Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 29 Sep 2007, 05:42 PM

Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Order



HEBRON, Ohio - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA, Third annual Jeg's Northern SPORTSnationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1  351   B/A Larry Morgan, Newark OH, '06 Stratus        6.998  7.67  -0.672
  2    3  E/SM Jeff Taylor, Floyds Kobb IN, '07 Cobalt     8.508  9.16  -0.652
  3  301   A/D Bob Book, Frankfort IL, Pro Start-Olds      6.396  7.04  -0.644
  4    4  A/EA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '32 Bantam        7.257  7.90  -0.643
  5 5250  B/SR Todd Patterson, Augusta KS, '34 Chevy       7.890  8.53  -0.640
  6  330   D/D Brian Browell, Lafayette IN, McKinney-Chevy 7.183  7.82  -0.637
  7 3000  G/ED Jerry Arnold, Kalamazoo MI, Kustoms-Chevy   8.046  8.66  -0.614
  8 3427  D/ED Jesse Plant, Terre Haute IN, Plant-Chevy    7.389  7.99  -0.601
  9 143Y  F/ED Doug Doll Jr., Lititz PA, N&P-Pontiac       8.301  8.90  -0.599
 10 1160   F/D Al Ackerman, Saddle Brook NJ, ProStart-Che  8.092  8.69  -0.598
 11    2  I/AA Sal Biondo, Maspeth NY, '93 Beretta         8.258  8.85  -0.592
 12  394  C/ED Greg Kamplain, Brownsburg IN, Spitzer-Chevy 7.291  7.87  -0.579
 13    1 AA/SM Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '07 Cobalt      7.163  7.71  -0.547
 14  373  D/ED Ray Vierheller, Barberton OH, McKinney-Che  7.446  7.99  -0.544
 15  358  A/EA David Billingsley, Decatur IL, '93 Cutlass  7.377  7.90  -0.523
 16 3068  J/AA Steve Ambrose, Woodhaven MI, '23-T Ford     7.900  8.40  -0.500
 17 308R  B/AA Jeff Wright, Glenford OH, '04 Cavalier      7.152  7.65  -0.498
 18 3864   A/D Scott Chamness, Bourbonnais IL, Spitzer-Po  6.557  7.04  -0.483
 19 3316   B/A Mike Hazlett, Indianapolis IN, '97 Cutlass  7.204  7.67  -0.466
 20 3505   D/A Mike Graves, Newark IL, '06 GTO             7.939  8.36  -0.421
 21  300   C/D Mauri Rose, Warren MI, Spitzer-Chevy        7.124  7.54  -0.416
 22 1892   C/D Chris Bozic, Pittsburgh PA, ChasCraft-Chevy 7.147  7.54  -0.393
 23 1784  A/ED Scott Talarowski, Blue Anchor NJ, Dragster  6.875  7.22  -0.345
 24 3308   F/D John Frech, Warren OH, Ford                 8.386  8.69  -0.304
 25 3121  J/AA Jim Browder, New Albzny OH, '23-T Ford      8.129  8.40  -0.271
 26 1170 AA/AM Steve Levine, New Windsor NY, '23-T Ford    6.850  7.11  -0.260
 27  350  C/ED John Berberich Jr, Blacklick OH, Bos-Chevy  7.704  7.91  -0.206
 28 3606  J/AA John Peto, Burton OH, '32 Bantam            8.248  8.40  -0.152
 29 3293 CC/AT John Staley, Bellefontaine OH, '05 Civic    7.898  8.00  -0.102
 30  388  B/AA Brian Stufflebeam, Peoria IL, '23-T Ford    7.877  7.65   0.227
 31  357  B/TA Rick Brown, Lebanon OH, '00 S-10           11.390  8.93   2.460
 32   58 DD/AT Bruno Massel, Woodridge IL, '07 Cobalt     12.482  8.05   4.432


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 19- DALLAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying, Session #1 Order
Sep 19- DALLAS - Super Comp Round 2 Winners
Sep 19- DALLAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying Notes, Session #1
Sep 19- DALLAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Qualifying, Session #1 Order
Sep 19- DALLAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Qualifying Notes, Session #1
Sep 19- DALLAS - Super Comp Round 2 Eliminations
Sep 19- DALLAS - Top Sportsman Final Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Sep 19- DALLAS - Top Sportsman Eliminations Ladder
Sep 19- DALLAS - Super Gas Eliminations Ladder
Sep 19- DALLAS - Super Street Round 2 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035