Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Thu, 1 Sep 2005, 07:29 PM

Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Order



CLERMONT, Ind. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA POWERade Drag Racing Series, 51st annual Mac Tools U.S. Nationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1  213  A/AP David Eaton, Merritt Island FL, '32 Bantam  6.859  7.49  -0.631
  2   45  A/ND Craig Bourgeois, Metairie LA, Haas-Chevy    6.958  7.58  -0.622
  3    8  A/EA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '32 Bantam        7.352  7.97  -0.618
  4   10  D/SM Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '04 Cavalier    8.586  9.20  -0.614
  5 3308   F/D John Frech, Warren OH, Weddle-Chevy         8.155  8.74  -0.585
  6    5   A/A Vinnie Deceglie, Alta Loma CA, '63 Corvette 6.605  7.19  -0.585
  7  211  E/EA Glen Treadwell, Sorrento FL, '23-T Ford     8.441  9.02  -0.579
  8  220  E/SM Jeff Taylor, Lumberton NC, '05 Grand Am     8.743  9.32  -0.577
  9 4440  F/EA Kevin Self, Durant OK, '32 Bantam           8.423  9.00  -0.577
 10 3094 E/SMA Jeb Stewart, Edwardsburg MI, '04 Cavalier   8.665  9.23  -0.565
 11   33  A/ED Robert Bailey, Wabash IN, Gary Agan-Olds    6.706  7.27  -0.564
 12 4025  B/ED Joey Tanksley, Greenwell Spring LA, ChasCr  6.916  7.48  -0.564
 13 3304  A/ED Wayne Henderson, Fishers IN, Spitzer-GM     6.711  7.27  -0.559
 14 3112  G/AA Mike Smith, Sandyville WV, '02 Neon         8.475  9.03  -0.555
 15  106  A/SR Vinny Barone, Dix Hills NY, '34 Chevy       7.987  8.54  -0.553
 16  193  G/EA Frank Aragona Jr, Franklin Square NY, '32   8.617  9.17  -0.553
 17   55 D/SMA Richard Freeman, Pauls Valley OK, '04 Cava  8.591  9.14  -0.549
 18  388  B/AA Brian Stufflebeam, Peoria IL, '23-T Ford    7.252  7.80  -0.548
 19 5601   E/D Mike Nahan, Sartell MN, Tuttle-Ford         7.615  8.16  -0.545
 20    2  B/EA Tony Stephenson, Willow Sprg NC, '02 Caval  7.927  8.47  -0.543
 21 3397 H/SMA Rod Dorsey, N. Judson IN, '04 Cavalier      9.186  9.72  -0.534
 22   13  E/AA Sal Biondo, Maspeth NY, '01 Firebird        7.886  8.42  -0.534
 23    4  A/SM Larry Pritchett, Clarkrange TN, '05 Sunfire 7.976  8.51  -0.534
 24   24  F/AA Donald Eberly, Brunswick GA, '04 Cavalier   8.178  8.71  -0.532
 25    7   D/D Brian Browell, Lafayette IN, McKinney-Chevy 7.310  7.83  -0.520
 26   76  C/ED Michael Stone, Tulare CA, Sarmento-Chevy    7.421  7.94  -0.519
 27 3068  J/AA Steve Ambrose, Woodhaven MI, '23-T Ford     7.922  8.44  -0.518
 28  238  A/AP George Gallimore Jr, Memphis TN, '32 Bantam 6.973  7.49  -0.517
 29 707M BB/AT John Mihovetz, Ontario CA, '02 Cougar       6.898  7.41  -0.512
 30   15   G/D Michele Costa, Freehold NJ, Dragster-VW     9.158  9.67  -0.512
 31   31  F/ED Jason Coan, Greentown IN, Herndon-Chevy     8.479  8.99  -0.511
 32 4004 E/SMA Tina Stull, Boerne TX, '04 Cavalier         8.723  9.23  -0.507
 33 3427  D/ED Jesse Plant, Terre Haute IN, Plant-GM       7.495  8.00  -0.505
 34  433  G/SM Bill Morse, McKinney TX, '05 Firebird       9.049  9.55  -0.501
 35 3098 B/SMA Doug Stewart, Edwardsburg MI, '03 Stratus   8.291  8.79  -0.499
 36 3697  H/SM Brad Zaskowski, Grand Rapids MI, '92 Camaro 9.243  9.74  -0.497
 37  383  A/ND Allen Wilson, Kokomo IN, Tuttle-Chevy       7.084  7.58  -0.496
 38  394  C/ED Greg Kamplain, N. Salem IN, Spitzer-Chevy   7.445  7.94  -0.495
 39    9 D/SMA Doug Lambeck, Corona del Mar CA, '05 Sunfi  8.652  9.14  -0.488
 40  429  K/AA Raymond Martin, Mt Belvieu TX, '32 Bantam   7.908  8.39  -0.482
 41  358  C/AA David Billingsley, Decatur IL, '93 Cutlass  7.575  8.05  -0.475
 42  390  F/ED Dale Spencer, Greenwood IN, Spencer-Mopar   8.516  8.99  -0.474
 43  346  A/EA Mike Farrell, Louisville KY, '32 Ford Bant  7.497  7.97  -0.473
 44 1780 E/SMA Gerry Russo, Saddle River NJ, '04 Cavalier  8.762  9.23  -0.468
 45 1250  E/SM Joe Carnasciale, Cranston RI, '92 Camaro    8.853  9.32  -0.467
 46   36  D/EA Terry Smith, Williamstown WV, '32 Bantam    8.525  8.99  -0.465
 47 3096  C/ED Patrick Stewart, Edwardsburg MI, Spitzer-M  7.476  7.94  -0.464
 48  373  I/AA Ray Vierheller III, Barberton OH, '92 Cutl  8.443  8.90  -0.457
 49 3117  B/AP Mike Schaefer, Lewistown OH, '01 Neon       7.526  7.98  -0.454
 50 3316   B/A Michael Hazlett, Indianapolis IN, '97 Cutl  7.291  7.74  -0.449
 51 3451  B/AA Steve Eckard, Pataskala OH, '32 Bantam      7.355  7.80  -0.445
 52    3 F/SMA Michael Johnson, Springdale AR, '04 Cavali  8.952  9.39  -0.438
 53 1937  L/AA Lee Zane, Pittsgrove NJ, '32 Bantam         9.334  9.77  -0.436
 54 3737  A/ED Jacklyn Gebhardt, Jacksonville IL, Spitzer  6.836  7.27  -0.434
 55 1210  A/SM Jonathan Aloisio, W. Chester PA, '98 Grand  8.082  8.51  -0.428
 56  706   C/A Art Hodges, Simi Valley CA, '97 Cutlass     7.577  8.00  -0.423
 57  240  B/ED Fred Allen, Winamac IN, Undercover-Chevy    7.060  7.48  -0.420
 58   11   F/D Al Ackerman, Saddle Brook NJ, ProStart-Che  8.325  8.74  -0.415
 59 3185  E/AA Bert Dawson, E. Liverpool OH, '86 Camaro    8.021  8.42  -0.399
 60 3310  E/SM James Winje, Franklin Park IL, '93 LeBaron  8.930  9.32  -0.390
 61 5019  B/AA Paul Pittman, Bloomington MN, '01 Firebird  7.414  7.80  -0.386
 62  314  B/ED Brian Seward, Middletown IN, Spitzer-Chevy  7.102  7.48  -0.378
 63 5212  D/ED Doug Engels, Watertown SD, Spitzer-Chevy    7.628  8.00  -0.372
 64  223  B/EA John Mischuch, Ypsilanti MI, '63 Corvette   8.119  8.47  -0.351

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 65 3522  D/ED Gary Merrick, Girard OH, Spitzer-Chevy      7.654  8.00  -0.346
 66   38   PST Mike Lund, Bettendorf IA, '03 S-10          7.757  8.07  -0.313
 67  300   C/D Mauri Rose, Warren MI, Spitzer-Chevy        7.323  7.61  -0.287
 68 3344  F/SM Ernie Price, Navarre OH, '90 Beretta        9.166  9.45  -0.284
 69 5413 F/SMA Cordis Johnson, Springdale AR, '04 Cavalier 9.109  9.39  -0.281
 70  291   B/A Wayne Hutton, Portland TN, '01 Firebird     7.473  7.74  -0.267
 71  309   J/A Ralph Hope, London ON, '23-T Ford           8.296  8.54  -0.244
 72 5185  B/AA Russ Kelly, Omaha NE, '02 Corvette          7.585  7.80  -0.215
 73 359K  A/AA Don Ksiezyk, Cleveland OH, '32 Bantam       7.204  7.41  -0.206
 74  350  C/ED John Berberich Jr, Blacklick OH, Bos-Chevy  7.895  7.94  -0.045
 75 3111  C/EA Eddie Smith, Sandyville WV, '63 Corvette    8.989  8.75   0.239
 76 5250  B/SR Todd Patterson, Augusta KS, '33 Plymouth    9.959  8.60   1.359


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 24- FEATURE- Remembering On Tour with Steve Reyes
Oct 23- One-on-One with John Force
Oct 23- Veteran Crew Chief Prock Joins DSR
Oct 22- John Force Accepts Crew Chief Jimmy Prock's Resignation Today
Oct 22- Tucker Regroups for Better Battle Against his Yankee Counterparts
Oct 22- Demke Locks Up TAD Title, Battle Now Is For 2nd Place
Oct 21- TAFC Title Decided but Top 10 Still Wide Open
Oct 21- Bogacki Bags Second NHRA Lucas Oil World Championship
Oct 20- Raymond Beadle Passes Away
Oct 18- Connolly to Fly KYMCO Colors in Final Two Races of NHRA Countdown

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035