57 Corvette, Left lane, (0.044) 9.922 0.022, def. Kevin Drew, Corona CA,
'99 Avenger, (0.024) 9.895 -0.005

Dave Zewe, Hesperia CA, '71 Maverick, Left lane, (0.026) 9.846 -0.054, def. Bill Botelho, Smith NV,
'95 Mustang, (0.086) 9.821 -0.079

Steve Williams, Loma Linda CA, '62 Corvette, Left lane, (0.014) 10.098 0.198, def. Ken Harkema,
Spokane WA, '27-T Ford, (0.039) 12.544 2.644

Bob Harris, Trabuco Canyon CA, '04 Grand Am, Left lane, (0.025) 9.910 0.010, def. Rodney Lee,
Portland OR, '61 Corvette, (0.037) 9.886 -0.014

Tom Grueser, Whittier CA, '75 Vega, Right lane, (0.025) 9.928 0.028, def. Ken Mostowich, Calgary
AB, '00 Corvette, (0.075) 9.897 -0.003

Ray Cordeiro, Santa Barbara CA, '63 Corvette, Left lane, (0.007) 9.896 -0.004, def. Ginger
Welfringer, Paso Robles CA, '97 Cutlass, (0.024) 9.845 -0.055

Larry Bradshaw, Danville CA, '02 Trans Am, Right lane, (0.010) 9.904 0.004, def. Max Tafoya Jr.,
Alberquerque NM, '03 Grand Am, (0.027) 9.976 0.076

Karen Comstock, Bradbury CA, '57 Chevy, Right lane, (0.033) 9.911 0.011, def. Paul Wiechmann,
Torrance CA, '85 Ciera, (0.043) 9.935 0.035

Jeff Cheney, Cambridge MN, '00 Camaro, Left lane, (0.035) 9.864 -0.036, def. John Cross, Riverside
CA, '34 Chevy Rdstr, (-0.004 foul) 9.957 0.057

Art Rebrovich, West Covina CA, '88 Somerset, Right lane, (0.013) 9.912 0.012, def. Matthew
Constant, Stockton CA, '02 S-10, (0.033) 9.888 -0.012

Hollis Colleasure, San Dimas CA, '27-T Ford, Left lane, (0.029) 9.904 0.004, def. Jim Momjian,
Apple Valley CA, '04 Grand Am, (0.019) 9.923 0.023

Randy Balough, Newbury Park CA, '63 Corvette, Left lane, (0.002) 9.867 -0.033, def. Robert Momjian,
Apple Valley CA, '02 Corvette, (0.002) 9.863 -0.037

Will Boxold, Orangevale CA, '53 Studebaker, Right lane, (0.006) 9.883 -0.017, def. Alan Hoefer,
Calimesa CA, '81 Camaro, (-0.001 foul) 10.014 0.114

Jacklyn Gebhardt, Jacksonville IL, '66 Corvette, Right lane, (0.005) 10.262 0.362, def. Jason
Mercer, Lethbridge AB, '72 Datsun, (0.034) 10.265 0.365

William Boxold, Orangevale CA, '27-T Ford, Right lane, (0.037) 9.883 -0.017, def. Jerry Denton,
Chandler AZ, '62 Corvette, (-0.018 foul) 9.906 0.006

Doug Bracey, Vallejo CA, '98 Monte Carlo, Right lane, (0.137) 9.934 0.034, was unopposed


Round 1:

Ryan Herem, Quartz Hill CA, '69 Camaro, Left lane, (0.037) 9.904 0.004, def. Larry Burnitzki,
Porterville CA, '67 Camaro, (0.048) 9.901 0.001

Steve Parsons, Ridgecrest CA, '63 Corvette, Right lane, (0.018) 9.901 0.001, def. Andy Boen, Yakima
WA, '89 Probe, (0.023) 9.911 0.011

Mike Blodgett, Torrance CA, '27-T Ford, Right lane, (0.017) 9.885 -0.015, def. Loreen Johnson,
Seligman AZ, '94 Grand Prix, (0.051) 9.884 -0.016

Arlyn Staiger, Federal Way WA, '03 Mustang, Right lane, (0.004) 9.913 0.013, def. Angelo Verlingo,
Alta Loma CA, '03 S-10, (0.039) 9.865 -0.035

Diana Anderson, Twin Falls ID, '96 Corvette, Left lane, (0.010) 9.884 -0.016, def. Marv Wiebe,
Abbotsford BC, '00 S-10, (0.022) 9.872 -0.028

Craig Anderson, Waxahachie TX, '63 Corvette, Right lane, (0.001) 9.917 0.017, def. Don Anderson,
Twin Falls ID ID, '05 Corvette, (0.011) 9.910 0.010

Roy Cracraft, Tempe AZ, '63 Corvette, Left lane, (0.067) 10.239 0.339, def. Richard Okerman,
Torrance CA, '89 Beretta, (-0.003 foul) 9.947 0.047

George Scott, Graham WA, '92 Camaro, Left lane, (0.033) 9.989 0.089, def. Dan Di Vita, San Lorenzo
CA, '60 Austin Healey, (0.017) 10.056 0.156

Ed DeStaute, Rosemead CA, '62 Corvette, Right lane, (0.000) 10.043 0.143, def. Ryan Brouiere,
Wilomar CA, '63 Corvette, (0.060) 11.104 1.204

Terry Keddington, Bluffdale UT, '57 Corvette, Right lane, (0.023) 9.923 0.023, def. Greg Ventura,
Garden Grove CA, '66 Nova, (0.118) 9.869 -0.031

Jim Hughes, Phoenix AZ, '02 Corvette, Left lane, (0.040) 9.887 -0.013, def. Willie Herem, Auga
Dulce CA, '02 Camaro, (-0.003 foul) 9.901 0.001

Steve Apted, Medford OR, '67 Corvette, Right lane, (0.020) 9.873 -0.027, def. Randy Fabbro,
Glendora CA, '67 Nova, (0.039) 9.859 -0.041

Rick Beckstrom, Novato CA, '03 Grand Am, Right lane, (0.012) 9.887 -0.013, def. Fred Kondrotas,
Rosamond CA, '89 Trans Am, (0.029) 9.846 -0.054

Sherman Adcock Jr, Fortson GA, '66 Chevy II, Left lane, (0.018) 9.845 -0.055, def. Travis
Broguiere, Wildomar CA, '63 Corvette, (0.020) 9.841 -0.059

Sherman Adcock Jr, Fortson GA, '66 Chevy II, Left lane, (0.018) 9.845 -0.055, def. Travis
Broguiere, Wildomar CA, '63 Corvette, (0.020) 9.841 -0.059

Devon Hilton, Vancover WA, '27-T Ford, Right lane, (0.032) 9.912 0.012, def. Walter Rowell, Lake
Havasu CA, '97 Chevy, (0.010) 9.951 0.051

Randy Kersey, Moreno Valley CA, '27-T Ford, Left lane, (0.086) 9.865 -0.035, def. David Carroll,
Santa Barbara CA, '54 Corvette, (0.026) 9.800 -0.100

Kevin Moore, Littleton CO, '34 Chevy, Right lane, (0.022) 9.907 0.007, def. Mike Coltrin, Boise ID,
'63 Corvette, (0.041) 9.888 -0.012

Larry Marshall, Cave Creek AZ, '55 Chevy, Right lane, (0.049) 9.951 0.051, def. Todd Sims, Puyallup
WA, '91 Probe, (0.029) 10.173 0.273

Sheldon Gecker, Surprise AZ, '57 Bel Air, Left lane, (0.011) 9.902 0.002, def. John Larsen, South
Jordan UT, '03 Grand Am, (-0.030 foul) 9.857 -0.043

John Ross, Mission Viejo CA, '63 Corvette, Left lane, (0.030) 9.925 0.025, def. Larry Scarth,
Manhattan Bch CA, '67 Corvette, (0.030) 9.953 0.053

Bob Herr, Sacramento CA, '62 Corvette, Right lane, (0.019) 9.887 -0.013, def. Robert Coleman,
Columbia MO, '27-T Ford, (-0.007 foul) 9.881 -0.019

Val Torres, Valinda CA, '98 Firebird, Left lane, (0.030) 9.910 0.010, def. Ted Seipel, San Leandro
CA, '71 Ferrari, (0.027) 9.898 -0.002

Dana Keniry, Hermosa Beach CA, '93 Lumina, Right lane, (0.012) 9.930 0.030, def. Raul Perez, La
Mirada CA, '01 Grand Am, (0.011) 9.945 0.045

Bill Packard, Phoenix CA, '71 Vega, Left lane, (0.016) 9.917 0.017, def. Kevin Kleineweber, Phoenix
AZ, '02 Corvette, (0.029) 9.909 0.009

Gary Cooke, Portola Hills CA, '61 Corvette, Right lane, (0.029) 9.901 0.001, def. Robert Strohm,
Seattle WA, '93 Mustang, (0.028) 9.897 -0.003

Brad Pierce, Riverside CA, '58 Corvette, Right lane, (0.000) 9.870 -0.030, def. Anthony Galati,
Lake Havasu CA, '90 Corvette, (0.042) 9.792 -0.108

Jesse Serna, El Paso TX, '78 Mustang, Left lane, (0.025) 9.859 -0.041, def. Don Lough, Phoenix AZ,
'92 Firebird, (0.030) 9.848 -0.052

Mike Ferderer, Buckley WA, '05 Grand Am, Left lane, (0.031) 9.916 0.016, def. Wayne Priddy, Chino
CA, '67 Nova, (0.038) 9.953 0.053

Chris Newman, Lancaster CA, '67 Nova, Left lane, (0.006) 9.932 0.032, def. Daniel Beresford,
Calimesa CA, '74 Vega, (-0.007 foul) 9.891 -0.009

Ed Olpin, Pleasant Grove UT, '63 Corvette, Right lane, (0.025) 9.910 0.010, def. Joe Roubicek,
Westlake Village CA, '63 Corvette, (0.073) 9.967 0.067

Wayne Newman, Lancaster CA, '94 Lumina, Left lane, (0.011) 9.914 0.014, def. Craig Blaisdell,
Redding CA, '27-T Ford, (0.014) 9.929 0.029

Gerald Turczyn, Surprise AZ, '88 Beretta, Left lane, (0.018) 9.875 -0.025, def. Scott Hudson, Yorba
Linda CA, '66 Nova, (0.154) 9.581 -0.319

Robert Naber, Ontario CA, '01 S-10, Left lane, (0.005) 9.907 0.007, def. Michael Miller, Santa Fe
NM, '27-T Ford, (0.036) 9.881 -0.019

Val Torres, Valinda CA, '63 Corvette, Left lane, (0.019) 9.973 0.073, def. Chuck Petit, La Habra
CA, '94 Lumina, (0.119) 9.885 -0.015

Jerry Calton, Gilbert AZ, '57 Corvette, Left lane, (0.044) 9.922 0.022, def. Kevin Drew, Corona CA,
'99 Avenger, (0.024) 9.895 -0.005

Dave Zewe, Hesperia CA, '71 Maverick, Left lane, (0.026) 9.846 -0.054, def. Bill Botelho, Smith NV,
'95 Mustang, (0.086) 9.821 -0.079

Steve Williams, Loma Linda CA, '62 Corvette, Left lane, (0.014) 10.098 0.198, def. Ken Harkema,
Spokane WA, '27-T Ford, (0.039) 12.544 2.644

Bob Harris, Trabuco Canyon CA, '04 Grand Am, Left lane, (0.025) 9.910 0.010, def. Rodney Lee,
Portland OR, '61 Corvette, (0.037) 9.886 -0.014

Tom Grueser, Whittier CA, '75 Vega, Right lane, (0.025) 9.928 0.028, def. Ken Mostowich, Calgary
AB, '00 Corvette, (0.075) 9.897 -0.003

Ray Cordeiro, Santa Barbara CA, '63 Corvette, Left lane, (0.007) 9.896 -0.004, def. Ginger
Welfringer, Paso Robles CA, '97 Cutlass, (0.024) 9.845 -0.055

Larry Bradshaw, Danville CA, '02 Trans Am, Right lane, (0.010) 9.904 0.004, def. Max Tafoya Jr.,
Alberquerque NM, '03 Grand Am, (0.027) 9.976 0.076

Karen Comstock, Bradbury CA, '57 Chevy, Right lane, (0.033) 9.911 0.011, def. Paul Wiechmann,
Torrance CA, '85 Ciera, (0.043) 9.935 0.035

Jeff Cheney, Cambridge MN, '00 Camaro, Left lane, (0.035) 9.864 -0.036, def. John Cross, Riverside
CA, '34 Chevy Rdstr, (-0.004 foul) 9.957 0.057

Art Rebrovich, West Covina CA, '88 Somerset, Right lane, (0.013) 9.912 0.012, def. Matthew
Constant, Stockton CA, '02 S-10, (0.033) 9.888 -0.012

Hollis Colleasure, San Dimas CA, '27-T Ford, Left lane, (0.029) 9.904 0.004, def. Jim Momjian,
Apple Valley CA, '04 Grand Am, (0.019) 9.923 0.023

Randy Balough, Newbury Park CA, '63 Corvette, Left lane, (0.002) 9.867 -0.033, def. Robert Momjian,
Apple Valley CA, '02 Corvette, (0.002) 9.863 -0.037

Will Boxold, Orangevale CA, '53 Studebaker, Right lane, (0.006) 9.883 -0.017, def. Alan Hoefer,
Calimesa CA, '81 Camaro, (-0.001 foul) 10.014 0.114

Jacklyn Gebhardt, Jacksonville IL, '66 Corvette, Right lane, (0.005) 10.262 0.362, def. Jason
Mercer, Lethbridge AB, '72 Datsun, (0.034) 10.265 0.365

William Boxold, Orangevale CA, '27-T Ford, Right lane, (0.037) 9.883 -0.017, def. Jerry Denton,
Chandler AZ, '62 Corvette, (-0.018 foul) 9.906 0.006

Doug Bracey, Vallejo CA, '98 Monte Carlo, Right lane, (0.137) 9.934 0.034, was unopposed


Round 2:

M Blodgett, Right lane, (0.027) 9.933 0.033, def. D Hilton, (0.022) 9.891 -0.009

J Ross, Right lane, (0.028) 9.901 0.001, def. J Cheney, (0.022) 9.883 -0.017

R Cordeiro, Left lane, (0.032) 9.907 0.007, def. V Torres, (0.042) 9.899 -0.001

M Ferderer, Left lane, (0.021) 9.893 -0.007, def. G Turczyn, (0.010) 9.870 -0.030

K Moore, Right lane, (0.039) 9.915 0.015, def. R Cracraft, (0.147) 9.836 -0.064

T Keddington, Right lane, (0.015) 9.953 0.053, def. R Kersey, (0.016) 9.963 0.063

B Pierce, Left lane, (0.024) 9.883 -0.017, def. B Packard, (-0.004 foul) 9.922 0.022

A Rebrovich, Right lane, (0.007) 9.961 0.061, def. D Anderson, (0.050) 9.897 -0.003

S Gecker, Left lane, (0.009) 9.905 0.005, def. V Torres, (0.022) 9.922 0.022

K Comstock, Left lane, (0.016) 9.963 0.063, def. B Herr, (0.032) 9.989 0.089

A Staiger, Left lane, (0.005) 9.914 0.014, def. W Boxold, (0.020) 9.927 0.027

R Herem, Left lane, (0.049) 9.904 0.004, def. G Scott, (0.061) 9.871 -0.029

S Parsons, Right lane, (0.012) 9.908 0.008, def. D Bracey, (0.057) 9.864 -0.036

L Marshall, Left lane, (0.042) 9.935 0.035, def. G Cooke, (0.110) 10.113 0.213

E DeStaute, Left lane, (0.030) 9.938 0.038, def. L Bradshaw, (-0.012 foul) 9.869 -0.031

R Balough, Left lane, (0.025) 9.898 -0.002, def. J Calton, (0.033) 9.888 -0.012

J Hughes, Right lane, DQ-Disqualifieddef. E Olpin, DQ-Disqualified

J Serna, Left lane, (0.019) 9.907 0.007, def. T Grueser, (0.012) 9.832 -0.068

S Apted, Left lane, (0.004) 9.916 0.016, def. C Anderson, (0.019) 9.926 0.026

R Beckstrom, Right lane, (0.031) 9.943 0.043, def. B Harris, (0.029) 9.958 0.058

W Newman, Left lane, (0.034) 9.931 0.031, def. W Boxold, (0.075) 9.878 -0.022

D Zewe, Left lane, (0.015) 9.887 -0.013, def. D Keniry, (-0.008 foul) 9.915 0.015

S Adcock Jr, Left lane, (0.004) 9.849 -0.051, def. C Newman, (-0.002 foul) 9.899 -0.001

J Gebhardt, Right lane, (0.020) 9.904 0.004, def. R Naber, (0.018) 9.894 -0.006

S Williams, Right lane, (0.211) 9.837 -0.063, def. H Colleasure, NT-Left Before Tree

A Boen, Right lane, (0.047) 9.901 0.001, was unopposed

E Olpin, Left lane, (0.031) 9.953 0.053, def. J Hughes, (0.039) 9.976 0.076


Round 2:

M Blodgett, Right lane, (0.027) 9.933 0.033, def. D Hilton, (0.022) 9.891 -0.009

J Ross, Right lane, (0.028) 9.901 0.001, def. J Cheney, (0.022) 9.883 -0.017

R Cordeiro, Left lane, (0.032) 9.907 0.007, def. V Torres, (0.042) 9.899 -0.001

M Ferderer, Left lane, (0.021) 9.893 -0.007, def. G Turczyn, (0.010) 9.870 -0.030

K Moore, Right lane, (0.039) 9.915 0.015, def. R Cracraft, (0.147) 9.836 -0.064

T Keddington, Right lane, (0.015) 9.953 0.053, def. R Kersey, (0.016) 9.963 0.063

B Pierce, Left lane, (0.024) 9.883 -0.017, def. B Packard, (-0.004 foul) 9.922 0.022

A Rebrovich, Right lane, (0.007) 9.961 0.061, def. D Anderson, (0.050) 9.897 -0.003

S Gecker, Left lane, (0.009) 9.905 0.005, def. V Torres, (0.022) 9.922 0.022

K Comstock, Left lane, (0.016) 9.963 0.063, def. B Herr, (0.032) 9.989 0.089

A Staiger, Left lane, (0.005) 9.914 0.014, def. W Boxold, (0.020) 9.927 0.027

R Herem, Left lane, (0.049) 9.904 0.004, def. G Scott, (0.061) 9.871 -0.029

S Parsons, Right lane, (0.012) 9.908 0.008, def. D Bracey, (0.057) 9.864 -0.036

L Marshall, Left lane, (0.042) 9.935 0.035, def. G Cooke, (0.110) 10.113 0.213

E DeStaute, Left lane, (0.030) 9.938 0.038, def. L Bradshaw, (-0.012 foul) 9.869 -0.031

R Balough, Left lane, (0.025) 9.898 -0.002, def. J Calton, (0.033) 9.888 -0.012

J Hughes, Right lane, DQ-Disqualifieddef. E Olpin, DQ-Disqualified

J Serna, Left lane, (0.019) 9.907 0.007, def. T Grueser, (0.012) 9.832 -0.068

S Apted, Left lane, (0.004) 9.916 0.016, def. C Anderson, (0.019) 9.926 0.026

R Beckstrom, Right lane, (0.031) 9.943 0.043, def. B Harris, (0.029) 9.958 0.058

W Newman, Left lane, (0.034) 9.931 0.031, def. W Boxold, (0.075) 9.878 -0.022

D Zewe, Left lane, (0.015) 9.887 -0.013, def. D Keniry, (-0.008 foul) 9.915 0.015

S Adcock Jr, Left lane, (0.004) 9.849 -0.051, def. C Newman, (-0.002 foul) 9.899 -0.001

J Gebhardt, Right lane, (0.020) 9.904 0.004, def. R Naber, (0.018) 9.894 -0.006

S Williams, Right lane, (0.211) 9.837 -0.063, def. H Colleasure, NT-Left Before Tree

A Boen, Right lane, (0.047) 9.901 0.001, was unopposed

E Olpin, Left lane, (0.031) 9.953 0.053, def. J Hughes, (0.039) 9.976 0.076


Round 3:

A Staiger, Left lane, (-0.007) 9.900 0.000, def. L Marshall, (-0.123 foul) 9.872 -0.028

D Zewe, Left lane, (0.007) 9.876 -0.024, def. R Beckstrom, (0.024) 9.858 -0.042

M Ferderer, Right lane, (0.042) 9.874 -0.026, def. R Herem, (0.002) 9.861 -0.039

M Blodgett, Right lane, (0.021) 9.882 -0.018, def. A Boen, (0.003) 9.880 -0.020

R Balough, Left lane, (0.023) 9.898 -0.002, def. K Moore, (0.052) 9.878 -0.022

J Ross, Left lane, (0.015) 9.896 -0.004, def. R Cordeiro, (0.036) 9.885 -0.015

E DeStaute, Right lane, (0.017) 9.920 0.020, def. S Apted, (0.004) 9.896 -0.004

S Gecker, Left lane, (0.005) 9.888 -0.012, def. W Newman, (0.000) 9.862 -0.038

S Adcock Jr, Right lane, (0.024) 9.915 0.015, def. K Comstock, (0.038) 9.861 -0.039

J Serna, Left lane, (0.012) 9.895 -0.005, def. E Olpin, (0.010) 9.891 -0.009

B Pierce, Right lane, (0.025) 9.895 -0.005, def. S Williams, (0.027) 9.878 -0.022

J Gebhardt, Right lane, (0.018) 9.851 -0.049, def. T Keddington, (-0.002 foul) 9.878 -0.022


Round 4:

S Parsons, Left lane, (0.041) 9.862 -0.038, was unopposed

S Adcock Jr, Left lane, (0.017) 9.900 0.000, def. B Pierce, (0.028) 9.887 -0.013

J Ross, Right lane, (0.027) 9.847 -0.053, def. S Gecker, (-0.001 foul) 9.875 -0.025

R Balough, Left lane, (0.012) 9.924 0.024, def. M Blodgett, (0.018) 9.894 -0.006

J Gebhardt, Right lane, (-0.002) 9.865 -0.035, def. A Staiger, (-0.009 foul) 9.956 0.056

M Ferderer, Left lane, (0.025) 9.902 0.002, def. J Serna, (0.013) 9.891 -0.009


Round 5:

S Adcock Jr, Right lane, (0.090) 9.865 -0.035, def. J Ross, (-0.341 foul) 10.031 0.131

S Parsons, Right lane, (0.014) 9.907 0.007, def. D Zewe, (0.011) 9.998 0.098

R Balough, Left lane, (0.018) 9.911 0.011, def. M Ferderer, (0.050) 9.914 0.014

J Gebhardt, Right lane, (0.004) 9.985 0.085, was unopposed


Round 6:

S Parsons, Right lane, (0.022) 9.957 0.057, def. S Adcock Jr, (0.026) 9.956 0.056

R Balough, Left lane, (0.021) 9.906 0.006, def. J Gebhardt, (-0.003 foul) 9.922 0.022


Round 7:

S Parsons, Right lane, (0.019) 9.906 0.006, def. R Balough, (0.024) 9.916 0.016

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 22- BRAINERD - Super Gas Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 22- Engines Inc. Assumes Title Role on Enders-Stevens' Elite Motorsports Camaro in Indy
Aug 21- INDY TEST - Thursday Wrap Up
Aug 21- One-on-One with Erica Enders-Stevens
Aug 20- INDY TEST - Wednesday Wrap Up
Aug 20- CHARLOTTE 2 - Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Invades North Carolina'S Queen City
Aug 20- Tickets On Sale for Historic 50th Annual Auto Club NHRA Finals
Aug 20- INDY - JEGS Named presenting Sponsor of NHRA Pro Mod Drag Racing Series Event
Aug 20- Six Top Fuel, Six Funny Car Drivers Vie for Traxxas Nitro Shootout Fan Votes
Aug 20- INDY - Top Eliminator Club Tickets Sold Out

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035