Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Thu, 29 Sep 2005, 06:19 PM

Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Order



JOLIET, Ill. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA POWERade Drag Racing Series, Fifth annual Ameriquest Mortgage Route 66 NHRA Nationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1  193  G/EA Frank Aragona Jr, Franklin Square NY, '32   8.367  9.15  -0.783
  2 3397 H/SMA Rod Dorsey, N. Judson IN, '05 Cavalier      8.969  9.72  -0.751
  3   31  F/ED Jason Coan, Greentown IN, Herndon-Chevy     8.246  8.99  -0.744
  4    7   D/D Brian Browell, Lafayette IN, McKinney-Chevy 7.107  7.83  -0.723
  5   10 F/SMA Bo Butner III, Jeffersonville IN, '05 Cava  8.687  9.39  -0.703
  6   56  B/EA Bill Riemenapp, La Crosse WI, '99 Firebird  7.772  8.47  -0.698
  7 3112  G/AA Mike Smith, Sandyville WV, '02 Neon         8.317  9.01  -0.693
  8    8  A/EA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '32 Bantam        7.279  7.97  -0.691
  9   64   F/A Dave Barcelon, Bremerton WA, '02 Cavalier   8.082  8.76  -0.678
 10  394  C/ED Greg Kamplain, N. Salem IN, Spitzer-Chevy   7.268  7.94  -0.672
 11   33  A/ED Robert Bailey, Wabash IN, Gary Agan-Olds    6.594  7.26  -0.666
 12   41  A/SM Rodger Brogdon, Tomball TX, '04 Cavalier    7.844  8.51  -0.666
 13 3094 E/SMA Jeb Stewart, Edwardsburg MI, '04 Cavalier   8.495  9.16  -0.665
 14 1780 E/SMA Gerry Russo, Saddle River NJ, '04 Cavalier  8.499  9.16  -0.661
 15 3483  B/AA Nick Panagiotaros, Elburn IL, '00 Neon      7.141  7.80  -0.659
 16  106  A/SR Vinny Barone, Dix Hills NY, '34 Chevy       7.842  8.50  -0.658
 17  220  E/SM Jeff Taylor, Lumberton NC, '05 Grand Am     8.663  9.31  -0.647
 18  358  C/AA David Billingsley, Decatur IL, '93 Cutlass  7.405  8.05  -0.645
 19  301   A/D Bob Book, Frankfort IL, Pro Start-Chevy     6.477  7.11  -0.633
 20 5731  C/SR Thomas Schmidt, Lindstrom MN, '34 Chevy     8.619  9.24  -0.621
 21  390  F/ED Dale Spencer, Greenwood IN, Spencer-Mopar   8.373  8.99  -0.617
 22   17   F/A Pat Ross Sr., Avon Lake OH, '05 Grand Am    8.146  8.76  -0.614
 23 3304  A/ED Wayne Henderson, Fishers IN, Spitzer-GM     6.648  7.26  -0.612
 24  388  B/AA Brian Stufflebeam, Peoria IL, '23-T Ford    7.191  7.80  -0.609
 25 3316   B/A Michael Hazlett, Indianapolis IN, '97 Cutl  7.132  7.74  -0.608
 26    5   A/A Vinnie Deceglie, Rancho Cuamonga CA, '63 C  6.590  7.19  -0.600
 27   24  F/AA Donald Eberly, Brunswick GA, '02 Achieva    8.114  8.71  -0.596
 28 5248  C/TA Shaun Vincent, Omaha NE, '02 S-10           8.576  9.17  -0.594
 29 3864   A/D Scott Chamness, Bourbonnais IL, Spitzer-Po  6.521  7.11  -0.589
 30 1411   B/T George Supinski Jr., Freehold NJ, '02 S-10  8.118  8.70  -0.582
 31    4  B/SM Larry Pritchett, Clarkrange TN, '05 Sunfire 8.192  8.77  -0.578
 32   36  D/EA Terry Smith, Williamstown WV, '32 Bantam    8.415  8.99  -0.575

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 3098 B/SMA Doug Stewart, Edwardsburg MI, '03 Stratus   8.225  8.79  -0.565
 34   38   PST Mike Lund, Bettendorf IA, '03 S-10          7.507  8.07  -0.563
 35 3697  H/SM Brad Zaskowski, Grand Rapids MI, '92 Camaro 9.187  9.74  -0.553
 36 3096  C/ED Patrick Stewart, Edwardsburg MI, Spitzer-M  7.390  7.94  -0.550
 37 3310  E/SM James Winje, Franklin Park IL, '93 LeBaron  8.765  9.31  -0.545
 38  456 A/SMA Jeff Miller, Pearland TX, '99 Grand Am      8.017  8.56  -0.543
 39 5432   E/A Bill Harris, Nebraska City NE, '04 S-10     7.878  8.41  -0.532
 40 3111  F/AA Eddie Smith, Sandyville WV, '63 Corvette    8.181  8.71  -0.529
 41  213  A/AP David Eaton, Merritt Island FL, '32 Bantam  6.969  7.49  -0.521
 42 5212  D/ED Doug Engels, Watertown SD, Spitzer-Chevy    7.495  8.00  -0.505
 43    3 F/SMA Michael Johnson, Springdale AR, '03 Cavali  8.930  9.39  -0.460
 44  240  B/ED Fred Allen, Winamac IN, Undercover-Chevy    7.025  7.48  -0.455
 45  370   E/A Steve Johnson, Milwaukee WI, '00 Firebird   7.959  8.41  -0.451
 46 3505   D/A Mike Graves, Yorkville IL, '03 Corvette     7.987  8.36  -0.373
 47 3363  E/AA Ronnie Bohn, Benton Harbor MI, '94 Beretta  8.088  8.41  -0.322
 48 5185  B/AA Russ Kelly, Omaha NE, '02 Corvette          7.826  7.80   0.026
 49 359K  A/AA Donald Ksiezyk, Cleveland OH, '32 Bantam    7.687  7.41   0.277
 50 3558   A/D Rob Kropfeld, Hamilton OH, Dragster-Olds   15.409  7.11   8.299


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Apr 15- CHARLOTTE 1 - Special Awards
Apr 15- CHARLOTTE 1 - Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Wrap Up
Apr 14- CHARLOTTE 1 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Apr 13- CHARLOTTE 1 - Sunday Wrap Up
Apr 13- CHARLOTTE 1 - Championship Points
Apr 13- CHARLOTTE 1 - Bonus Points
Apr 13- CHARLOTTE 1 - Summary of Eliminations in Top Fuel
Apr 13- CHARLOTTE 1 - Summary of Eliminations in Funny Car
Apr 13- CHARLOTTE 1 - Summary of Eliminations in Pro Stock
Apr 13- CHARLOTTE 1 - Summary of Eliminations in Pro Stock Motorcycle

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035