Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 13 Oct 2006, 03:17 PM

Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #1 Order



DINWIDDIE, Va. - Order after one round of qualifying in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA POWERade Drag Racing Series, Inaugural Torco Racing Fuels NHRA Nationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 1052 G/SMA Arnie Martel, Tewksbury MA, '06 Colbalt     8.693  9.45  -0.757
  2  205  BB/A Rick Hord, Kissimmee FL, '63 Corvette       7.417  8.15  -0.733
  3   25  B/SM Larry Pritchett, Clarkrange TN, '05 Sunfire 8.041  8.76  -0.719
  4 1466   E/A Charlie Greco, Berwyn PA, '06 GTO           7.686  8.39  -0.704
  5  299  H/SM Gary Wisecarver, Rustburg VA, '04 Cavalier  9.045  9.74  -0.695
  6 1262  H/SM Kevin Houghtaling, Ashland VA, '91 Calais   9.049  9.74  -0.691
  7    3  E/AA Tony Stephenson, Garner NC, '06 GTO         7.737  8.41  -0.673
  8   14   F/A Pat Ross, Avon Lake OH, '05 Grand Am        8.046  8.70  -0.654
  9  399  E/AA Jeg Coughlin, Columbus OH, '06 Cobalt       7.767  8.41  -0.643
 10  301   A/D Robert Book, Frankfort IL, Pro Start-Chevy  6.467  7.10  -0.633
 11 1112   E/A Erich Bollman, Newark DE, '92 Probe GT      7.758  8.39  -0.632
 12 1780 C/SMA Gerry Russo, Saddle River NJ, '04 Cavalier  8.331  8.93  -0.599
 13 1484  H/SM Allen Stanfield, Fredericksburg VA, '98 Gr  9.158  9.74  -0.582
 14  189  A/ED Peter Hanratty, Speonk NY, Dragster-DRCE    6.698  7.23  -0.532
 15 2067   C/A Randy Daniels, Grantsboro NC, '04 Cavalier  7.494  8.00  -0.506
 16   27  F/AA Don Eberly, Brunswick GA, '04 Cavalier      8.208  8.71  -0.502
 17 1550  F/ED Skip Gladstone, Townsend DE, N&P-Pont       8.424  8.91  -0.486
 18  256  A/AA Blake Alexander, Roanoke VA, '32 Bantam     6.909  7.36  -0.451
 19 2990   C/A Rick Mann, Trinity NC, '91 Lumina           7.587  8.00  -0.413
 20 1230  F/ED Glenn Bourke, Norwood NJ, Dragster-Chevy    8.517  8.91  -0.393
 21 2710   PST Doc Bilbrey, Willow Springs NC, '01 Sonoma  7.729  8.07  -0.341
 22 2885  A/EA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '32 Bantam        7.570  7.91  -0.340
 23  212   C/A Mark Linebarrier, Liberty NC, '02 Grand Am  7.680  8.00  -0.320
 24 2788   A/A Tony Mangrum, Providence Forge VA, '02 Cou  6.887  7.16  -0.273
 25 2229  B/AA Lonnie Johnson, Ettrick VA, '99 Neon        7.738  7.73   0.008
 26  144  D/AA John Caliendo Jr, Colts Neck NJ, '98 Fireb 10.345  8.35   1.995
 27   10  G/EA Frank Aragona, Old Bridge NJ, '32 Bantam   14.454  9.10   5.354
 28  309   J/A Ralph Hope, London ON, '23-T Ford          22.472  8.48  13.992
 29 1495   PST Dominic Surace, Irwin PA, '04 S-10         27.063  8.07  18.993
 30 1584 G/SMA Arnie Martel Jr, Brantford ON, '06 Cobalt    DQ   

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 31 1411  C/SM George Supinski Jr., Freehold NJ, '03 S-10   NT   
 32  557  B/AA Mark Kirkman, Monmouth IL, '05 Grand Am      DQ   


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying Notes, Session #1
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Qualifying Notes, Session #1
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Gas Round 1 Winners
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Gas Eliminations Ladder
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Comp Eliminations Ladder
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Comp Round 1 Winners
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Stock Round 1 Winners
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Stock Class Eliminations Finals
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Super Stock Round 1 Eliminations
Oct 31- LAS VEGAS 2 - Stock Eliminator Class Eliminations Finals

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035