Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 30 Sep 2007, 12:02 PM

Super Stock Round 1 Winners



HEBRON, Ohio - Round 1 pairs and Round 2 ladder in Super Stock at the NHRA, Third annual Jeg's Northern SPORTSnationals:
 -------- Left Side of Ladder-------  -------- Right Side of Ladder ---------
 ------- Round 1 -------                             ------- Round 1 --------
                    --------------- Round 2 ----------------- 
 
 1227 GT/IA M Volkman                                     D Layer GT/IA  3176
            Bye                                       B Zaskowski  GT/G    39
                   1227 M Volkman         B Zaskowski    39
                   3341 R Doane               Z Burns  2903
 3341 GT/DA R Doane                                    R Harrison SS/LA  3613
 3229 SS/L  D Rosebush                                    Z Burns  SS/I  2903

 3740 GT/FA J Niceswanger                                 K Sharp GT/MA  3018
  339 SS/TA P Storey                                      L Eagle  GT/B  3617
                   3740 J Niceswanger         L Eagle  3617
                   3002 A Adkins             S Dornan  3440
 3002 SS/B  A Adkins                                     T Frantz SS/FA  3332
 3970 SS/IA B Eadelis                                    S Dornan SS/DA  3440

   35 SS/HA C Bohannon                                          Bye
  364 SS/AH T DePillo                                           Bye
                     35 C Bohannon            Bye
                   390Q M Potts               Bye
 3271 GT/D  K Jeltema                                           Bye
 390Q GT/FA M Potts                                             Bye

   45 GT/AA I Johns                                             Bye
 3508 SS/CA J Vester                                            Bye
                     45 I Johns               Bye
                   3715 C Michael             Bye
 3858 SS/FA D Jacobs                                            Bye
 3715 SS/EA C Michael                                           Bye

  301 SS/CM J Coughlin                                    T Plant SS/TD  3399
 2904 SS/AH M Hensley                                    L Jewell SS/DA  1034
                    301 J Coughlin           L Jewell  1034
                   2530 H Meeks             R Running  3227
 1027 GT/TC M LaBrecque                                 R Running GT/HA  3227
 2530 SS/AM H Meeks                                    S Chamness SS/EM   386

 1880 GT/DA S Sweitzer                                      L Woo SS/AH  3500
 3675 SS/LA J Hoffer                                  M Antrobius GT/DA    31
                   1880 S Sweitzer        M Antrobius    31
                    354 T York             D Boertman  3555
 3269 SS/IA J Dona                                     D Boertman GT/KA  3555
  354 SS/TB T York                                     K Krumlauf GT/DA  3979

 3651 SS/AH C Westcott Jr.                              G Richard GT/AA  1108
 3885 GT/J  D Manning                              C Gallagher Jr SS/CM  3000
                   3651 C Westcott Jr. C Gallagher Jr  3000
                    350 J Pancake          J Ronzello  3611
  350 SS/AH J Pancake                                    G Ghezzi SS/MA  3548
 1196 SS/CA J Sepanek                                  J Ronzello SS/BX  3611

 3122 GT/FA J Wilkes                                       T Cole SS/AX  3620
 1026 SS/HA C Green                                     T Sheehan GT/HA  1046
                   1026 C Green                T Cole  3620
                   3131 R Decker              J Tripp  1760
 3131 GT/DA R Decker                                     M Stokes SS/CM  3948
 1947 GT/CA K Croker                                      J Tripp SS/AM  1760

   36 SS/BS J Gillman                                     R South GT/EA   340
  351 GT/LA W Hansen                                    R Feldman  SS/O  3073
                     36 J Gillman             R South   340
                   1798 B Hess             R Boertman  3557
 1798 SS/AH B Hess                                        R Mowat GT/AA  3290
 3463 SS/I  P Ballog                                   R Boertman GT/DA  3557

 4222 SS/AH F Henson                                     G McBean GT/BA  3645
 3401 GT/H  G Tompa                                      D Turner SS/DA  3019
                   3401 G Tompa              D Turner  3019
                    317 C Haubiel           J Sherman  4446
  317 GT/FA C Haubiel                                   J Sherman SS/AH  4446
 3276 SS/FM R Kelly                                      T Bryant SS/LA   314

 3800 GT/CA R Keeling                                   J Silveus GT/BA    37
 3058 SS/KA L Wilson                                      W Clark GT/BA  1950
                   3800 R Keeling           J Silveus    37
                   3208 M Howard           D Fletcher  1781
 3208 SS/KA M Howard                                    M Nowicki GT/GA  3388
 1014 SS/GA G Sutherland                               D Fletcher SS/BS  1781

 3575 SS/JA D O'Malley                                   J Duncan SS/GA  3012
 1150 SS/TB B Leber                                      B Little GT/DA  3933
                   1150 B Leber              J Duncan  3012
                   1137 S Smith              M Walter  3072
 1137 GT/FA S Smith                                      M Walter GT/JA  3072
 3866 GT/KA J Witzel                                    J Maxwell SS/CX  3777

 3989 SS/HA B Voges                                    M Pustelny GT/EA  3559
 3750 SS/EA R Haag                                      Z Running SS/LA  3226
                   3989 B Voges            M Pustelny  3559
                   3614 M Alvey               M Alvey  1529
 3614 GT/DA M Alvey                                     D DeFrehn  SS/H  3084
 3411 GT/CA E Roe                                         M Alvey GT/BA  1529

 3032 SS/GS T Kish                                      J Boburka GT/CA  1707
  300 SS/AM C Gallagher                                 O Stephan SS/BA  1294
                   3032 T Kish              J Boburka  1707
                   3646 K Neighbor           D Fuller  3898
 3646 SS/FA K Neighbor                                    D Steed SS/KA  2014
 1214 SS/AS R Issi                                       D Fuller SS/TC  3898

 3678 SS/GA J Bohannon                                 C Westcott SS/AH  3036
 3855 SS/NA M Forbes                                 L Buckingham GT/LA  3821
                   3678 J Bohannon       L Buckingham  3821
                    428 K Helms              B Rashid  3992
 1554 SS/AS W Siler                                      B Rashid GT/CA  3992
  428 SS/BM K Helms                                     T Beasley GT/DA  3255

            Bye                                          M Bogina SS/DA  5088
            Bye                                           B Alvey GT/TC  3190
                         Bye                  B Alvey  3190
                   3572 K Morris                R Fox  2816
   44 SS/AH J Teuton Jr.                                    R Fox SS/HA  2816
 3572 GT/KA K Morris                                     B Merkle SS/BA  3664





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 23- One-on-One with Funny Car Champion
Nov 22- One-on-One with Pro Stock Motorcycle Champion
Nov 20- POMONA 2 - Through the Lens of Gary Nastase
Nov 20- Top-rookie Crampton Receives NHRA Road to the Future Award
Nov 20- HDDRS - Through the Lens of Matt Polito
Nov 20- Enders-Stevens Crowned Champion After NHRA Finals Win
Nov 20- Matt Hagan Earns 2014 NHRA Funny Car Championship
Nov 20- Venables Leads Hagan, Mopar/Rocky Team to Championship
Nov 20- 2014 Mike Aiello Award Goes to Pro Stock Bike Racer Steve Johnson
Nov 20- Tony Schumacher Clinches 2014 Top Fuel World Championship in Qualifying at Pomona

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035