Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 3 Jun 2006, 12:35 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Final Order



GRAND BEND, Ont. - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in MALLORY Top Dragster at the 2006 eMax Drag Racing Series, Mopar Canadian Nationals presented by Castrol:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 1333 Jason Harris, Pittsboro NC, Undercover-Chevy    6.622  202.56  202.56
  2  327 Bobby Mandell III, Culleoka TN, Pro Fab-Chevy   6.664  198.10  198.10
  3 3329 Bob Bastian, Warren OH, BOS-Dodge               6.667  199.95  199.95
  4 901L David Lavoie, Peterborough NH, Dan Page-Chevy   6.754  196.42  196.54
  5  337 Jim McCann, Stratford ON, Chandler-Chevy        6.766  190.75  190.75
  6 3572 Todd Avery, Clio MI, BOS-Chevy                  6.805  191.69  191.69
  7 3248 Tim Slone, Columbia TN, Slone-Chevy             6.836  199.11  199.11
  8  392 Tom Callahan, Middletown OH, Spitzer-Chevy      6.855  187.93  187.93
  9  124 Jim Rubino, Buffalo NY, BOS-Chevy               6.909  192.38  192.38
 10 3050 Thomas Socko, Conneaut OH, S&W-Chevy            6.910  194.59  194.59
 11 3359 Luke Bailey, Davison MI, Horton-Chevy           6.975  190.92  190.92
 12 2272 Malinda Bertozzi, Ashland VA, RaceTech-Chevy    7.049  186.02  186.02
 13 1506 Gary Antinora, Rochester NY, BOS-Chevy          7.064  192.18  192.18
 14 3683 Christa Schneider, Belleville MI, American-Che  7.068  183.89  184.19
 15 968X Brett Nesbitt, McLeansville NC, Race Tech-Chevy 7.112  183.48  183.48
 16 5294 Jeremy Mccormick, Fountain MI, Undercover-Chevy 7.126  181.56  181.56
 17 3027 Larry Kilpatrick, London ON, LJ-Chevy           7.140  186.21  186.33
 18    7 Jeff Brown, Marysville OH, American-Chevy       7.170  183.18  183.37
 19 1708 Donny Urban, Pittsboro NC, Race Tech-Chevy      7.185  185.37  185.37
 20 177K Alan Kenny, Kingston ON, Page-Chevy             7.193  185.33  185.49
 21  114 Steve Furr, Harrisburg NC, Worthy-Chevy         7.195  185.45  185.64
 22 3234 Ian St. Pierre, Smith Falls ON, BOS-Chevy       7.210  183.89  183.89
 23  324 Dave Elrod, Harrod OH, RaceTech-Pontiac         7.228  187.34  187.34
 24   17 Bill Spangler, Vermilion OH, Sherrill-Ford      7.231  181.63  181.63
 25 1077 Buddy Forrest, Rochester NY, Spitzer-Chevy      7.237  178.07  178.07
 26 3539 Jeff Ledford, Stanton MI, Warrior-Chevy         7.241  182.81  182.81
 27    5 Troy Williams Jr., Bradenton FL, Miller-Chevy   7.253  182.37  182.37
 28    8 Alan O'Brien, Ronceverte WV, Race Tech-AMC      7.263  182.44  182.44
 29 3174 Tyson Fabish, Medina OH, Undercover-Chevy       7.264  180.90  183.11
 30 315P John Pizzo, Windsor ON, Sherill-Chevy           7.266  178.78  178.78
 31  334 Marco Abruzzi, Warren OH, Undercover-Chevy      7.296  180.90  180.90
 32    2 Nick Folk, Durand IL, Undercover-Chevy          7.297  182.07  182.07
 33   18 Tony Karnik, Lorain OH, Sherrill-Chevy          7.298  183.41  183.41
 34 1374 Tony Billet, Boardman OH, BOS-Chevy             7.315  180.97  180.97
 35 381P John Parkes, Leroy MI, Undercover-Chevy         7.322  182.55  182.55
 36 5330 Ron Folk, Durand IL, Undercover-Chevy           7.362  180.68  181.92
 37    6 Gary Williams, Bradenton FL, Miller-Chevy       7.365  181.81  181.81
 38 3233 Bob Mandell Jr., Colleoka TN, Pro Fab-Chevy     7.375  180.79  181.48
 39    4 Brian Folk, Durand IL, Undercover-Chevy         7.393  181.26  182.11
 40 1334 Frank Carpinelli, Canton OH, Undercover-Chevy   7.399  172.64  172.64
 41 3144 Mike Bloomfield, Hamilton OH, Miller-Chevy      7.413  167.47  176.29
 42 191F Jamie Bridge, Napamee ON, Undercover-Chevy      7.415  180.61  180.61
 43 3787 Chris Haugh, Hensall ON, '23-T Ford             7.429  177.83  177.83
 44  351 Tom Fisher, Lima OH, RaceTech-Chevy             7.441  177.97  178.18
 45 1674 Brian Hitchcock, Kenmore NY, G Force-Chevy      7.447  176.29  178.46
 46 1375 Ed Toolis, Lisbon OH, S&W-Chevy                 7.485  179.03  179.03
 47  301 Anthony Elrod, Harrod OH, RaceTech-Chevy        7.490  175.71  175.71
 48 5336 Justin Finefield, Cary IL, RaceCraft-Chevy      7.582  171.49  171.49

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 49 195A Jesse Alberts, Fleetwood PA, Kustom-Chevy       7.613  172.67  173.01
 50 313T Tom Albright, Clyde OH, Diamond-Chevy           8.063  159.29  159.29
 51 1468 Kevin Trites, Moncton NB, Spitzer-Chevy         8.215  183.41  183.41


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




IHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 23- 2014 IHRA Junior Dragster Champion- John Tolisano III
Oct 16- IHRA World Champions Recognized at Nitro Jam Awards Celebration
Oct 13- IHRA Crowns 2014 World Champions At Summit World Finals
Oct 11- Bowen, DeFlorian Lead Qualifying at IHRA Summit World Finals
Oct 10- Field of 48 Set For IHRA Summit SuperSeries Championship
Oct 08- IHRA Nitro Jam Championships On The Line In Memphis
Oct 07- IHRA Summit Tournament of Champions Preview
Oct 07- Holly Springs Motorsports Wins Thriller At D2 West IHRA Summit Team Finals
Oct 06- Maryland International Raceway Wins D1 IHRA Summit Team Finals
Oct 06- IHRA Summit SuperSeries Championship Features Impressive Prize Package

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035