Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 2 Jun 2006, 07:59 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #2 Order



GRAND BEND, Ont. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in MALLORY Top Dragster at the 2006 eMax Drag Racing Series, Mopar Canadian Nationals presented by Castrol:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 1333 Jason Harris, Pittsboro NC, Undercover-Chevy    6.622  202.56  202.56
  2  327 Bobby Mandell III, Culleoka TN, Pro Fab-Chevy   6.664  198.10  198.10
  3 3329 Bob Bastian, Warren OH, BOS-Dodge               6.733  198.32  198.32
  4 901L David Lavoie, Peterborough NH, Dan Page-Chevy   6.754  196.42  196.54
  5  337 Jim McCann, Stratford ON, Chandler-Chevy        6.766  190.75  190.75
  6 3572 Todd Avery, Clio MI, BOS-Chevy                  6.805  191.69  191.69
  7  124 Jim Rubino, Buffalo NY, BOS-Chevy               6.909  192.38  192.38
  8 3050 Thomas Socko, Conneaut OH, S&W-Chevy            6.941  193.59  193.59
  9 3359 Luke Bailey, Davison MI, Horton-Chevy           6.975  190.92  190.92
 10 2272 Malinda Bertozzi, Ashland VA, RaceTech-Chevy    7.049  186.02  186.02
 11 1506 Gary Antinora, Rochester NY, BOS-Chevy          7.064  192.18  192.18
 12 3683 Christa Schneider, Belleville MI, American-Che  7.068  183.89  183.89
 13 3248 Tim Slone, Columbia TN, Slone-Chevy             7.082  195.31  195.31
 14 968X Brett Nesbitt, McLeansville NC, Race Tech-Chevy 7.112  183.48  183.48
 15 3027 Larry Kilpatrick, London ON, LJ-Chevy           7.140  186.21  186.33
 16    7 Jeff Brown, Marysville OH, American-Chevy       7.170  183.18  183.18
 17 177K Alan Kenny, Kingston ON, Page-Chevy             7.193  185.33  185.49
 18  114 Steve Furr, Harrisburg NC, Worthy-Chevy         7.195  185.45  185.45
 19 1708 Donny Urban, Pittsboro NC, Race Tech-Chevy      7.202  184.84  184.84
 20 3234 Ian St. Pierre, Smith Falls ON, BOS-Chevy       7.210  183.89  183.89
 21  324 Dave Elrod, Harrod OH, RaceTech-Pontiac         7.228  187.34  187.34
 22   17 Bill Spangler, Vermilion OH, Sherrill-Ford      7.231  181.63  181.63
 23 1077 Buddy Forrest, Rochester NY, Spitzer-Chevy      7.237  178.07  178.07
 24 3539 Jeff Ledford, Stanton MI, Warrior-Chevy         7.241  182.81  182.81
 25    5 Troy Williams Jr., Bradenton FL, Miller-Chevy   7.253  182.37  182.37
 26 3174 Tyson Fabish, Medina OH, Undercover-Chevy       7.264  180.90  180.90
 27 315P John Pizzo, Windsor ON, Sherill-Chevy           7.266  178.78  178.78
 28    8 Alan O'Brien, Ronceverte WV, Race Tech-AMC      7.278  181.89  181.89
 29   18 Tony Karnik, Lorain OH, Sherrill-Chevy          7.298  183.41  183.41
 30 381P John Parkes, Leroy MI, Undercover-Chevy         7.322  182.55  182.55
 31 5330 Ron Folk, Durand IL, Undercover-Chevy           7.362  180.68  180.68
 32    6 Gary Williams, Bradenton FL, Miller-Chevy       7.365  181.81  181.81
 33 3233 Bob Mandell Jr., Colleoka TN, Pro Fab-Chevy     7.375  180.79  181.05
 34 1334 Frank Carpinelli, Canton OH, Undercover-Chevy   7.399  172.64  172.64
 35    4 Brian Folk, Durand IL, Undercover-Chevy         7.406  182.11  182.11
 36 3144 Mike Bloomfield, Hamilton OH, Miller-Chevy      7.413  167.47  176.15
 37  351 Tom Fisher, Lima OH, RaceTech-Chevy             7.441  177.97  178.18
 38 1674 Brian Hitchcock, Kenmore NY, G Force-Chevy      7.447  176.29  176.29
 39 191F Jamie Bridge, Napamee ON, Undercover-Chevy      7.448  179.42  179.42
 40 5294 Jeremy Mccormick, Fountain MI, Undercover-Chevy 7.477  179.92  179.92
 41 1375 Ed Toolis, Lisbon OH, S&W-Chevy                 7.485  179.03  179.03
 42  301 Anthony Elrod, Harrod OH, RaceTech-Chevy        7.490  175.71  175.71
 43  334 Marco Abruzzi, Warren OH, Undercover-Chevy      7.500  178.35  178.35
 44 3787 Chris Haugh, Hensall ON, '23-T Ford             7.535  177.58  177.65
 45  392 Tom Callahan, Middletown OH, Spitzer-Chevy      7.566  165.89  177.40
 46 1374 Tony Billet, Boardman OH, BOS-Chevy             7.570  163.42  163.42
 47 5336 Justin Finefield, Cary IL, RaceCraft-Chevy      7.582  171.49  171.49
 48 195A Jesse Alberts, Fleetwood PA, Kustom-Chevy       7.613  172.67  172.67

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 49    2 Nick Folk, Durand IL, Undercover-Chevy          7.732  168.47  168.47
 50 1468 Kevin Trites, Moncton NB, Spitzer-Chevy         8.215  183.41  183.41
 51 313T Tom Albright, Clyde OH, Diamond-Chevy          13.188   60.25   60.25


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




IHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 23- 2014 IHRA Junior Dragster Champion- John Tolisano III
Oct 16- IHRA World Champions Recognized at Nitro Jam Awards Celebration
Oct 13- IHRA Crowns 2014 World Champions At Summit World Finals
Oct 11- Bowen, DeFlorian Lead Qualifying at IHRA Summit World Finals
Oct 10- Field of 48 Set For IHRA Summit SuperSeries Championship
Oct 08- IHRA Nitro Jam Championships On The Line In Memphis
Oct 07- IHRA Summit Tournament of Champions Preview
Oct 07- Holly Springs Motorsports Wins Thriller At D2 West IHRA Summit Team Finals
Oct 06- Maryland International Raceway Wins D1 IHRA Summit Team Finals
Oct 06- IHRA Summit SuperSeries Championship Features Impressive Prize Package

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035