Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 6 Nov 2005, 10:07 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Stock Eliminator



POMONA, Calif. - Summary of eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA POWERade Drag Racing Series, 41st annual Automobile Club of Southern California NHRA Finals:



Round 2:

Lee Zane, Perryhall MD, '73 Apollo, K/SA, Right lane, (0.000) 11.83 11.815 -0.015, def. Anthony
Baeza, Pacifica CA, '97 Firebird, B/FI, (-0.140 foul) 11.09 11.106 0.016

Jeff Lane, North Bend WA, '96 Corvette, B/FIA, Left lane, (0.036) 10.78 10.791 0.011, def. Julie
Jordan, Modesto CA, '79 Volare, H/SA, (0.054) 11.77 11.691 -0.079

Mary Ann Method, Weston OR, '69 Nova, B/SA, Left lane, (0.043) 10.59 10.580 -0.010, def. Duane
Dickens, San Clemente CA, '98 Firebird, B/FIA, (-0.003 foul) 10.56 10.564 0.004

Eric Waldo, Richland WA, '69 Mustang, B/S, Right lane, (0.043) 10.72 10.793 0.073, def. Dick
Dreher, Granada Hills CA, '69 Mustang, C/SA, (0.126) 10.77 10.785 0.015

Ken Passerby, Queen Creek AZ, '71 Nova, G/SA, Left lane, (0.004) 11.73 11.709 -0.021, def. Larry
Belden, Long Beach CA, '69 Camaro, A/SA, (-0.007 foul) 10.52 10.541 0.021

Mike Lewis, Sumner WA, '90 Camaro, E/FIA, Right lane, (0.051) 11.90 11.930 0.030, def. Chuck
Echmalian, Huntington Beach CA, '69 Camaro, H/SA, (-0.102 foul) 11.27 11.233 -0.037

Jesse Adams, Yuba City CA, '67 Chevelle, I/SA, Right lane, (0.075) 12.08 12.062 -0.018, def.
Bobby DeArmond, Gallup NM, '69 Camaro, A/SA, (-0.042 foul) 10.28 10.270 -0.010

Ken Etter, Riverside CA, '77 Volare, H/SA, Right lane, (0.011) 11.53 11.552 0.022, def. Richard
Pauley, Saugus CA, '68 Mustang, C/SA, (-0.001 foul) 10.54 10.700 0.160

Errol Farmer, Las Vegas NV, '70 Barracuda, E/SA, Right lane, (0.143) 11.41 11.398 -0.012, def.
John Winslow, Prunedale CA, '78 Volare, M/SA, (-0.018 foul) 12.32 12.350 0.030

Gabriel Torres, La Puente CA, '96 Firebird, C/FIA, Left lane, (0.040) 11.20 11.201 0.001, def.
Paul Wong, Las Vegas NV, '94 Camaro, B/FIA, (-0.070 foul) 10.68 10.688 0.008

Ryan Schloe, Orange CA, '71 Formula, F/SA, Right lane, (-0.029) 11.24 11.212 -0.028, def. Steve
Wann, Modesto CA, '70 GTX, B/SA, (-0.500) NT-Broke After Staging

Tim Hall, Fountain Valley CA, '73 Dart, G/SA, Right lane, (0.046) 11.13 11.175 0.045, def. Don
Keen, Palmdale CA, '69 Mustang, C/S, (0.041) 10.55 10.613 0.063

Rusty Hall, Sweeney TX, '70 Mustang, B/SA, Right lane, (0.013) 10.74 10.720 -0.020, def. Jim
Meador, Yorba Linda CA, '67 Camaro, D/SA, (-0.001 foul) 10.82 10.816 -0.004

Jody Lang, Puyallup WA, '81 Malibu Wgn, M/SA, Left lane, (0.012) 12.38 12.418 0.038, def. Gary
Waldo, Hillsboro OR, '68 Nova, E/S, (0.041) 11.21 11.168 -0.042

Leo Glasbrenner, San Dimas CA, '68 Firebird, F/SA, Right lane, (0.078) 12.15 11.022 -1.128, def.
Toby Lang, Auburn WA, '69 Chevelle, F/SA, (-0.002 foul) 12.15 11.349 -0.801

Bernie Cunningham, Riverside CA, '98 Firebird, B/FIA, Left lane, (-0.011) 10.95 10.995 0.045,
was unopposed


Round 3:

T Hall, Right lane, (0.104) 12.30 11.292 -1.008, def. K Passerby, (0.005) 12.30 11.647 -0.653

K Etter, Left lane, (0.016) 11.54 11.575 0.035, def. J Lane, (0.037) 10.82 10.812 -0.008

E Waldo, Right lane, (0.047) 10.76 10.741 -0.019, def. L Glasbrenner, (0.054) 11.01 10.989
-0.021

E Farmer, Left lane, (0.029) NT-Broke After Stagingdef. R Schloe, (-0.009 foul) 11.23 11.234
0.004

J Adams, Right lane, (0.091) 12.08 12.119 0.039, def. G Torres, (-0.002 foul) 11.21 11.329 0.119

R Hall, Right lane, (0.046) 11.55 12.128 0.578, def. M Method, (-0.003 foul) 11.55 10.693 -0.857

J Lang, Left lane, (0.007) 12.42 12.436 0.016, def. M Lewis, (0.041) 11.95 11.953 0.003

L Zane, Left lane, (0.002) 11.84 11.907 0.067, def. B Cunningham, (0.101) 10.97 10.971 0.001


Round 4:

J Adams, Right lane, (0.045) 12.10 12.202 0.102, def. T Hall, (0.106) 11.22 11.173 -0.047

K Etter, Right lane, (0.000) 11.60 11.639 0.039, def. J Lang, (0.019) 12.49 12.485 -0.005

E Waldo, Left lane, (0.043) 10.80 10.833 0.033, def. L Zane, (0.021) 11.87 11.944 0.074

R Hall, Right lane, (0.001) 10.78 10.815 0.035, def. E Farmer, (0.018) 11.46 11.493 0.033


Round 5:

R Hall, Left lane, (0.032) 10.82 10.801 -0.019, def. J Adams, (0.020) 12.20 12.173 -0.027

K Etter, Left lane, (0.037) 11.65 11.644 -0.006, def. E Waldo, (-0.356 foul) 10.80 15.813 5.013


Round 6:

R Hall, Left lane, (0.058) 10.77 10.770 0.000, def. K Etter, (0.027) 11.65 11.706 0.056

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 23- BRAINERD - Summary of Eliminations in Competition Eliminator
Aug 23- BRAINERD - Summary of Eliminations in Super Gas
Aug 23- BRAINERD - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Aug 23- BRAINERD - Competition Eliminator Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 22- BRAINERD - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 22- BRAINERD - Super Gas Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 22- Engines Inc. Assumes Title Role on Enders-Stevens' Elite Motorsports Camaro in Indy
Aug 21- INDY TEST - Thursday Wrap Up
Aug 21- One-on-One with Erica Enders-Stevens
Aug 20- INDY TEST - Wednesday Wrap Up

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035